OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
66 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® ECS-22W by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from L-glutamic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (100%). Ajidew® A-100 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is an amino-acid derived grade and a component of NMF. Ajidew® A-100 is used in hair and... view more
INCI
  • PCA
Ajinomoto
Sodium DL-Pyrrolidonecarboxylate(50%) and Aqua (50%). Ajidew® N-50 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from amino-derived materials. Used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM PCA
Ajinomoto
Sodium L-Pyrrolidonecarboxylate (50%) and Aqua (50%). Ajidew® NL-50 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant, thickener, antistatic- and moisturizing agent. It is derived from L-glutamic acid. It helps keep... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
  • AQUA
Ajinomoto
Zinc Salt of L- Pyrrolidonecarboxylate (100%). Ajidew® ZN-100 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant, UV-filter, antimicrobial, anti-aging-, anti-dandruff-, refreshing-, anti-wrinkle- and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
L-Proline (100%). L-Proline by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. L-Proline is used in skin care and hair... view more
INCI
  • PROLINE
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Lysine (100%). Amihope® LL by Ajinomoto acts as an antioxidant, emollient, foaming-, texturing-, pearlizing-, anti-static- and pigment-dispersing agent. It has excellent lubricious... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Ajinomoto
N-Capryloyl-lysine (100%). Amihope® OL by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, texturing- and moisturizing agent. It is an amino acid-based organic functional powder derived from L-lysine and fatty acid... view more
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amilite® ACS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a gentle surfactant, conditioning- and foaming agent. It is a 30% aqueous solution, derived from L-alanine (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
  • AQUA
TEA-Cocoyl Alaninate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amilite® ACT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a very mild, highly biodegradable and hypoallergenic. It is derived from alanine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-COCOYL ALANINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (4%), Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (16%), Sodium N-Cocoyl-L-Threoninate (5%) and Aqua (75%). Amilite® ET-CS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle and anionic surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (100%). Amilite® GCK-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle surfactant with excellent foaming properties. It is derived from glycine and coconut fatty acids. Produces... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate(100%). Amilite® GCK-11 (F) by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. Derived from glycine(an amino acid) rich in human collagen and natural fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amilite® GCK-12 by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. Derived from glycine rich in human collagen and natural fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
  • AQUA
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (21%), Potassium Cocoate (9.0%) and Aqua(70%). Amilite® GCK-12H by Ajinomoto acts as a foaming agent and anionic surfactant. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amilite® GCK-12K by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. Produces creamy, rich and resilient foam. It is a very mild, highly... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
  • AQUA
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (100%). Amilite® GCS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is available in powder form. It is obtained from glycine and coconut fatty acids. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amilite® GCS-12K by Ajinomoto acts as a gentle, mild, anionic surfactant with excellent foaming properties. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from... view more
Arginine Cocoate(30.2%) and Aqua (69.8%). Aminosoap® AR-12 by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant. It is consists of L-arginine and coconut fatty acid derived from plants. Helps to alleviate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE COCOATE
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Arginine (100.0%). Amisafe® AL-01 by Ajinomoto acts as an amphoteric surfactant, conditioning- and foaming agent. It is an amino acid-based derived from L-arginine and fatty acid. It adsorbs... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL ARGININE
Disodium Sebacoyl Bis-Lauramidolysine (10.0%) and Aqua (90%). Amisafe® LL-DS-22 by Ajinomoto acts as a texture modifier and foaming agent. It is an amino acid-based on L-lysine, lauric acid and... view more
Ajinomoto
Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® CA by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin. It is a very mild, weakly acidic, highly... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Potassium Cocoyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® CK-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in flake form. Exhibits foaming properties. It forms excellent cream and... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Potassium Cocoyl Glutamate (28.8%) and Aqua (71.2%). Amisoft® CK-22 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle, weakly acidic, anionic surfactant. Offers foaming properties and helps in moisturizing skin &... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Ajinomoto
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in powder form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in flake form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (20%), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (5%) and Aqua (75%). Amisoft® CS-22 by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a 25% aqueous solution and is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
TEA-Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® CT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It provides an excellent solution for sulfate-free product... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
TEA-Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® CT-12S by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is a weakly acidic, mild, highly biodegradable and hypoallergenic grade... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate(30%) and Aqua (70%). Amisoft® ECS-22SB by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is an anionic, weakly acidic and mild grade... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • AQUA
