OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
29 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocoamphopolycarboxyglycinate. Ampholak® 7CX/C by AkzoNobel acts as an amphoteric co-surfactant. Ampholak® 7CX/C is used in cosmetics and toiletries, especially for mild shampoos, foam baths, bath... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL COCOPOLYPROPYLAMINE
AkzoNobel
Sodium Carboxymethyl Tallow Polypropylamine. Ampholak® 7TX by AkzoNobel acts as an amphoteric surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries that significantly increase the mildness of formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL TALLOW POLYPROPYLAMINE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Lauryl Betaine, Sodium Carboxymethyl Coco Polypropylamine. Ampholak® MSX-2 by AkzoNobel is a blend of amphoteric surfactants for cosmetics and toiletries that... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL COCOPOLYPROPYLAMINE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate. Ampholak® XCO-30 by AkzoNobel acts as a surfactant. Due to its polyamphoteric nature, this surfactant significantly increase the mildness of personal care rormulations... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
AkzoNobel
Lauryl Betaine. Amphoteen® 24 by AkzoNobel is a surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries that significantly increase the mildness of formulations. Amphoteen® 24 is used especially for mild shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, tetrasodium salt. It acts as a versatile sequestering agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In personal care... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid tetrasodium salt, tetrahydrate. It is a versatile non-hygroscopic sequestering agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic acid, pentasodium salt, 40% aqueous solution. It acts as a sequestering agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In... view more
INCI
  • PENTASODIUM PENTETATE
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, tetrasodium salt. It acts as a sequestering/chelating agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In personal care... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate. Dissolvine® GL-47-S by AkzoNobel acts as a chelating agent. It is a high purity, versatile and readily biodegradable chelate based upon L-glutamic acid, a natural... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, disodium salt. Acts as a chelating agent. It meets the chemical test requirements of the European Pahracopeia (EP), United States Pharmacopeia(USP), Japanese... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, disodium salt. Acts as a chelating agent. It is a sequestering agent of high purity forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid. Acts as a chelating agent. It is a sequestering agent of high purity forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
PEG-2 Rapeseedamine. Elfameen® OVD-2 by AkzoNobel is a vegetable derived surfactant, excellent dispersing aid and good wetting agent. Provides dispersability, surface wetting, and rheology control... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 RAPESEEDAMINE
PEG-15 Stearmonium Chloride. Ethoquad® 18-25 by AkzoNobel acts as a dye levelling agent and conditioning agent. Ethoquad® 18-25 is designed for use in 2-in-1 shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 STEARMONIUM CHLORIDE
AkzoNobel
Emulsifier, dye levelling agent and conditioning agent. Specifically designed for use in 2-in-1 shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-2 COCOMONIUM CHLORIDE
Polyoxyethylene(15)hydrogenated tallowmethylammonium chloride. Used as emulsifier O/W in body care products and hair conditioning... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 HYDROGENATED TALLOWMONIUM CHLORIDE
AkzoNobel
Oleylbis(2-hydroxyethyl)methylammonium chloride. Acts as an emulsifier O/W in shampoo... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-2 OLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
AkzoNobel
Sodium Polystyrene Sulfonate. FLEXAN® II by AkzoNobel acts as a film former. It is a multi-functional polymer for hair and skin management. For hair care, it can be used to remove cationic build-up... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYSTYRENE SULFONATE
Emollient, solubilizer and liquid vehicle for highly pigmented products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AkzoNobel
Polyquaternium 10. Natural based cationic cellulose derivative. Provides good hair- and skin conditioning effect. Especially designed for conditioning shampoos and body washes... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, self tanner... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, shampoo, skin cream &... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a rheology modifier/thickner which also has the ability to form films. It is certified bio-organic powder. It shows broad compatibility, shear thining with rapid viscosity... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca Starch. Used as aesthetic modifier in Color Cosmetic, Conditioner, Ethnic Hair, Hair Gel, Moisturizer, Mousse, Powder, Shampoo, Skin Cream & Lotion, Styling Product, Sun Protection... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a aesthetic enhancer. It is unique, excellent aesthetics in hydroalcoholic systems, powder deposition from liquid talc-type products, increased cushion, richness in... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, self tanner... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
AkzoNobel
Camellia Sinensis Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice. Delivers multiple benefits for free-radical scavenging properties, anti-inflammatory benefits, and photostabilization activity. Used in bath & shower... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM JUICE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (48%). WITCONATE™ AOS by AkzoNobel acts as an excellent surfactant for a variety of cleansing systems. It provides excellent foam and cleansing in shampoos, body wash... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top