OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. Very high substantivity to hair without build-up. The conditioning properties improves wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Sodium Carbomer. PNC 400 by 3V is a pre-neutralized polyacrylate that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It shows quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Sodium Carbomer. Pre-neutralized polymer that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. Benefits and features: quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH furing the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Sodium Carbomer. Pre-neutralized polymer that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. Benefits and features: quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Carbomer. Polygel CA by 3V acts as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. It is characterized by high viscosity and clarity. It is very suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Cross-linked acrylic polymer with enhanced lipophilic characteristics. Combines emulsifying properties with a good thickening efficacy in a broad range of pH. Provides very stable O/W emulsions with... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Synthalen K by 3V acts as a suspending agent and thickener. It is suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels for stabilizing emulsions. It offers high viscosity and clarity... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thickener and suspending agent. Dispersions characterized by low viscosity but a suspending ability higher than other carbomers. Choice for the stabilization of fluid emulsions and suspensions. Can... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thickener and suspending agent. Dispersions characterized by low viscosity at 0.2% or less and high viscosity at higher concentrations (0.5% or more). Very suitable for stabilizing emulsions and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Effective sunscreen with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colours, nail enamels and liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
Benzophenone-4. Uvasorb S5 by 3V is an effective sunscreen agent with a broad spectrum absorbance ranging between 270 and 350 nm. It is also used as a light stabilizer for water based products. It... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top