OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
86 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Propylene Glycol Dicapryl-Caprate. BergaBest PGDE acts as an emollient and viscosity modifier. It is derived from propylene glycol, and is a diester of proplyene glycol and fatty acids. BergaBest... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare 88 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the skin with the fat it... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Isononaoate. BergaCare 89 acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, which helps the skin to stay soft and supple. A refatting agent which is used as an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 /MB acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. It is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-16 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, binder, perfuming and anti-static agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-16 /MB acts as an emollient, solvent, binder, perfuming and anti-static agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Berg & Schmidt
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. BergaCare EM-AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare EM-CO acts as an emollient. This product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental impact... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Cetyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-CP acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier and masking agent. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, and provides medium polarity. It reduces evaporation... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Berg & Schmidt
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare EM-CSO acts as an emollient, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate. BergaCare EM-HE 7 as an emulsifer, non-ionic surfactant, foam booster and emulsion stabilising agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Isocetyl stearate. BergaCare EM-ICS acts as an emollient. It is an ester of isocetyl alcohol and stearic acid (found in animal and vegetable fats) and acts primarily as a lubricant on the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. BergaCare EM-OC acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-OP acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Stearate. BergaCare EM-OS acts as an emollient. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental impact... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Cetearyl Isononanoate. BergaCare EM-SN by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient and skin- and hair conditioning agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ISONONANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Triethylhexanoin. BergaCare EM-THX acts as an emollient. It is a glyceryl triester, or triglyceride, derived from glycerin and fatty acids. Used in cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaCare FG 5 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaCare HE 40 acts as an emollient, solvent and non-ionic surfactant. It is mild in nature and offers good foaming properties. BergaCare HE 40 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Isononyl Isononanoate. BergaCare IN 2 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient and antistatic agent. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, and is well tolerated by the human skin, with... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Glycol Stearate. BergaCare Pearl acts as an opacifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer and emollient. It improves and helps to maintain the stability and shelf-life of dispersions. Simple to use... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Glycol Distearate. BergaCare Pearl 2 acts as an opacifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, emollient and viscosity modifier. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil. Improves and helps to maintain... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. BergaCare SB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, antioxidant, healing-, protective-, regenerating- and anti-aging agent. BergaCare SB possesses strong polarity and... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Shea Butter. BergaCare SB 45 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and viscosity modifying agent. It offers spreadability and keeps skin soft & supple. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHEA BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. BergaCare SB C Organic acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, antioxidant, healing-, protective-, regenerating- and anti-aging agent. It is a natural and ethnical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. BergaCare SB Organic acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, antioxidant, healing-, protective-, regenerating- and anti-aging agent. It is a natural and ethnical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaMuls DL Soy acts as a natural emulsifier. It is derive from soyabean. Enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. BergaMuls DL Soy is... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaMuls DL Sun acts as a natural emulsifier. It is derive from sunflower and enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. BergaMuls DL Sun... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Beta-glucan (and) Pectin. BergaMuls ET 1 acts as an emulsifier, thickener and moisturizing agent. It is based on natural fruit and cereal fibers and provides excellent emulsifying, thickening and... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
  • PECTIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaMuls SL Soy is a natural emulsifier. It is a standardized soyabean based lecithin, which enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaMuls SL Sun acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is derive from sunflower. It enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Also... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 350 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural, renewable, non-GMO raw material which is biodegradable. BergaScrub 350 is an ideal ecological and economical... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 400 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the microplastic beads. Based on GMO-free and renewable raw material with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. BergaSoft SCG 22 acts as an anionic surfactant, emollient and foam booster. It is a mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, non-ethoxylated and preservative free renewable raw... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate and Stearic Acid. It acts as an emollient, foaming agent, conditioning agent and surfactant. It is a mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, non-ethoxylated and anionic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. BergaSoft SCI 80 acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming- and conditioning agent. This product is made from renewable raw material (vegetable fatty acids) and is mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. BergaSoft SCI 80 Needles acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming- and conditioning agent. This product is made from renewable raw material (vegetable fatty acids) and is a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 50 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. BergaSom Soy 50 offer advantages like beneficial effects on damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 75 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a purified phosphatidylcholine which is derived from soybean and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membrane. BergaSom Soy 75... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 75H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 90 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. Special abilities of this product allows it to be used in many different... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 90H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. It is a natural raw material used to stabilize... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Sun 50 acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from sunflower and consists of choline, phosphate, glycerol and two fatty... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Sun 75 acts as a natural emulsifier. A high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from sunflower and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membrane. BergaSom Sun 75... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Sun 75H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product a high-quality fraction of lecithin which is derived from sunflower and consists of choline, phosphate, glycerol... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Sun 90 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from sunflower and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membrane. BergaSom... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Sun 90H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from sunflower and is a natural and fundamental part of all... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Bergabest 2-EHO by Berg & Schmidt acts as a solvent and thickener. Bergabest 2-EHO is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Bergabest 2-EHS by Berg & Schmidt acts as a solvent and thickener. Bergabest 2-EHS is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. Bergabest GS 40 acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. It is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts as a lubricant on the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Decanoic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Palmitic acid. Bergazid C16-98 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C16-98 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. It is triple pressed stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 finds application in formulating body care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1835 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1835 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1852 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1852 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1860 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1860 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Acts as an emollient and thickener. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1895 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1895 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic acid. Bergazid C8-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C8-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic-capric acid. Bergazid C8C10 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C8C10 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Glycolic acid. GlyAcid® 57 HP acts as an exfoliant and buffering agent. Glycolic acid is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). GlyAcid® 57 is a formaldehyde free pure glycolic acid, which helps in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Glycolic acid. GlyAcid® 70 HP acts as an exfoliant and buffering agent. It is an alpha hydroxy acid. GlyAcid® 70 HP is a pure glycolic acid, free from formaldehyde contamination. It safely removes... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Glycolic acid. GlyAcid® 99 HP acts as an exfoliant and buffering agent. It is a part of α-hydroxy family and has excellent capability to penetrate outer skin epidermis. GlyAcid® 99 is a formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as an emulsifier and an emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 50:50 acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a pleasant... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 TA by Berg Schmidt acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Cetyl Alcohol. VEGAROLTM 1698 acts as an opacifier, emollient, viscosity modifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foaming- and masking agent. It modifies the consistency of the end product... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1822 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, binder, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It functions as an adjuvant for combining non-miscible fluids into an... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Stearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1898 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, opacifier, foam booster, refatting- and masking agent. Possesses skin conditioning properties. It functions as an... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 2270 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, binding, conditioning and viscosity modifier. It is saturated fatty alcohol derived from natural... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Lysolecithin. BergaMuls HL Soy acts as a natural emulsifier, co-emulsifier, emollient and refatting agent. It is a complex mixture of polar lipids (phospholipids, glycolipids, lysophospholipids)... view more
INCI
  • LYSOLECITHIN
Terlys Skin Regenerating and revitalizing agents
Back to Top