OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 555 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Arachidic Acid. PALMERA A5020 Arachidic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
SENSERYN™ by Provital improves the quality of life of sensitive-reactive skin whilst ensuring ethical beauty. It is active fraction from the hops strobile (Humulus lupulus L.) harvested from an... view more
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cucumis Sativus Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER CU 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Anti-inflammatory. Provides moisturising and soothing properties. Used in caring, anti-aging and protecting cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL CANOLA GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Lipex Sheasoft™ TR by AAK acts as a nourishing, excellent texturizer, sensory enhancer and moisturizing agent. It is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Aqua (96.1%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Powder (3%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.9%). PhytoAct Carrasol+ by ACT exhibits long term moisturization and low transepidermal water loss. It contains carrageenan... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -10 by AE Chemie acts as a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived siicone... view more
INCI
  • TETRADECANE
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -20 by AE Chemie is a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived silicone... view more
INCI
  • TETRADECANE
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Aecopuree® Purple Yam by AE Chemie contains vitamins which boosts collagen and helps to reduce wrinkles, and enzymes to exfoliate & slough off dead skin cells promoting cell renewal for smooth skin... view more
Ipomoea Batatas (Sweet Potato) Tuber Extract. Aecopuree® Sweet Potato by AE Chemie acts as an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is rich in Vitamins A & C for healthy radiant skin and... view more
INCI
  • IPOMOEA BATATAS TUBER EXTRACT
Lauramide DEA. Alkalan® DL 90 by AQIA acts as a thickening agent, emollient and lubricant. Alkalan® DL 90 is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA. Alkalan® MC by AQIA acts as a thickener and foam stabilizer. It is a monoethanolamide fatty acids of coconut. It is dioxane-free and DEA-free. Alkalan® MC is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Bioex® Anticaspa by AQIA acts as an anti-dandruff agent. It is an association of vegetable extracts that helps to prevent and combat the excessive flaking of the scalp. Bioex® Anticaspa is used in... view more
Cetyl ester. Polygreen® Coconut Cetila by AQIA is an excellent emollient which acts as a viscosity donor. It promotes superior silkness and enjoyable sensorial. Polygreen® Coconut Cetila is used in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Coconut Monoethanolamine- Cocoamide MEA. Polygreen® Coconut MEA by AQIA acts as a thickener and foam stabilizer. It is DEA-free. Polygreen® Coconut MEA is suitable for use in liquid soaps, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol caprylate. Capmul® 908P by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C10 by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, permeation enhancer and solubilizer. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Coco-caprylate/Caprate. Captex® 170 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient and skin feel modifier. This natural emollient is Kosher, cGMP, food grade and vegetable-based. It is a polar lipid... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 355 by Abitec Corporation is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Active Concepts
Propanediol & Saccharomyces/Podophyllum Peltatum Ferment Filtrate. ACB Sirtuin Complex coincides with the trend for Sirtuin technology. It is capable of increasing DNA repair and is also an... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • SACCHAROMYCES/PODOPHYLLUM PELTATUM FERMENT FILTRATE
Lactobacillus/Dipteryx Odorata Seed Ferment Filtrate. ACB Tonka Bean Bioferment is capable of absorbing harmful UV light and emitting light in the colored spectra. Light generation on the skin... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/DIPTERYX ODORATA SEED FERMENT FILTRATE
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic acid (and) Propanediol. Kem Nat β by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative. It is a combination of preservatives with 100%... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
AMI Bioprotector by Alban Muller International is a vegetable active, rich in more than 50% soothing tannins. It is suitable for use in soothing creams for around the eyes, in products for sensitive... view more
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Glycerin (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract. BOREALINE Expert by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging active from the boreal forest. It is extracted from... view more
All Organic Treasures
Glycerol. All Organic Treasures Glycerin by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a syrup-like smell-and colorless liquid. Glycerin is a natural part of vegetable oils. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract. All Organic Treasures Rosemary Extract by All Organic Treasures acts as an antioxidant. It contains 4% carnosolic acid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
All Organic Treasures
Glycine Soja Oil. All Organic Treasures Soy Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing and regenerating agent. It is yellow to brown soy oil and is mainly known for its lecithin content. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Tocopherol. All Organic Treasures Tocopherol by All Organic Treasures acts as an antioxidant. It contains antioxidant E306, alpha tocopherol (0-14%), beta-gamma tocopherol (35-49%) and delta... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top