OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
49 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
BioOrganic Concepts
Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is cold pressed from the roasted coffee beans. Contains linoleic acid and high content of palmitic acid. It possesses high... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Copaiba Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin. Acts as an Anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory active with emollient properties. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • COPAIFERA OFFICINALIS RESIN
BioOrganic Concepts
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming ingredient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the olive. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Acts as a moisturizing activity. It is extracted from the ripe seeds. Possesses excellent penetrating qualities and spreadability on skin with low... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active with antiseptic qualities. It is known as insect repellent. Acts shine and silky feel to hair. Used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Bixa Orellana Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, emollient ingredient. It possesses anti-oxidant properties from high carotenoids content. Offers a wide variety of... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is high in unsaturated fats. Provides dry, non-greasy and soft feel to skin and improves condition of the scalp. Adds... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Acts as moisturizing and rejuvenating active. Adds increased function plus unique color and scent in products. Used in skin moisturizing products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the babassu. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids lauric, myristic and oleic... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active. It is high in omega-3 fatty acids. Adds increased function plus unique color and scent in products. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active. It is known to be effective in the treatment of skin disorders such as eczema and dermatitis. Used to formulate various skin care... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is rich in cartenoids and vitamin A content. It effectively lubricates the skin and regenerates hydrolipid barrier. Possesses anti-erythematic... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is exceptionally high in omega 3 fatty acids and polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is highly stable and contains high amount of anti-oxidants. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant and moisturizing active. It contains vitamins A and E and is high in selenium and fatty acids. It brings shine and softness and provides... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil. It is known to promote smooth and supple skin. Possesses excellent oxidative stability. Adds increased function plus unique color and scent in products. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil. It is an excellent anti-oxidant rich in polyphenols. It contains tannins with anti-clotting and anti-plaque properties. Adds increased function plus... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil. Acts as an Anti-bacterial active. It has soothing and refreshing pleasant menthol-like odor. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. It helps promote healthy cell regeneration. It is rich in essential fatty acids. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning active and emollient. It is rich in vitamin E and linoleic acid, have excellent skin spreadability and gets readily absorbs into skin... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is obtained from edible hazelnuts. It is rich in protein and unsaturated fats. It has significant amounts of thiamine and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant and moisturizer. Contains natural anti-oxidants vitamin E and A, tocopherols, lecithin and several trace minerals. It is particularly good for dry... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizer and emollient to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. It contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil. Acts as a good emollient with non-greasy after-feel. Provides excellent skin feel in part from its low viscosity. Used to formulate skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. This natural oil is high in monounsaturated fats & contains omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. It is ideal to used as massage or tanning oil... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. It exhibits excellent emolliency with good dermal penetration. It does not stain clothing. Recommended for use as massage oil... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Mangifera Indica Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It melts upon contact with skin and disperses evenly and quickly. Provides good moisturizing after exposure to sun and other harsh elements... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Acts as an emollient. This oil is extracted from the murumuru seeds. It is high in vitamin A. It creates protective barrier on skin to retain moisture. Adds shine and protection to hair. Used in... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-bacterial active and excellent moisturizer. It is widely hailed as natural insect repellent. Contains high amount of fatty acids. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It contains high content of monounsaturated fats and polyphenols. It gets easily absorbs into skin and softens it. It helps with... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It contains high content of monounsaturated fats and polyphenols. It gets easily absorbs into skin and softens it. It helps with... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It gets easily absorbed in skin without forming sticky or greasy film. Used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Carya Illinoensis (Pecan) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning active. It is the fixed oil obtained from the nut of the pecan. It is low in saturated fats and good for use in massage oils... view more
INCI
  • CARYA ILLINOENSIS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Caryocar Brasiliense Fruit Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is derived from the seeds of pequi fruit. It is high in palmitic and oleic acids. Used to formulate skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-microbial active. It is derived from the cold pressed pomegranate seeds. It is a good source of ellagic acid, contains tannins and high in... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains polyphenols and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. It is particularly good for dry skin. Used as massage oil with increased... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil. Possesses anti-oxidant properties. It is high in vitamins C, E and essential fatty acids. It promotes healthy skin. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Rosa Canina Seed Extract. It restores firmness to skin and helps reduce wrinkles and signs of aging. It is particularly high in vitamin C. Used in skin anti-aging preparations... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA SEED EXTRACT
BioOrganic Concepts
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant. It is standardized in aroma and flavor with significantly reduced camphor and chlorophyll. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Carthamus Trinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is the oily liquid obtained from the seeds of safflower. It consists principally of the triglycerides of linoleic &... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil. Acts as a skin rejuvenating active and UV-B absorber. It is a natural source of vitamins A and E and gets readily absorbed into skin. used in skin care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin & hair conditioning active and emollient. It is the oil obtained from the seed of the Sesame. Contains high levels of polyunsaturated fats. It... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin & hair conditioning active and emollient. It is the oil obtained from the seed of the Sesame. Contains high levels of polyunsaturated fats. It... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Oil. Possesses anti-inflammatory properties from natural phytosterols. It gives elegant feel on skin and protects against weather, sun and aging dryness. Used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from soy beans. It is high in protein, provides light feel on skin and gets easily absorbed. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is a GMO-free product & exhibits low comedogenicity on skin. It has excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil. It is a broad spectrum anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory agent. Exhibits good dermal penetration. Used in skin care preparations... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
Tocopherol. Acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing active. It protects against free radicals and offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face and hair care products and massage oils... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. It is rich in naturally occurring anti-oxidants. It is excellent to use in skin care formulations due to low odor and good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. It is rich in naturally occurring anti-oxidants. It is excellent to use in skin care formulations due to low odor and good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Back to Top