OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Coco-Betaine. Dehyton® AB 30 by BASF acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is fatty amine derivative with betaine structure. Dehyton® AB 30 is used in liquid soaps, personal care wipes, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Capric/Lauric/Myristic/Oleic Amidopropyl Betaine. Dehyton® AO 45 acts as a mild, amphoteric surfactant produced with Solazyme AlgaPūr™ Microalgae Oils using a highly controlled fermentation process... view more
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Dehyton® CAW by BASF acts as a foam builder, stabilizer, conditioner and o/w emulsifier. Reduces irritation potential. Dehyton® CAW is used in shampoos, bubble baths and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Dehyton® DC by BASF acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. Dehyton® DC is used in liquid soaps, personal care... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Co-surfactant that can be used for all kind of cosmetic surfactant preparations... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It has excellent foaming properties in hard and soft water. Used in liquid soaps, personal care wipes, shampoos, shower/bath formulas... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. Dehyton® MC by BASF acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is a fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. Dehyton® MC by BASF is used in facial cleansers, liquid... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. Dehyton® ML by BASF acts as an amphoteric surfactant. In combination with anionic surfactants, it provides synergistic effect, which leads to a dermatologically improved... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Cocamidopropylamino Oxide. Used as a co-surfactant in shampoo. Possesses foam booster and foam stabilizer properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Dehyton® PK 45 by BASF acts as an amphoteric surfactant. Offers benefits such as synergistic effects with dermatological improvement, when in combination with anionic... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. Dehyton® SFA by BASF is a natural, readily biodegradable, cold-processable and easy to handle anionic surfactant blend for shampoos and body... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top