OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Used for molecular encapsulation of a variety of water insoluble or sparingly soluble compounds such as fragrances, flavours and low molecular weight additives to enhance stability, increase aqueous... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Used for molecular encapsulation of a variety of water insoluble or sparingly soluble compounds such as fragrances, flavours and active compounds to enhance stability, increase aqueous solubility... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Used as a delivery vehicle for Vitamin E in industrial processes that are sensitive to the presence of moisture. Applications include skin creams... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Palm oil glycerides. TBHQ and citric acid added as preservatives. It is a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It acts as viscosity increasing agent. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. Vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are no genetically... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable glycerides. Vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are no... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable glycerides with alpha - monoglycerides and sorbitan tristearate. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Partially hydrogenated, fractionated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Non-hydrogenated soybean oil glycerides. Vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, soaps and lotions. There are no genetically modified markers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are no... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are no... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated soybean glycerides. It acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable glycerides. Vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in toiletries, hair care products, pomade, soaps, and lotions. There are no... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable oil glycerides. Acts as a vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in soaps and lotions. There are no genetically modified markers present... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable oil glycerides with dimethylpolysiloxane. Vegetable glycerides substitute for paraffin in wax applications. It is used in soaps and lotions. There are no genetically modified... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top