OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea gratissima(Avocado) oil. Used in hair, face care, body care, aging skin, dry hair, dry skin, sun creams or massage oils, baby care products and around the eyes. Possesses moisturizing... view more
Borago Officinalis(Borage)Seed Oil. Used externally in daytime creams, cleansing milks, face lotions, face hygeine and massage oils. Posesses anti-aging, moisturizing, regenerating, toning and... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis(Jojoba) Seed Oil. Used in shampoos, face and hand creams, baby care and sun creams. Posesses moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. Used in face care, dry hair, hair products and body products. Acts as an ointment for the scalp (baldness, white hair, lice). Posesses antifungal, antiviral, muscle pain... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil. Used in face care, massage oil, dry skin products and body products. Posesses anti-ageing, anti-acne, moisturizing and healing properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil. Used in regenerating creams(for normal, dry and mature skin), creams for damaged hands, personal hygiene products and anti-wrinkle products for around the eyes. Acts... view more
Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil. Used in daytime creams for dry and damaged skin, face care, emollient hand creams, anti-wrinkle creams, body oils and shampoos for damaged and fragile hair... view more
Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Used for anti-wrinkle creams for around the eyes, moisturizing body lotions, emollient hand creams, care products for dry and damaged skin and for lipsticks. Offers... view more
Silybum Marianum Seed Oil. Used for body and hair care products: creams for damaged and dull skin, massage oils and shampoos for fragile and fine hair. Possesses antioxidant and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Used in face creams(for normal and dry skin), moisturizing contour eye creams, nourishing creams for mature skins, hand creams and body oils. Offers strong... view more
Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter. UBUNTU Mafura by Aldiva is rich in essential fatty acids, is extremely nourishing for hair and skin and restructures the epidermis. It is an effective anti ageing. Has... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED BUTTER
Baobab Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG 8 and baobab oil. Used in bath products, shampoos, cleansing wipes and milks, hand care products, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by transesterification between polyglycerin-6 and baobab oil. Used in bath products, shampoos, cleansing wipes and milks, hand care... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Buriti Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and buriti oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Mauritia Flexuosa Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as sunscreen and anti-ageing creams... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Mafura Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Trichilia Emetica Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Olive Oil Polyglycerol-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and the olive oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, day creams, emollient... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from shea butter and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Argan Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and argan oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face hygiene, hand care, care creams and in nail... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and the argan oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face hygiene, personal hygeine... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Borage Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and borage oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, care creams for dry and damaged skin and in... view more
INCI
  • BORAGE SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Borage Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and borage oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, care creams for dry and damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • BORAGE SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Watermelon Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and Kalahari melon oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products... view more
INCI
  • WATERMELON SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and marula oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and Marula oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Olive Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and the olive oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, day creams, emollient, personal and face... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and rose hip oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, day creams for dry and damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Shea Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and shea butter. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER PEG-8 ESTERS
Back to Top