OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Cetyl Palmitate. Polymol® CP by AQIA acts as a consistency agent and emollient. It gives silky touch. Polymol® CP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Decyl Oleate. Polymol® CTV by AQIA acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It enhances the actives penetration. Polymol® CTV is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Caprylic (and) Capric Triglycerides. Polymol® GTCC by AQIA acts as an emollient. Offers excellent skin compatibility. Polymol® GTCC is used in creams and lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Isopropyl Myristate. Polymol® IPM by AQIA acts as an emollient. It is non-greasy ester with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch. Polymol® IPM is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Polymol® IPP by AQIA acts as an emollient. It provides excellent emollient properties without residual oil on the skin or on the hair. It can also be used in hair masks and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Octyl Palmitate. Polymol® OP by AQIA acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is an ester with good spreadability, lubricity, with light and velvety sensory. Polymol® OP promotes an uniform... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Octyl Stearate. Polymol® OS by AQIA acts as an emollient. Provides spreadability and good oily emolliency. Polymol® OS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top