OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Cetiol® E by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol. Cetiol® E finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, baby-care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Blend of Dicaprylyl Ether and Lauryl Alcohol. Used as lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations like shower baths and as an emollient additive for shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Octyldodecanol. Used in all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair remover formulations. Acts as a medium spreading emollient. Offers hydrolysis stability... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Hexyldecanol. Used in all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair remover formulations. Acts as a medium spreading emollient. Offers hydrolysis stability... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECANOL
Myristyl alcohol. Colorless, saturated fatty alcohol of solid consistency with typical odor... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Used as a surfactant in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl alcohol. Used as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in ointments of various sorts, and is widely used as a hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Provides emolliency benefits in skin care applications. Excellent solvent for sunscreen actives. Act as a crystal growth inhibitor due to its low viscosity at low temperatures. Non greasy feel... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 BUTANEDIOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Used as emollient, emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, opacifier and viscosity controller... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top