OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
6 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Abitec Corporation
PEG-8 caprylic/capric glycerides. Is a water-soluble, ethoxylated, nonionic emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It is compatible with other nonionic, cationic and anionic materials in formulation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Abitec Corporation
PEG-35 soy glycerides. Is a low-melt solid, water soluble vegetable oil derivative obtained from refined soybean oil. It is nonionic and compatible with other ionic species in formulation. Can be... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 SOY GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. BBS-C by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant, viscosity modifier and melt point adjuster. BBS-C finds application in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglyceryl-10 decaoleate. Caprol® 10G10O by Abitec Corporation acts as an W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, secondary surfactant and skin feel modifier. It is formed by esterification of fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top