OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Myristyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W-emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Behenyl Alcohol. Lanette® 22 is a consistency giving agent. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Behenyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Lanette® D by BASF is a white, slightly yellowish, almost odorless waxy mass, that has consistency giving characteristics. Used viscosity regulation in oil-in-water emulsions for... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. Lanette® E Granules by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is a mixture of fatty alcohol sulfates, especially sodium cetyl stearyl sulphate. It is suitable for all O/W... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions. Acts as a anionic O/W emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions. Acts as an anionic self emulsifying base... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Cetearyl Alcohol. Lanette® O is a white to yellowish hydrophilic wax. Acts as a consistency giving agent. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Blend of Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic O/W creams and emulsions. Acts as an anionic self emulsifying base... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions. Acts as an anionic self-emulsifying base... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth-30. Used in cosmetic O/W lotions and creams. Acts as a nonionic, self emulsifying base. Possesses consistency giving properties... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Polysorbate-60. Used as a self-emulsifying base for creams and lotions, especially for high pH emulsions. Used in skin and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Back to Top