OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® ECS-22W by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from L-glutamic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® CA by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin. It is a very mild, weakly acidic, highly... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Potassium Cocoyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® CK-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in flake form. Exhibits foaming properties. It forms excellent cream and... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Potassium Cocoyl Glutamate (28.8%) and Aqua (71.2%). Amisoft® CK-22 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle, weakly acidic, anionic surfactant. Offers foaming properties and helps in moisturizing skin &... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Ajinomoto
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in powder form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in flake form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (20%), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (5%) and Aqua (75%). Amisoft® CS-22 by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a 25% aqueous solution and is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
TEA-Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® CT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It provides an excellent solution for sulfate-free product... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
TEA-Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® CT-12S by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is a weakly acidic, mild, highly biodegradable and hypoallergenic grade... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate(30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® ECS-22SB by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is an anionic, weakly acidic and mild grade... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate and Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® GS-11P by Ajinomoto is an anionic surfactant, available in powder form. Acts as a moisturizing agent for sulfate-free product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Palmoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® GS-11PF by Ajinomoto is an anionic surfactant, available in flake form. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a very mild, highly biodegradable, weakly acidic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALMOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11PF by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier, dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is available in flake form. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-21P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® LA-D by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a moisturized... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Potassium Lauroyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® LK-11 (F) by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® LS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, anionic surfactant, derived from L-glutamic acid and natural fatty acids. It is available in flake form. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
TEA-Lauroyl Glutamate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® LT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Potassium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MK-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is weakly acidic and is available in powder form. It is an anionic, highly... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Potassium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MK-11F by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, skin- and hair moisturizing agent. Acts as a gentle cleanser for hair. It is available in flake... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It has excellent cleansing and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top