OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
111 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil. Offers moisturizing, nourishing and restructuring properties. Used in face care, body and hair care products: creams for damaged, dry and fragile skin, sun... view more
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea gratissima(Avocado) oil. Used in hair, face care, body care, aging skin, dry hair, dry skin, sun creams or massage oils, baby care products and around the eyes. Possesses moisturizing... view more
Borago Officinalis(Borage)Seed Oil. Used externally in daytime creams, cleansing milks, face lotions, face hygeine and massage oils. Posesses anti-aging, moisturizing, regenerating, toning and... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Theobroma cocao (cocoa) Seed Butter. Used in soothing balms, intensive moisturizing creams, in lipsticks and in massage oils. Posesses hydrating, nourishing, soothing, healing, anti-stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Used in care creams for mature and damaged skin(around the eyes, for instance), hand creams,body products, creams for personal hygiene, lipsticks and shampoos for... view more
Corylus Avellana(Hazel) Seed Oil. Used in emollient hand creams, face creams(for normal, sensitive, dry, damaged and mature skin), massage and care oils, foam baths, after-sun oils and creams, and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis(Jojoba) Seed Oil. Used in shampoos, face and hand creams, baby care and sun creams. Posesses moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. Used in face care, dry hair, hair products and body products. Acts as an ointment for the scalp (baldness, white hair, lice). Posesses antifungal, antiviral, muscle pain... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil. Used in body and hand care products, more particularly in moisturizing and emollient creams, massage oils and body lotions. Possesses penetrating properties... view more
Cucurbita Pepo(Pumpkin) Seed Oil. Used in products for the body, hands and face(eye contour cream), particularly for dry damaged and mature skin. Regulates the moisturizing and restructuring of the... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
Brassica Campestris(Rapeseed)Seed Oil. Used in daytime creams for dry and damaged skin, emollient hand-creams, anti-wrinkle creams, body oils and shampoos for damaged and fragile hair. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Rubus Idaeus(Raspberry) Seed Oil. Used in day creams, makeup removal milks, face lotions and massage oils. Possesses anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, moisturizing, soothing and softening properties... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil. Used in face care, massage oil, dry skin products and body products. Posesses anti-ageing, anti-acne, moisturizing and healing properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Glycine Soya(Soybean) Oil. Used in hair, face and body products, baby care, emollient creams for normal, dry, damaged and mature skin, massage oils and shampoos for dry hair and lipsticks. Offers... view more
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Used in products for the body and hands, more particularly in moisturizing and emollient creams, massage oils, and body oils. Possesses moisturizing... view more
Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil. Used in regenerating creams(for normal, dry and mature skin), creams for damaged hands, personal hygiene products and anti-wrinkle products for around the eyes. Acts... view more
Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil. Used in daytime creams for dry and damaged skin, face care, emollient hand creams, anti-wrinkle creams, body oils and shampoos for damaged and fragile hair... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii(Shea Butter)Oil. Used in dry and damaged skin care, sun care and hair products, lip care as well as for the preparation for sun exposure. Posesses healing, anti-free radical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Prunus cerasus(bitter cherry) seed oil. Used in products for body care such as emollients creams, lip balms, hair care, skin care, sun care and dry hair. Possesses regenerating, restructuring and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS CERASUS SEED OIL
Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Used for anti-wrinkle creams for around the eyes, moisturizing body lotions, emollient hand creams, care products for dry and damaged skin and for lipsticks. Offers... view more
Aldivia
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Hemp Oil by Aldivia acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It possesses moisturizing, regenerating, toning, anti-acne and healing properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Helianthus Annus(Sunflower)Seed Oil. Used in hair and body care products, more particularly in baby care and for eye contour products, and lipsticks. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing, naturally... view more
Aldivia
Pongammia glabra seed oil. Used in body and facial care products. Posesses regenerating, hydrating, insecticide and bactericide properties... view more
INCI
  • PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL
Silybum Marianum Seed Oil. Used for body and hair care products: creams for damaged and dull skin, massage oils and shampoos for fragile and fine hair. Possesses antioxidant and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed oil. Used in shampoos for dry hair, moisturizing creams and creams for around the eyes, massage oils, hand care, lip care and baby oils. Offers great penetrating ability... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Aldivia
Nigella sativa seed oil. Used in hair and body care products for dry and older skin and in face hygeine products. Possesses emollient, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne and anti-oxidant properties. Acts... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Used in face creams(for normal and dry skin), moisturizing contour eye creams, nourishing creams for mature skins, hand creams and body oils. Offers strong... view more
Helianthus Annus(Sunflower)Seed Oil. Used in hair and body care products more particularly in baby care and for eye contour products, emollient creams for normal and dry skin and shampoos for dry... view more
Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter. UBUNTU Mafura by Aldiva is rich in essential fatty acids, is extremely nourishing for hair and skin and restructures the epidermis. It is an effective anti ageing. Has... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED BUTTER
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Used in skin care, hand care, body products for scalp and dry hair, for breaking nails and in massage products. Possesses emollient and smoothing for the skin and the... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Citrillus Lanatus(Watermelon) Seed Oil. Used in products for body care, hand care, hair care, and face care for damaged and dry skin. Exhibits moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Used in cosmetics for dry hair and dry skin, baby care and around the eyes, lipstick and body products. Posesses natural stability to oxidation, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Used for body, hair care, baby products, emollient creams, shampoos for damaged hair or lipstick. Offers hydrating and moisturizing properties. Provides... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
