OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocamide MEA. Comperlan® 100 by BASF acts as a pearlizer wax and thickener. Possesses viscosity-increasing and foam-stabilizing properties. Comperlan® 100 is used in surfactant preparations like... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA. Comperlan® CMEA by BASF acts as a thickening agent. It is a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide. Comperlan® CMEA finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, colorants... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide DEA (and) Glycerin. Comperlan® COD acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a yellow transparent liquid with a characteristic inherent odor. Exhibits viscosity-increasing properties. It... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • GLYCERIN
Cocamide MIPA. Comperlan® IP by BASF acts as a thickener. It is a coconut fatty acid isopropanolamide. Comperlan® IP is used in surfactant preparations like shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide. Comperlan® KD acts as a thickener in surfactant preparations. Comperlan® KD is recommended for shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas, face cleansers and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. Comperlan® LD by BASF acts as a thickener. It is lauric acid diethanolamide. Offers perfume-solubilizing, viscosity increasing and consistency giving properties. Comperlan® LD is used... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. Comperlan® OD-V by BASF acts as a thickening agent. It builds strong viscosities with a steep increase of viscosity in surfactant formulations. Comperlan® OD-V is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top