OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
56 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blue Sun International
Behentrimonium methosulfate & cetearyl alcohol. BTMC by Blue Sun International acts as a softening agent, emulsifier, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers exceptional conditioning... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Blue Sun International
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Bluegum H12 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, lubricant and emollient. Nonionic polymer derived from natural guar gum. Good compatibility with electrolytes and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Blue Sun International
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild C11 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild SCG-95 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Bluemild SLG-30 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used as a gentle cleanser for skin and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Bluemild SLG-90 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. Used in facial cleansers creams and oral care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
TEA Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild TCG-30 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant and conditioning agent. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. Used in shampoos, facial, body... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
TEA Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild TLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
Cetrimonium Chloride/ Water. Bluequat C30 by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent, emulsifier and dispersant. Used in hair conditioners and rinses... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Blue Sun International
Distearyl dimonium Chloride / IPA. Bluequat DDC by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent, emulsifier and dispersant. Used in hair conditioners and rinses... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Blue Sun International
Stearalkonium Chloride. Bluequat SKC by Blue Sun International acts as a softening agent, emulsifier, dispersant and antistatic. Suitable for hair conditioners and rinses... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Blue Sun International
Stearyl trimethyl ammonium methosulfate / IPA, Water. Bluequat STAM by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent and conditioning agent... view more
IPA Steartrimonium Chloride / IPA. Bluequat STC IPA Steartrimonium Chloride / IPA by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent, emulsifier and dispersant. Used in hair... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Steartrimonium Chloride/PG. Bluequat STC Steartrimonium Chloride/PG by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent, emulsifier and dispersant. Used in hair conditioners and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
W- Steartrimonium Chloride/PG Water. Bluequat STC W- Steartrimonium Chloride/PG Water by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent, emulsifier and dispersant. Used in hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Blue Sun International
Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. Bluevisc 3L5 by Blue Sun International is a rheology modifier that acts as primary emulsifier. It is a rheology modifier and provides... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • LAURETH-7
  • POLYACRYLAMIDE
Blue Sun International
Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum, Trideceth 6. Bluevisc AC by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Blue Sun International
Sodium Polyacrylate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Trideceth 6. Bluevisc AH by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 32, Paraffinum Liquidum. Bluevisc CC by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-32
Blue Sun International
Polyquarternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 trideceth-6. Bluevisc CH by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
  • PPG-1 TRIDECETH-6
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Blue Sun International
Hydroxyethylacrylate/Sodium Acryloldimethyltaurate Copolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polysorbate 80. Bluevisc EMH by Blue Sun International acts as an emulsifier. It is a rheology... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Blue Sun International
Behentrimonium methosulfate & cetearyl alcohol. Bluevisc TMS by Blue Sun International acts as a cationic emulsifier, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers excellent emollient and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 11. Polyquaternium 11 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient and moisturizing agent. . It is a copolymer of VP/DMAEMA (vinyl pyrrolidone and dimethylaminoethyl... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • TALC
Blue Sun International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). It provides non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Blue Sun International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Cetyl Ethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is non-oily. Recommended for skin creams, cleansing oils, and suntan lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
Diisostearyl Malate. Diisostearyl Malate by Blue Sun International acts as a pigment dispersant, binder, thickener and emollient. It is a substitute for castor oil. It is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Blue Sun International
Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate. Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a high viscosity oil and provides unique modification of texture... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Blue Sun International
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Ethylhexyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, dispersant, solubilizer and emollient. It has non-oily texture and offers good solubilizing property... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Hexyl Laurate. Hexyl Laurate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener. and emollient. Spreadable emollient with pleasant light texture. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Blue Sun International
Hexyldecyl Ethylhexanoate. Hexyldecyl Ethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is dry greaseless and has low viscosity. Offers good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Dimer Dilinoleate. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Dimer Dilinoleate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, film former and emollient. It is a high-polarity oligomer with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Blue Sun International
Isocetyl Myristate. Isocetyl Myristate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, conditioning agent and emollient. It has low viscosity, low solidification point and offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL MYRISTATE
Blue Sun International
Isononyl Isononanoate. Isononyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a silicone oil and silicone gum solubilizer. Provides dry and silky touch. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Isostearyl Isostearate. Isostearyl Isostearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and film former. Rich emollient with mid-occlusivity. Forms a thin film on skin like jojoba oil. Used in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Blue Sun International
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Isotridecyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, Silicone oil solubilizer and emollient. It is non-oily and nearly dry. Used in cleansing oils, light... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light and safe. Recommended for skin creams, lotions and lip-sticks... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Blue Sun International
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light. Recommended for pressed powder and hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
Neopentyl Glycol Dilsononanoate. Neopentyl Glycol Dilsononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. Gives cushion-like feeling due to higher viscosity compared with other... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Octyldodecyl Myristate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, conditioning agent and emollient. It has low viscosity, low solidification point and offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Blue Sun International
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate . Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, pigment dispersant and emollient. Provides unique dispersing property for pigments... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate. Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It contains High molecular weight and stable ester... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
Pentaerythritol Tetraisostearate. Pentaerythritol Tetraisostearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It has high molecular weight and is a stable ester. It leaves a rich... view more
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 10. Polyquaternium 10 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers excellent substantivity on hair and skin. It delivers a protein-like... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 11. Polyquaternium 11 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient and moisturizing agent. . It is a copolymer of VP/DMAEMA (vinyl pyrrolidone and dimethylaminoethyl... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-11
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 28. Polyquaternium 28 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. It improves conditioning and styling properties of hair with little build-up... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 4. Polyquaternium 4 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient, film-former, substantivity agent and fixative. It is very substantive to hair, but exhibits little... view more
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 51. Polyquaternium 51 by Blue Sun International acts as a humectant, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Phospholipid copolymer offers humectant properties for enhanced skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-51
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 6. Polyquaternium 6 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient, softening agent and lubricant/ slip agent. Contributes luster and a soft, silky feel. Provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 7. Polyquaternium 7 by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, film-former, hair fixative, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. It offers high substantivity to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Blue Sun International
Triethylhexanoin. Triethylhexanoin by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is highly refined and extremely stable multi-functional emollient ester. Recommended for almost all... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Blue Sun International
Triisostearin. Triisostearin by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is highly methyl-branched isosteanc acid ester. Offers high glossiness. Recommended for lipsticks and... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Trimethylolpropane Triethylhexanoate. Trimethylolpropane Triethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It has pleasant, dry texture and offers excellent resistance... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, binder and emollient. It contains tocopherol approx.200ppm. It is slow spreading... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Blue Sun International
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Bluegum H12 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, lubricant and emollient. Nonionic polymer derived from natural guar gum. Good compatibility with electrolytes and... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • ...
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top