A seed oil. Used in body and hair care products such as baby products, emollient creams, shampoos for damaged hair or lipstick. Posesses moisturising, restructuring and nourishing properties... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Viamerine® 10000 by Aldivia is used as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent. It is a mixture of polyglycerides which are... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides. Viamerine® 4000 by Aldivia sis used in emulsion, face, hair and body care products. It acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Hydroxystearic/linolenic/oleic polyglycerides. Viamerine® WH 36 by Aldivia acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. It possesses water absorbing and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides. Viamerine® WH70 by Aldivia acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. Viamerine® WH70 is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. Used in emulsion, face care, hair care and body... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Oleic/Linoleic Polyglycerides derived from vegetables. Used in face, lip care, body care products, emulsion and balm. Acts as moisturising and adjunctive emulsifying agent. Possesses water absorbing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Babassu oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and babassu oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Babassu oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products and lips care products. Acts as a co-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • BABASSU OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Baobab Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG 8 and baobab oil. Used in bath products, shampoos, cleansing wipes and milks, hand care products, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by transesterification between polyglycerin-6 and baobab oil. Used in bath products, shampoos, cleansing wipes and milks, hand care... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Ester of fatty acids derived from Brazil nut oil and PEG-8. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products as well as moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Bertholletia Excelsa Seed oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products and moisturizing and softening... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Buriti Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and buriti oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Mauritia Flexuosa Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as sunscreen and anti-ageing creams... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Polyglycerin-10 Esters. Viatenza® Caprylic/Capric PO10 by Aldivia is obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-10 and caprylic/capric triglycerides. It is used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES POLYGLYCERIN-10 ESTERS
Cocoa butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and cocoa butter. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • COCOA BUTTER PEG-8 ESTERS
Cocoa butter Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as suncare products and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • COCOA BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Babassu oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and babassu oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER PEG-8 ESTERS
Cocoa butter Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as suncare products and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Mafura Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Trichilia Emetica Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Mongongo Nut Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and Mongongo oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and mongongo nut oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, baby products, personal and... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a mix of esters obtained by transesterification between Monoï A.O... view more
INCI
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • COCONUT OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from high oleic Sunflower oil and polyglycerin-10. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products as... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-10 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from high oleic Sunflower oil and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products and... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Olive Oil Polyglycerol-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and the olive oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, day creams, emollient... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from polyglycerin-6 and sesame oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, face care products, hand care... view more
INCI
  • SESAME OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from shea butter and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of faty acids derived from soybean oil and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, lips care products... view more
INCI
  • SOYBEAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of faty acids derived from tucuma butter and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM VULGARE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Ximenia Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and ximenia oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, baby care products... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and ximenia oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Sweet Almond Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and sweet almond oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal hygeine and face hygeine and emollient creams for face... view more
INCI
  • SWEET ALMOND OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and sweet almond oil. Used in shampoos for damaged or dry hair, bath products, emollient creams for... view more
INCI
  • SWEET ALMOND OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and apricot kernel oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, creams for face and neck care and in... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-10 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-10 and apricot kernel oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, creams for face and neck... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-10 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and apricot kernel oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, creams for face and... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Argan Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and argan oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face hygiene, hand care, care creams and in nail... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and the argan oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face hygiene, personal hygeine... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Avocado Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and avocado oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, products for aging skin and products for around the eyes... view more
