OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
120 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
AE Chemie
Capryloyl Glycine. AE C8G by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Menthyl Lactate. AE CHEMIEKOOL ML® by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl Lactate (and) Mentha Haplocalix Extract. AE CHEMIEKOOL® PLUS by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA HAPLOCALIX EXTRACT
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 61 by AE Chemie acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam booster and cleansing agent. It provides fast drying, self-foaming... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
  • METHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
AE Chemie
Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine. AE DEP-11 by AE Chemie acts as a whitening agent. AE DEP-11 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
AE Chemie
Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline. AE DPHP by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging agent. It promotes collagen and elastin production and inhibits free-radical activity. AE DPHP is used in anti-aging products... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
AE Chemie
Isononyl Isononanoate. AE Ester 99 by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning without greasy feel. AE Ester 99 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. AE Ester CE 1688 by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning and lubricating agent. It provides lubricating and conditioning properties. AE Ester CE 1688 is used in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Palmitate. AE Ester IPP by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and anti-static agent. It provides conditioning properties. AE Ester IPP is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
AE Chemie
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum innovative cosmetic preservative. It is a synergistic blend of plant derived lipoamino acids. It is globally... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ NPB by AE Chemie is a non-paraben preservative. It has a broad spectrum efficacy against gram positive, gram negative, yeast and fungi. It has... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ NPB PLUS by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum, innovative, non-paraben preservative. It has a broad spectrum efficacy against gram positive, gram... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PUREPROTEK™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Phenoxyethanol. AE Phenoxy™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It offers broad antimicrobial activity, excellent solubility in raw materials and active ingredients. It is easy to dissolve in water... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Phenoxyethanol. AE Preservapure™ by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum preservative. It effectively reduces the surface tension of water thus the... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Butylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Phenoxyethanol. AE Preserve™ by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum preservative. It is used in cosmetics and personal care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Caprylyl Glycol. AE Preserve™ CG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It provides moisturizing and emolliency benefits with some antimicrobial activity. It is used in cosmetics and personal care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Propanediol (and) Phenethyl Alcohol. AE Preserve™ E 247 by AE Chemie is a non-phenoxyethanol, non-paraben and broad spectrum cosmetic preservative. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • PROPANEDIOL
Ethylhexylglycerin. AE Preserve™ EHG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It reduces interfacial tension on the cellular walls of micro-organisms, promoting their more rapid destruction and a wider... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve™ PC by AE Chemie is a plant derived, glycol free, non-phenoxyethanol and non-paraben preservative. It is a broad spectrum efficacy against... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve™ PCG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative blend derived from plant. It is a broad spectrum innovation cosmetic preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
Musa Sapientum (Banana) Extract. AE Preserve™ PX-82 by AE Chemie is a natural preservative and disinfectant. It is a concentrated plant extract in liquid form rich in bioactive compounds such as... view more
INCI
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FLOWER EXTRACT
Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol. AE Preserve™ WPC by AE Chemie is a non-phenoxyethanol, non-paraben and broad spectrum cosmetic preservative. It utilizes an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -10 by AE Chemie acts as a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived siicone... view more
INCI
  • TETRADECANE
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -20 by AE Chemie is a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived silicone... view more
INCI
  • TETRADECANE
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Isodecyl Neopentanoate (and) Diisopropyl Sebacate (and) Lauryl Lactate. AE Sunboost® 1033B by AE Chemie is an optimized mixture of esters to boost the SPF sunscreen preparations while achieving an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine. AE TRI-ACT PME® by AE Chemie is a multifunctional, stand alone, preservative blend. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Ethylhexyl glycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol. AE Tri-Act PME™ 3 in 1 by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Undecylenoyl Glycine. AE UG by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. AE UG is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Ciclopirox Olamine USP. AE® CPO-USP by AE Chemie acts as antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is recommended for hair care applications... view more
4-(Butoxymethyl)-2-methoxy-phenol. AE® Heat Sense VBE by AE Chemie acts as a warming agent. It induces exotic, low irritancy, and long 
lasting warming sensation. It also helps to enhance... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
AE Chemie
Piroctone Olamide. AE® Piroc-O by AE Chemie acts as antibacterial/ antifungal and anti-dandruff agent. It is recommended for hair care applications... view more
AE Chemie
Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Fruit Extract. AE® Tamarindus by AE Chemie acts as antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It provides color protection and maintenance and damade repair from chemical... view more
INCI
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
AE Chemie
Ethyl Ascorbyl Acid. AE® VCE by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vitamin C ester. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
AE Chemie
Zinc Pyrithione. AE® ZPO 50% by AE Chemie acts as antibacterial and anti-dandruff agent. It is recommended for hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
AE Chemie
Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene (and) Perfluorodecalin. Advanced BTX by AE Chemie provides advanced anti-wrinkle oxygen delivery with immediate anti-aging effect. It increases... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORODECALIN
  • PERFLUOROHEXANE
  • PERFLUOROPERHYDROPHENANTHRENE
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit. Aecopuree® Cranberry by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant and repairing agent. Polyphenols (catechin, quercitin and myricetin) found in cranberries help... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit. Aecopuree® Cucumber by AE Chemie is an exceptional moisturizing agent. It helps in skin firming and tightening, soothes skin irritations and reduces inflammation... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT
