OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethelyene 6 capric esters. Acts as a water soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids. Also acts as a surfactant yet has a moisturizing effect due to its refatting... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-80 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-8 caprylic/capric glycerides. Is a water-soluble, ethoxylated, nonionic emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It is compatible with other nonionic, cationic and anionic materials in formulation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Abitec Corporation
PEG-35 soy glycerides. Is a low-melt solid, water soluble vegetable oil derivative obtained from refined soybean oil. It is nonionic and compatible with other ionic species in formulation. Can be... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 SOY GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
Sorbeth-20. Acconon® Sorb-20 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant, W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-20
Abitec Corporation
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Sodium stearoyl lactylate. Capmul® S18L by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, emulsifier, secondary surfactant and bulking agent. It is produced through a condensation reaction of selected... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglyceryl-10 decaoleate. Caprol® 10G10O by Abitec Corporation acts as an W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, secondary surfactant and skin feel modifier. It is formed by esterification of fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-3 oleate. Caprol® 3GO by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, secondary surfactant and solubilizer. It is formed by esterification of fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-6 caprylate. Caprol® 6GC8 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer and secondary surfactant. It is formed by the esterification of fatty acids and polyglycerols. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top