OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
37 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
C.E. Roeper
Alginates. Used as thickening and binding agent in cosmetic industry... view more
C.E. Roeper
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Aloe Vera by C.E. Roeper acts as a nourishing and comforting agent. Aloe Vera finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Asafoetida / Devil's Dung by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is derived from the roots of some umbellifers of Ferula asafoetida and Ferula nartex. Asafoetida / Devil's Dung... view more
Beeswax, Cera Flava, Cera Alba by C.E. Roeper is a wax. It contains 20 % free cerotic acid, palmatic acid bound to melissylic oxyoxide hydrate and some ceryl-oxide hydrate. Beeswax, Cera Flava, Cera... view more
Xanthan Gum. It acts as a thickener and stabilizer in toothpastes. it is also used in hair color applications... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Cellulose Gum. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose by C.E. Roeper acts as an emulsifier and thickening agent. It is the sodium salt of the carboxymethyl ether of cellulose. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Camphor. Camphor natural and synthetic by C.E. Roeper is an essential oil. It is manufactured from the resin of camphor tree. It can be manufactured synthetically. It shows good burning-spicy... view more
INCI
  • CAMPHOR
C.E. Roeper
Candelilla Cera. Candelillawax by C.E. Roeper acts as a wax or consistency agent. It is used as a substitute for carnauba wax or shellac wax. Candelillawax is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
C.E. Roeper
Carmine (CI 75470). Carmin by C.E. Roeper acts as a coloring agent. Carmin finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
C.E. Roeper
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Carnauba Wax by C.E. Roeper acts as a thickening agent. Carnauba Wax finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
C.E. Roeper
Acacia Catechu Bark Powder. Catechu / Cutch by C.E. Roeper acts as a tanning agent. Catechu / Cutch finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA CATECHU BARK POWDER
C.E. Roeper
Cochineal. Used as a coloring material in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCHINEAL
C.E. Roeper
Copaifera Reticulata Balsam Extract. Copaiba Balsam by C.E. Roeper is a flavor-, fragrance- & perfuming agent. Copaiba Balsam is the resin extracted from copaifera reticulate trees. It can be used... view more
INCI
  • COPAIFERA RETICULATA BALSAM EXTRACT
C.E. Roeper
Galbanum by C.E. Roeper acts as a fumigant and flavoring agent. It is a resin obtained from the umbellifers of the genus Ferula and Ferula galbaniflua. Galbanum finds application in formulating... view more
C.E. Roeper
Polypeptide. Used as thickening and binding agent in cosmetic industry(ingredient of ointments, pastes and cremes)... view more
Gum Arabic / Gum Acacia by C.E. Roeper acts as an emulsifier, foam stabilizer and thickening agent. Gum Arabic / Gum Acacia finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
C.E. Roeper
Gum Benzoin Siam by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from Styrax benzoides and Styrax tonkinensis. Gum Benzoin Siam finds application in formulating... view more
Gum Benzoin Sumatra by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from Styrax benzoin and Styrax sumatranus. Gum Benzoin Sumatra finds application in formulating... view more
C.E. Roeper
Gum Elemi by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from the tree Canarium luconicum. Gum Elemi finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
C.E. Roeper
Sterculia Urens Gum. Gum Karaya by C.E. Roeper is a hydrocolloid and polysaccharide. Gum Karaya is recommended for hairspray and cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • STERCULIA URENS GUM
C.E. Roeper
Commiphora Myrrha Gum Extract. Gum Myrrh by C.E. Roeper acts as a perfuming agent. Gum Myrrh finds application in formulating fragrances... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA GUM EXTRACT
C.E. Roeper
Gum Olibanum by C.E. Roeper acts as a perfuming agent. It is the resin obtained from different Burseraceae species of Somalia, Sudan, Ethiopia and India. Gum Olibanum is used in perfumes... view more
C.E. Roeper
Gum Opoponax by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from commiphora trees. Gum Opoponax finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
C.E. Roeper
Astragalus Gummifer Gum. Gum Tragacanth by C.E. Roeper is an emulsifier for lotions & creams. It is extracted from the roots of astragalus gummifer and other astragalus species of the family... view more
INCI
  • ASTRAGALUS GUMMIFER GUM
C.E. Roeper
Indigo. Used for the production of cosmetic products... view more
C.E. Roeper
Japan Wax. Used in cosmetic industry... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Used for the production of cremes, lotions and sun cream. Furthermore it is used for shampoo, conditioner, hair oil and bath oil... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
C.E. Roeper
Konjac Gum by C.E. Roeper is an emulsifier, gelling agent, hydrocolloid, stabilizer & thickening agent. It is a dietary fibre, derived from the tuber belonging to the family of the araceene. Konjac... view more
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil. Orange Oil by C.E. Roeper is a cold pressed essential oil, received from the peel of the orange fruit. It is recommended for flavor and fragrance industry and an... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS OIL
Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract. Grape Seed Extract by C.E. Roeper acts as an antioxidant. Grape Seed Extract is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
C.E. Roeper
Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder. Roeper Henna by C.E. Roeper acts as a coloring agent. It is obtained from dried and milled henna leaves. Roeper Henna finds application in formulating skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA AURICULATA LEAF POWDER
C.E. Roeper
Seaweed Meal. Used in cosmetics... view more
C.E. Roeper
Shellac. Shellac by C.E. Roeper acts as a film former in hairspray, hair settings & nail lacquer and binder in mascara. It provides micro encapsulation of fragrances... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Spirulina Platensis Extract. Spirulina Platensis by C.E. Roeper is a colorant. It is a cyanobacteria (blue algae) that is cultivated and harvested in special water farms. Spirulina Platensis is a... view more
INCI
  • SPIRULINA PLATENSIS EXTRACT
C.E. Roeper
Styrax / Storax by C.E. Roeper acts as a perfuming agent. It is the resin obtained from Liquidambar-Orientalis or the Liquidambar styraciflua. Styrax / Storax finds application in formulating... view more
C.E. Roeper
Vanillin. Vanillin by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring agent. It is produced by synthetic conversion of Guaiacol or Linin. Vanillin finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • VANILLIN
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top