Cucurbita Pepo Fruit Extract. Aecopuree® Pumpkin by AE Chemie acts as anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is rich in Vitamins A & C for healthy radiant skin and contains pumpkin enzymes to... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO FRUIT EXTRACT
Aecopuree® Purple Yam by AE Chemie contains vitamins which boosts collagen and helps to reduce wrinkles, and enzymes to exfoliate & slough off dead skin cells promoting cell renewal for smooth skin... view more
Ipomoea Batatas (Sweet Potato) Tuber Extract. Aecopuree® Sweet Potato by AE Chemie acts as an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is rich in Vitamins A & C for healthy radiant skin and... view more
INCI
  • IPOMOEA BATATAS TUBER EXTRACT
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, mild, non-irritating and contains organic argan... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant and reduces... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is non-ionic, non-irritating and... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Hemp Seed by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It offers excellent creamy, stable, gentle... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Meadowfoam Seed by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and surfactant. It contains organic meadowfoam seed oil. It is non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Moringa by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and primary & secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, non-irritant and rich creamy... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Olea Europea (Olive) Glucoside. Aecosoft® Olea by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient and foaming agent. It is a gentle surfactant with good cleansing ability and nice foaming properties. It... view more
Olive Europaea Seed Oil (and) Lauryl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Olive by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is non-ionic, non-irritant, gentle and rich creamy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Lauryl glucoside. Aecosoft® Sunflower by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is derived from non-GMO sunflower oil. It is... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
Sodium Olivate. Aecosolv® Olive (Neutralized) by AE Chemie acts as a solubilizer and cleansing agent. It is 100% naturally plant derived. It solubilizes fragrance and a wide range of lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM OLIVATE
Sodium Sunflowerate. Aecosolv® Sunflower by AE Chemie acts as a solubilizer and cleansing agent. It is 100% naturally plant derived. It is biodegradable and gives sticky after feel. It solubilizes... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, and Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract. Complex of hydrolyzed proteins and peptides for hair smoothing and repair... view more
Pinus halepensis Oil. Bikira Aleppo Oil by AE Chemie acts as a UV filter. It is a low viscosity oil with UV absorbent properties. Bikira Aleppo Oil is used in cosmetic care products... view more
Argania Spinosa Butter. Bikira® Argan Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidants, omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9. It is a natural butter derived from argan oil. It is... view more
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Bikira Argan Oil by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is an easily absorbed oil with powerful anti-aging and moisturization properties. Bikira... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Adansonia Digitata Butter. Bikira® Baobab Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free butter. It is rich in antioxidant... view more
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Bikira Baobab Oil by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is rich in ß-sitosterol and vitamin A, D, E. It is an organic... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Coffea Arabica Butter. Bikira® Cherry Coffee Butter by AE Chemie acts as a firming- and conditioning agent. It protects cells form DNA damage. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and... view more
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil. Bikira® Cherry Coffee Oil by AE Chemie acts as a firming agent. It is rich in antioxidant and polyphenols. It is a non-hydrogenated grade. Bikira® Cherry Coffee Oil is... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cocos Nucifera Butter. Bikira® Coconut Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a natural butter derived from coconut oil. It is rich in antioxidant, vitamins and nutrients. It is a... view more
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Bikira® Coconut Oil by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a non-hydrogenated grade. Bikira® Coconut Oil is used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Oil. Bikira® Cranberry Oil by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is rich in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It is a cold-pressed, non-hydrogenated and... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Coffea Arabica Butter. Bikira® Green Coffee Butter by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free butter. It is rich in polyphenol... view more
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil. Bikira® Green Coffee Oil by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is rich in phytosterols, polyphenol and gamma butyric amino butyric acid. It is a non-hydrogenated... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Butter. Bikira® Hempseed Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing-, strengthening-, cleansing- and conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and... view more
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Bikira® Hempseed Oil by AE Chemie acts as a cleansing-, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. Provides excellent strength to hair. It is rich in vitamins, nutrients and... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Citrillus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil. Bikira Kalahari Melon Oil by AE Chemie acts as a restructuring, repairing, protective, moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is rich in sterol... view more
Pistacia Lentiscus Seed Oil. Bikira Lentiscus Oil by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and healing agent. It offers anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Bikira Lentiscus Oil... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea Butter. Bikira® Marula Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a natural butter derived from marula oil. It is rich in antioxidants, omega 6 and omega 9. It is... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Bikira® Marula Oil by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing, smoothing, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-redness agent. It is a clear pale, yellowish-brown color oil with a... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Limnanthes Alba Butter. Bikira® Meadowfoam Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant, vitamins and nutrients. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and... view more
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. Bikira® Meadowfoam Oil by AE Chemie acts as a cleansing agent. It is a non-hydrogenated grade. Bikira® Meadowfoam Oil is suitable for sensitive skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Butter. Bikira® Mongongo Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidants, vitamins and nutrients. It is a non-hydrogenated... view more
