OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the cold pressed from the seeds of the watermelon. It is recognized for exceptional antioxidant activity and for its water holding properties... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Rubus Fructicosis (Black Berry) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. This cold pressed oil. Contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS SEED
Botanic Innovations
Rubus Leucodermis (Black Raspberry) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is cold pressed from the seeds of black raspberry. It is rich in both tocopherols and tocotrienols. The tocopherols are... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS OCCIDENTALIS SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Vaccinium Corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is cold pressed from the seeds of blueberry. It is a good source of omega-3 fatty acids. The oil is rich in polyunsaturated... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM CORYMBOSUM SEED OIL
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is also known as Kalonji oil has been used for centuries to promote health. This oil contains thymoquinone, nigellone and beta-sitosterol & this... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as an amollient. It is a cold pressed natural oil extracted from the seeds of sunflower. Cold pressing preserves natural antioxidants and nutrients. It... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Acts as a conditioning and perfuming agent. It is cold pressed oil from the dried ripe seed of the linseed. Contains stearic acid 3.8%, palmitic acid 5.53%, oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Silybum marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant and regenerative active. It is obtained as the by-product during the mechanical processing of Milk thistle seeds. The major... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a cold pressed oil from the seeds of the pomegranate. It is one of only a few plant sources for conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). Conjugated... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Brassica oleracea italic seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is cold pressed from the seed of broccoli. Contains stearic acid 0.78%, palmitic acid 3.4%, oleic acid (omega 9) 13.3%, linoleic acid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is pure, Non-GMO, vegan, gluten-free, plant-based and free from additives. Also known as wild flax, Gold of Pleasure and Siberian Oil... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Daucus Carota (Carrot) Seed Oil. It is used to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes. It is very rich in a diversity of phytosterols (plant sterols) & Vitamin E. Contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant. This cold pressed oil from seeds of cranberry is rich source of omega-3 fatty acid and antioxidant activity of Vitamin E in the... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Brassica Rapa seed extract. Acts as a myorelaxant. It has a low level of saturated fat content, of 5%. It is primarily monounsaturated fat at 67%, to 70% about half of which is erucic acid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA RAPA SEED EXTRACT
Botanic Innovations
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil. Acts as a smoothing active. It is extracted from the seeds of pumpkin. It contains Vitamin E, carotenoids, and phytosterols. Contains stearic acid-6.4%, palmitic... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Carthamus Tincorius Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant active. It is a rich source of polyunsaturated fats (71.3%) including omega-3 essential fatty acids (22%-29%) & tocopherols and tocotrinols... view more
Botanic Innovations
Carthamus Tincorius Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing, nourishing and restructurating active. It contains palmitic acid (<5%), stearic acid (<2%), oleic acid (35% - 50%) and linoleic acid (35% ... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant and protective active. It is a cold pressed vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of tomatoes. It is rich in carotenoid antioxidants... view more
Botanic Innovations
Acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It is very rich in phytosterols and vitamin E to promote healthy skin. It is pure, non-GMO, vegan, gluten-free, plant-based, kosher and free from... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top