OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Mangoamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MANGOAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Olivamphoacetate. Beautycare OL by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM OLIVAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Riceamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM RICEBRANAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sweetalmondamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SWEETALMONDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sesamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SESAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sunflowerseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SUNFLOWERSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Sorbitan Olivate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. Beautyderm K10 by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a self-emulsifying, self-bodying O/W emulsifier. It is based on olive oil. It... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Olive oil PEG-7 esters (40-60%), Octyl stearate (20-40%), Polyglyceryl 3 polyricinoleate (10-25%), Sorbitan oleate (10-25%). Acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from skin compatible raw materials... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-7 ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Lauryl alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Olive oil PEG-7 esters. Acts as a secondary surfactant and emulsifier or co-emulsifier in O/W systems. It is obtained from pure italian olive oil. It features the emollient and lubricant... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-7 ESTERS
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate. Acts as a surfactant. It is obtained from pure italian olive oil. Possesses a low eye irritating power. Exhibits good skin and eye compliance and it has all the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PEG-7 OLIVE OIL CARBOXYLATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Ceteareth-7. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This emulsions blends smoothly with the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-7
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol (and) Lauryl alcohol (and) PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil (and) Laureth-3 phosphate. Beautyoxy ARG by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as film former and emulsion. It exhibits simple... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Laureth-3. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURETH-3
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top