OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Benzyl Benzoate. Benzyl Benzoate USP/NF by Chemceed acts as a fragrance ingredient and preservative. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid. It is miscible in alcohol & insoluble in... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol by Chemceed acts as a solvent, emulsifier, emollient and thickening agent. C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol is recommended for use in cosmetics formulations... view more
C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol. C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol by Chemceed acts as an emulsifier, emollient and thickener. C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol is recommended for cosmetics industry... view more
C8 C10 Methyl Ester by Chemceed acts as a fragrances ingredient. It is naturally biodegradable, non-toxic and produces low volatile organic compounds (VOCs). It is produced from a vegetable oil... view more
C8/C10 Fatty Alcohol by Chemceed acts as an emulsifier, emollient and thickener. C8/C10 Fatty Alcohol is recommended for cosmetics industry... view more
Chemceed
Caprylic acid. Caprylic acid by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial agent. Caprylic acid is recommended for the manufacture of perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is used in aerosol hair sprays, nail polishes and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Dibutyl Sebacate. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer. It is non-toxic. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
Diethyl Phthalate. Diethyl Phthalate by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. Diethyl Phthalate is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Diisodecyl Adipate. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer and emollient. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is used in deodorant, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
Dioctyl Maleate. Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) is used in cosmetic care products... view more
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
MethylParaben. Methyl Paraben by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. Methyl Paraben is recommended for personal care products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Citric Acid. Citric Acid, Anhydrous USP by Chemceed acts as a pH adjuster, chelating and softening agent. It softens water in soaps. Citric Acid, Anhydrous USP is suitable for cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Citric Acid. Citric Acid, Monohydrate by Chemceed acts as a pH adjuster and chelating agent. It is suitable for cosmetics applications. Citric Acid, Monohydrate is useful in cleaners to remove... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Dibutyl phthalate. Dibutyl Phthalate (DBP) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer. Dibutyl Phthalate (DBP) is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. It is a colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
Propylene Carbonate. Propylene Carbonate by Chemceed is a VOC-exempt slow evaporating solvent with a high flash point. Propylene Carbonate is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Chemceed
Sebacic Acid. Sebacic Acid by Chemceed acts as a buffering agent for pH adjustment or a chemical intermediate in the synthesis of various esters. It is a naturally occurring dicarboxylic acid which... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
Tall Oil Fatty Acid. Tall Oil Fatty Acid by Chemceed acts as an emulsifier. Tall Oil Fatty Acid is recommended for soaps and cosmetics applications... view more
INCI
  • TALL OIL ACID
CI 77891. Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Anatase Grade by Chemceed is a titanium dioxide white pigment. Exhibits brightness and has very high refractive index. Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Anatase Grade is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
CI 77891. Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Rutile Grade by Chemceed is a rutile titanium dioxide white pigment. Exhibits brightness and has very high refractive index. Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Rutile Grade... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
CI 77947. Zinc Oxide Powder 4-6 m2/g by Chemceed is a zinc oxide-based inorganic pigment for use in decorative cosmetics. Zinc Oxide Powder 4-6 m2/g is a white powder which is insoluble in water... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
CI 77947. Zinc Oxide Powder 8-10 m2/g by Chemceed is a zinc oxide-based inorganic pigment with surface area between 8 to 10 m2/g. Zinc Oxide Powder 8-10 m2/g is a white powder which is insoluble in... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
Chemceed
Zinc Sulfide. Zinc Sulfide by Chemceed is a zinc sulfide-based inorganic pigment. Zinc Sulfide is a white pigment which is used for decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ZINC SULFIDE
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top