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate and Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® GS-11P by Ajinomoto is an anionic surfactant, available in powder form. Acts as a moisturizing agent for sulfate-free product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Palmoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® GS-11PF by Ajinomoto is an anionic surfactant, available in flake form. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a very mild, highly biodegradable, weakly acidic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALMOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11PF by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier, dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is available in flake form. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-21P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® LA-D by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a moisturized... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Potassium Lauroyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® LK-11 (F) by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate(100%). Amisoft® LS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, anionic surfactant, derived from L-glutamic acid and natural fatty acids. It is available in flake form. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
TEA-Lauroyl Glutamate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® LT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Potassium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MK-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is weakly acidic and is available in powder form. It is an anionic, highly... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Potassium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MK-11F by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, skin- and hair moisturizing agent. Acts as a gentle cleanser for hair. It is available in flake... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, anionic surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It has excellent cleansing and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® MS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Polyaspartate (30%), Disodium EDTA (0.1%), Butylene Glycol (8.0%) and Aqua (61.9%). Aquadew® SPA-30B by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant, film former, protective-, repairing- and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • SODIUM POLYASPARTATE
Ajinomoto
PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate (100.0%). CAE by Ajinomoto acts as an anti-static, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. It is an amino acid-based cationic surfactant derived from L-arginine... view more
INCI
  • PCA ETHYL COCOYL ARGINATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/ Decyltetradecyl Myristoyl Methyl Beta-Alaninate (100.0%). Eldew® APS-307 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, emulsion stabilizer and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/DECYLTETRADECYL MYRISTOYL METHYL BETA-ALANINATE
Ajinomoto
Cholesteryl/ Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). ELDEW® CL-202 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol, and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Cholesteryl Behenyl Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® CL-301 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-203 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, emulsion stabilizer, repairing-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-203R by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, solubilizer, stabilizer, repairing-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. Derived... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/ Behenyl/ Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-304 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, emulsion stabilizer and moisturizing agent. Derived from glutamic acid... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/ Behenyl/ Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-306 by Ajinomoto acts as a repairing, conditioning, moisturizing and dispersing agent. It also acts as an emollient and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/ Behenyl/ Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-306R by Ajinomoto acts as a repairing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is an amino acid derived emollient... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Isopropyl N-Lauroyl Sarcosinate (100.0%). Eldew® SL-205 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, solubilizer and moisturizing agent. It is amino acid-based colorless to light yellow fluid. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Ajinomoto
Dibutyl Ethylhexanoyl Glutamide (100%). EB-21 by Ajinomoto acts as an oil gelling agent. It is derived from L-glutamic acid. It is highly effective small molecular oil gelators. It makes nano-sized... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMIDE
Ajinomoto
Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide (100%). GP-1 by Ajinomoto acts as an oil gelling agent. It is based on the amino acid, L-glutamic acid. It can be used to form clear hard oil sticks and/or clear oil gels... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE
Ajinomoto
Glycine (100%). Glycine by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. Glycine is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE
Ajinomoto
L-Arginine (100%). L-Arginine C by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing agent, aesthetic enhancer, conditioning and neutralizing agent. Provides improved dyeing performance and color retention for a... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE
Ajinomoto
L-Glutamic Acid (100%). L-Glutamic Acid by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. It is an amino acid derived... view more
INCI
  • GLUTAMIC ACID
Ajinomoto
L-Serine (100%). L-Serine by Ajinomoto acts as a hair growth promoter, moisturizing, nourishing and repairing agent. Promotes the formation of the horny layer of the skin. L-Serine is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • SERINE
Ajinomoto
Sodium Lactate (29%), Sodium PCA (10.55%), Sorbitol (7.56%), Proline (2.9%), Methylparaben (0.1%), Propylparaben and Aqua. Prodew® 300 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • PROLINE
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • AQUA
  • SORBITOL
  • ...
Ajinomoto
Betaine (30%), Sodium PCA (10%), Sorbitol (4.2%), Serine (1.5%), Glycine (1.0%), Glutamic Acid (0.75%), Alanine (0.40%), Lysine (0.35%), Arginine (0.35%), Threonine (0.2%), Proline (0.1%)... view more
INCI
  • GLUTAMIC ACID
  • LYSINE
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • AQUA
  • ...
Ajinomoto
Alanine (1.20%), Aqua, Arginine (8.0%), Aspartic Acid (5.20%), Glycine (1.28%), Histidine (0.16%), Isoleucine (0.40%), PCA (4.27%), Phenylalanine (0.16%), Proline (0.40%), Serine (0.80%), Sodium... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • GLYCINE
  • HISTIDINE
  • PCA
  • ...
Sodium Caproyl Prolinate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Prodew® P-DS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as an amino-acid based humectant and moisturizing agent. It is a 30% aqueous solution derived from L-proline and... view more
Excellent super rich feeling and antistatic properties on hair. Excellent emulisifying properties. Speeling re-fatting properties on the skin... view more
INCI
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top