OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
49 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hydrogenated palm oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Hydrogenated rapeseed oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
AAK
Hydrogenated vegetable oil. Used in skin care creams, baby-care products as well as anhydrous products. Possesses petrolatum-like texture. Offers low occlusivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable gel with paste-like consistency and high oxidative stability. Used as base for balms and butters, especially for anhydrous and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient. Combines good formulation and skin care properties with environmentally sound production techniques. Possesses high oxidative stability and low levels... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin firmness and smoothness without irritant effects. Used in facial care products, body moisturisers and anti-aging formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE GLYCERIDES CITRATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows skin firming and anti-wrinkle effect. Used in facial care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE LACTATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows skin firming and smoothing properties. Used in facial care products and body care applications... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Co-emulsifier and solubiliser. Shows bacteriostatic properties. Used in shaving creams, deodorant and antiperspirant formulations... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Glyceryl Stearate. Akoline MD50 by AAK acts as a basic W/O emulsifier and stabilizer for creams and lotions. It is used in anti-age face serum, light day cream and gentle cleansing milks. Akoline... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Emulsifier and lubricant derived from vegetable oils. Provides good skin feel and spreading properties. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Akomed R by AAK acts as a high stability base emollient. It is a synthetic triglyceride based on saturated triglycerides. It offers softness and improved oxidative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an Emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex 102™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is refined and deodorized shea butter. It shows low color and odor. Lipex 102™ is used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Lipex 106™ acts as an emollient. Used for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Used for creams and lotions. Improves dry skin conditions. Offers soft skin feel... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED OIL
Canola Oil. Acts as an emollient. Used for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Liquid mango oil, emollient. Non-sensitising and non-irritating. Used in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex 205™ by AAK acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is used in liquid shea butter, skin care creams & lotions, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable oil. Provides hardness, strength and shows high resistance to bloom. Used in decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. Lipex Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Vegetable Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less stable commodity emollients. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Anti-inflammatory. Provides moisturising and soothing properties. Used in caring, anti-aging and protecting cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL CANOLA GLYCERIDES
Soft natural cocoa butter, emollient. Shows improved consistency and softness. Used in lipsticks, deosticks and lip balms... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is novel improved illipe (shorea) butter with soft consistency and simple crystallization behavior originated from the rainforests of Borneo... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AAK is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It increases the film... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
Vegetable Oil (and) Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable oil blend rich in essential fatty acids. It contains both omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids in a ratio that is... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Canola Oil (EU)(US). Acts as bioactive emollient for improved skin protection. It is derived from renewable & locally grown rapeseed oil. It combines skin protecting and caring activities from... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Lipex SMP™ by AAK is a highly versatile, oxidative stable, solid emollient. It possesses a sharp melting profile and excellent crystallinity for achieving unique texture... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Shea Butteramidopropyl Betaine. Lipex Shea Betaine™ by AAK acts as a surfactant. It is shea butter based amphoteric surfactant for mild rinse-off hair and body care formulations. It is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTERAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Shea Butter Cetyl Esters. Acts as an emollient and used for skin care... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER CETYL ESTERS
Shea butter oleyl esters. It is an emollient that combines the moisturizing qualities and other skincare benefits of shea butter with the lighter, more elegant skin feel of esters, making it an... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER OLEYL ESTERS
Shea butter, emollient. Provides attractive skin-feel. Used in skin lotions/creams with higher lipid content... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Shea Butter Ethyl Esters. Lipex SheaLight™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a shea butter based ester that combines high functionality with light skin feel, a good safety and sustainability... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR by AAK acts as an emollient. It is fully traceable, low spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiable and linoleic acid. It offers good... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
High-quality, pure shea butter. Shows excellent smooth consistency and elegant skin-feel. Used in anti-ageing, moisturising and conditioning body care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (EU). Acts as a moisturizing agent with soothing and protecting properties. It is a concentrate of triterpene esters obtained by advanced processing methods from shea... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Aqua (and) PEG-75 shea butter glycerides. Acts as an emollient. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
Surfactant, conditioning and moisturising agent. Improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in shampoos, shower gels, face lotions, toners, baby products, body care products, styling products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
Mixture of water and PEG-70 mango glycerides. Acts as an emollient and used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-70 MANGO GLYCERIDES
Surfactant, conditioning and moisturising agent. Improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in shampoos, baby products, shower gels, facial wash-off products, face lotions, toners, hair gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-70 MANGO GLYCERIDES
Soft emollient from palm oil. Provides good texturising effects and skin moisturisation. Used in intensive skin care, baby products and lip treatments... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
Vegetable Oil (and) Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. Acts as an emollient and moisutrizer. It is a vegetable oil blend containing omega-6 fatty acids composed of both linoleic and... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Olus Oil (and) Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is brazilian passion flower seed oil in a stable vegetable oil carrier for optimal stability. It is essential for skin health... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OIL
Shea Butter Oleyl Esters. Used for for facial care and sensitive skin applications. Offers low viscosity and intermediate spreading. Provides high moisturisation... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER OLEYL ESTERS
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top