INCI
  • AVOCADO OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Borage Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and borage oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, care creams for dry and damaged skin and in... view more
INCI
  • BORAGE SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Borage Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and borage oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, care creams for dry and damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • BORAGE SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Bitter Cherry Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and bitter cherry oil. Used in shampoos for dry hair, bath products, sun care, face hygiene and in creams for dry... view more
INCI
  • BITTER CHERRY SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Grape Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and grape seed oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, hand care, daily and emollient... view more
INCI
  • GRAPE SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Green Coffee oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, sun care products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as intensive... view more
Hazel Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and the hazel seed oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair bath products, dry face and hand creams and in personal... view more
INCI
  • HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Hazel Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and hazel oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, dry face and hand creams and in... view more
INCI
  • HAZEL SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Hemp Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and hemp oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, personal hygeine and day creams. Acts as... view more
Watermelon Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and Kalahari melon oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products... view more
INCI
  • WATERMELON SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Watermelon Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and Kalahari melon oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • WATERMELON SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and macadamia oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, creams for dry and aged skin, hand care... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and marula oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and Marula oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Sunflower Seed Oil PEG-32 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-32 and high oleic sunflower oil. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, face care, personal and face hygeine... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-32 ESTERS
Sunflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters. Used for shampoos, bath products, face care, products for normal and dry skin. Offers nourishing and moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Olive Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and the olive oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, day creams, emollient, personal and face... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Pumpkin Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and pumpin seed oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, body and face creams and in personal and... view more
INCI
  • PUMPKIN SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and rose hip oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, day creams for dry and damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Safflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and safflower oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, creams for dry skin, personal... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL
  • SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Safflower Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and safflower oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face care, personal and face... view more
INCI
  • SAFFLOWER SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Sesame Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and Sesame oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, face care... view more
INCI
  • SESAME SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Shea Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and shea butter. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER PEG-8 ESTERS
Soybean Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and soybean oil. Used in shampoos, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • SOYBEAN OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Sunflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and sunflower oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygiene and day creams... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from tucuma butter and PEG-8. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, sun care, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products and... view more
Wheat Germ Oil PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and the wheat germ oil. Used in shampoos for dry and damaged hair, bath products, face hygiene, emollient creams for face... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT GERM OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Blend of helianthus annus (sunflower)seed oil and arnica montana flower extract. Used in creams for heavy legs, hand creams, baby products, hair products, body products and capillary products... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Blend of Helianthus Annus (sunflower)seed oil and Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract. Used in balms that releive skin problem, in body care, sun care, hair products, eye contour products and... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Blend of helianthus annus (sunflower)seed oil and daucus carota sativa (carrot) root extract. Used in solar products, hair products, body products, softening creams and capillary products. Posesses... view more
Blend of Helianthus Annus (sunflower)seed oil and Centella Asiatica Extract. Used in capillary products, products for around the eyes, hair products and body products. Possesses toning... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
Blend of Helianthus Annus (sunflower)seed oil and Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract. Used in capillary products, bath products, face care, hair products and softening creams for hands and neck... view more
Blend of helianthus annus (sunflower)seed oil and dioscorea villosa (wild yam) root extract. Used in hands, face, neck, body and massage products. Possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and... view more
Back to Top