OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 869 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Isododecane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ IPR02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in isododecane which is the highest volatility carrier in the PURESIL™... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-200 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It acts as a sensory enhancer and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ RAD-THICK 501 by KRATON is a polymeric thickener that is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils, such as octyldodecanol, isododecane and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 402 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 602 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 603 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 504 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Minasolve
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol by Minasolve is a skin conditioning agent, moisturizer, preservative booster, solubilizer, emollient, skin humectant and antimicrobial protection agent. It brings a soft and... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol Extra Pure by Minasolve is a skin conditioning agent, moisturizer, preservative booster, solubilizer, emollient, skin humectant and antimicrobial protection agent. It brings a... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Hexamidine Diisethionate. MinaSolve™ Hexam by Minasolve is a cationic, mild antimicrobial, preservative, sanitizer, anti-dandruff and antiseptic agent. It possesses good cutaneous and mucous... view more
INCI
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
Minasolve
Caprylyl glycol. Octiol by Minasolve acts as a preservative, emollient and hair & skin conditioning agent. Through its hydrophilic moieties, it helps to retain water in the upper layers of the skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
PEG/PPG-12/12 Dimethylsiloxysilicate. Silsurf® Q25315-O by Siltech is an ultra-highly branched silicone polyether functional MQ resin-based, oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides excellent pigment... view more
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30-CG by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. Its unique structure provides excellent transfer resistance to both... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Siltech
Ethyl Methicone. Silwax® D02 by Siltech is a low carbon content, D5 alternative alkyl methicone. It is designed to have dry feel of cyclomethicone and is free of D4 and D5. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL METHICONE
Siltech
Lauryl, bis-hydroxymethyl butyl propyl ether, dimethicone. Silube® 316 by Siltech is a PEG- & PPG-free, unique multi-hydroxyl functional silicone which acts as a medium HLB emulsifier. It has no... view more
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 3001 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax with... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 3002 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax with... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 4001 by Fumei is a blend of non-animal ingredients... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 4002 is a blend of non-animal ingredients derived from... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Synthetic Wax (100%). Synfumei™ Synthetic Wax 6601 by Fumei is composed of straight-chain and saturated high carbon alkanes with relative molecular weight of 500-1000. It acts as a substantivity... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Contact
Get Sample
Macrocare Tech
Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA. Ceramide PC-104 by Macrocare Tech is a protective and moisturizing agent. It is a synthetic ceramide analog of 1,3-bis(N-2- (hydroxyethyl) palmitoylamino)-2-hydroxy... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL BISPALMITAMIDE MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • CI 75130
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 13863 by Paramelt is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure. Used as a consistency... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 14218 by Paramelt is a blend of synthetic and refined hydrocarbon waxes. Paracera® 14218 is used in cosmetic applications. It has a shelf life of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • POLYETHYLENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sodium Carbomer. PNC 400 by 3V is a pre-neutralized polyacrylate that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It shows quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Carbomer. Polygel CA by 3V acts as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. It is characterized by high viscosity and clarity. It is very suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Synthalen K by 3V acts as a suspending agent and thickener. It is suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels for stabilizing emulsions. It offers high viscosity and clarity... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Effective sunscreen with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colours, nail enamels and liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Synthetic beeswax. B 104 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is an ester of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols. B 104 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
A&A Fratelli Parodi
C12-15 alkyl benzoate. PARYOL 125 AB by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, anti-microbial and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. It is... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Oleyl Erucate. PARYOL ERUCOL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. It is suggested for use in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Shea Butter Cetyl Esters. Lipex Shea W™ by AAK acts as an emollient. Provides dry and velvety skin feel. It is a solid shea butter wax ester showing a better emolliency and softer skin feel compared... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER CETYL ESTERS
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone. Andisil® AS 220P by AB Specialty Silicones is an amine functional siloxane primarily used for conditioning and styling applications where excellent conditioning and softness are... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase for a very thick consistency. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
AB Specialty Silicones
Methyl Trimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1030 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase. It is a mixture of a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend for use in W/O, O/W, and non-aqueous emulsions for a clear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 2050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Silnos HA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is hydrophilic in nature. Prevents evaporation and absorbs moisture, keeping the skin moist. Activates the function of the skin and makes the skin... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Silnos MC acts as an UV screening agent. It is hydrophilic in nature and highly resistant against yellowing by UV rays. Possesses rolling effect & due to UV screening effect it provides... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Glycerin (and) Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Lecithin. Aquatouch L by ACT can better the skin feel of the formulation and enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
Menthyl Lactate. AE CHEMIEKOOL ML® by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl Lactate (and) Mentha Haplocalix Extract. AE CHEMIEKOOL® PLUS by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA HAPLOCALIX EXTRACT
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ NPB by AE Chemie is a non-paraben preservative. It has a broad spectrum efficacy against gram positive, gram negative, yeast and fungi. It has... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ NPB PLUS by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum, innovative, non-paraben preservative. It has a broad spectrum efficacy against gram positive, gram... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic blue color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic violet color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
Aakash Chemicals
Talc. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Aakash Chemicals
Mica. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Allantoin. Aako Allantoin by Aako acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It reduces redness and also has hydrating properties to prevent the skin from drying out. It is an active promoting wound... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Betaine. Aako Betaine Anhydrous 99% by Aako acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It has strong water binding capabilities and can counter-act water loss. It can also increase the solubility in... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Aako
Piroctone olamine. Aako PO by Aako acts as an excellent anti-dandruff agent. It offers high purity and has a much broader protection range against all kind of microbiological species. It is also... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl Stearate. Capmul® GMS-50K by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, lubricant, opacifier and bulking agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of glycerol or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Capmul® MCM by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used in creams, lotions and cosmetic products. It is approved by Ecocert... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate. Captex® 200 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It is a triglyceride formed from selected high-purity vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Active Concepts
Sodium C8-16 Isoalkylsuccinyl Soy Sulfonate. AC Biopolymer Soy PF by Active Concepts acts as an antioxidant and film former. It is a modified protein with a lipid moiety that disrupts the surface... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C8-16 ISOALKYLSUCCINYL SOY SULFONATE
Sodium PCA (and) Urea (and) Trehalose (and) Polyquaternium-51 (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Glycerin (and) Water. AC Moisture-Plex Advanced PF by Active Concepts acts as moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • UREA
  • SODIUM PCA
  • ...
Active Concepts
Butylene Glycol & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying BG is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying BG can also be used as a pigment spacer... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Concepts
Cyclopentasiloxane & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying CS is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying CS can also be used as a pigment... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Concepts
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane & Laureth-12. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. SilDerm Powder Gel is a polymer system which prevents pigment agglomeration while instantly... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-12
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top