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Bikira Mongongo Oil by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, repairing, shining, sunscreen, regenerating, anti-inflammatories, anti-redness and protective agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Moringa Oleifera Butter. Bikira® Moringa Butter by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, nourishing-, protecting- and conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free... view more
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Bikira Moringa Oil by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It offers excellent antioxidant properties. Bikira Moringa Oil is used in... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Olea Europaea Butter. Bikira® Olive Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is rich in antioxidant, vitamins and nutrients. It contains Vitamin A and E. It is a... view more
Olea Europaea Seed Oil. Bikira® Olive Oil by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It can be easily absorbed with a high content of polyphenols. It contains Vitamin A and E. It is a... view more
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Bikira® Sunflower Oil by AE Chemie acts as a super emollient, excellent moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is particularly recommended for skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Bikira® Ximenia Oil by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It helps to protect and restructure skin. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. Bikira® Ximenia Oil is... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (&) Propanediol (&) Glycerine (&) Sorbitol (&) Alkyl Glucoside (&) Tea Stearate. Acts as a mild base for transparent bars. It is natural/vegetable-derived, glycol-free... view more
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract (and) Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. EmulsiFlow™ EXE by AE Chemie acts as an O\W... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ...
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Citrus Aurantium (Orange) Fiber (and) Stearic Acid (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. EmulsiFlow™ SP by AE Chemie acts as an O\W emulsifier\stabilizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • ...
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is used in personal care products for suspending and... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffee Arabica Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is non-ethoxylated, non-tacky, non-greasy and... view more
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Coffee Arabica Seed Oil. EmulsiPure® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is stable and compatible with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Hempseed by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It promoted liquid crystal emulsification. It is used... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Marula by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is a non-ethoxylated, non-tacky, non-greasy and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Meadowfoam Seed by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is stable and compatible with other... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Moringa by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is a non-ethoxylated, non-tacky, non-greasy and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Olea Europaea Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside. EmulsiPure® Olive by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It promoted liquid crystal emulsification and is used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Lauryl Glucoside. EmulsiPure® RTCE by AE Chemie is a multi-functional room... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • ...
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Glucoside. EmulsiPure® Sunflower by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier promoting liquid crystal emulsion. It is a... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
AE Chemie
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
AE Chemie
Magnolol. Kopnolia by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant. Kopnolia is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLOL
AE Chemie
Sodium Hyaluronate. Kopuron Max by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a high molecular weight hyaluronic acid that provides surface moisturization. Kopuron Max is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
AE Chemie
Sodium Hyaluronate. Kopuron Oligo by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a low molecular weight hyaluronic acid for penetration. Kopuron Oligo is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Saccharomyces/Calcium Ferment. Proenzyme Calcium by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight calcium peptide. Proenzyme Calcium is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/CALCIUM FERMENT
Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment. Proenzyme Copper by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight copper peptide. Proenzyme Copper is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment. Proenzyme Magnesium by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight magnesium peptide. Proenzyme Magnesium is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/MAGNESIUM FERMENT
Saccharomyces/Manganese Ferment. Proenzyme Manganese by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight magnesium peptide. Proenzyme Manganese is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/MANGANESE FERMENT
Saccharomyces/Selenium Ferment. Proenzyme Selenium by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight selenium peptide. It is used in skin care products... view more
AE Chemie
Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment. Proenzyme Zinc by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low molecular weight zinc peptide. Proenzyme Zinc is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/ZINC FERMENT
AE Chemie
Lauryl PCA. Sebumol® LPC by AE Chemie acts as humectant. It imparts shine for lip care... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PCA
AE Chemie
Octyldodecyl PCA. Sebumol® ODPC by AE Chemie acts as humectant. It imparts shine for lip care formulations... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL PCA
AE Chemie
Isostearyl PCA. Sebumol® SPC by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing agent. It improve after feel in rinse-off products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PCA
AE Chemie
Natto Gum. Silky Gel by AE Chemie acts as a smoothing and moisturizing agent. It increases smoothness and moisturization of skin. Silky Gel is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • NATTO GUM
AE Chemie
Cetylhydroxyproline Palmitamide. Skin Repair 11 by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent. Skin Repair 11 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYLHYDROXYPROLINE PALMITAMIDE
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. UBUNTU® Ximenia Pure by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, nourishing, revitalizing and restructuring agent. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (96%). It... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride. iQUART BTCA by AE Chemie acts as cationic surfactant and anti-static agent. It provides hair better combing and softness. Recommended for hair care... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
AE Chemie
Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. iQUART TMS by AE Chemie acts as cationic tensoactive agent. It improves softness, combability and shine. Recommended for hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Senseryn: Back to calm through your senses
Back to Top