OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
36 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lauryl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Niacinamide (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • BIOTIN
  • CAFFEINE
  • ...
Aqua (and) Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract. Almondermin® AF LS 8767 by BASF is a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Aqua (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract (and) Alcohol (and) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CHLORPHENESIN
  • ...
Argania Spinosa Kernel Extract (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Carbomer. Argatensyl™ LS 9735 by BASF is an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent. It possesses immediate tightening and flash effect... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil. CEGESOFT® PFO by BASF is an emollient. It contains high amount of linoleic acid and offers slow spreading properties. It is suitable for barrier strengthening skin... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OIL
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. CEGESOFT® SH by BASF is an exotic, waxy emollient with consistency-giving properties. It is suitable for all skin care formulations. CEGESOFT® SH is used in... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides (and) Irvingia Gabonensis Kernel Butter (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract. Ceravitin® LS 9534 by BASF provides anti-cold protection... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
  • IRVINGIA GABONENSIS KERNEL BUTTER
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. DEHYQUART® Guar HP by BASF is a conditioning agent. It is a cationic quaternized guar flour. DEHYQUART® Guar HP finds application in formulating face cleansing... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. DEHYQUART® Guar N by BASF is a conditioning agent. It is a cationic quaternized guar flour. DEHYQUART® Guar N is used in formulating face cleansers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. DEHYQUART® Guar TC by BASF is a conditioning agent. It is a quaternized guar flour. DEHYQUART® Guar TC finds application in formulating shampoos, face... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Zea Mays Oil (and) Xanthan Gum. DELINER™ by BASF is a preservative-free, anti-wrinkle and resurfacing agent. It is a corn extract that... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ...
Voandzeia Subterranea Seed Extract (and) Maltodextrin. EPIGENIST™ by BASF is an anti-wrinkle and rejuvenating active. It is extracted from the African bambara pea (voandzeia subterranea). It can... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • VOANDZEIA SUBTERRANEA SEED EXTRACT
Triticum Turgidum (wheat) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin. Egyptyl® LS 9591 by BASF is a revitalizing agent. It protects the skin against stress and urban pollutants. Egyptyl® LS 9591 finds application... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • TRITICUM TURGIDUM DURUM SEED EXTRACT
Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract (20%) (and) Glyceryl Laurate (80%). FRESHAXYL™ by BASF offers bacteriostatic action. It inhibits the proliferation of microorganisms and prevents the onset of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
  • HYDROLYZED MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. GLUADIN® AGP by BASF is a protective film former. It is a partial hydrolyzate which is produced from wheat gluten via enzymatical processes. GLUADIN® AGP is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Hibiscus Esculentus Seed Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol. HIBISCIN® HP LS 9198 by BASF provides skin firmness, tightening and softness. It offers moisturization and suppleness. HIBISCIN® HP... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HIBISCUS ESCULENTUS SEED EXTRACT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Secale Cereale (Rye) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin. HSP Balance® LS 9587 by BASF is a natural, anti-stress agent. It possesses repairing properties. HSP Balance® LS 9587 is used in anti-age day care... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • SECALE CEREALE SEED EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide. HYALUROSMOOTH® LS 8998 by BASF is a hair protection, hydrating agent and radiance promoter. It contains phenoxyethanol as preservative. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide. HYALUROSMOOTH® PW LS 8997 by BASF is a preservative-free, hair protection, hydrating agent and radiance promoter. It is extracted from the Indian Cassia... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
Aqua (and) Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide. Indinyl® CA LS 8998 by BASF is a softening, smoothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses water absorption, retention improving, film forming... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract (and) Dextrin. MYOXINOL™ LS 9736 by BASF is an antioxidant. It offers botox-like properties, wrinkle reduction and free radical scavenging. It smoothens the... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • HYDROLYZED HIBISCUS ESCULENTUS EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract. Oligolin™ by BASF is a preservative-free, anti-aging and firming agent. It is a hydrolyzed linseed extract concentrated in oligosaccharides. It enhances the build-up of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED LINSEED EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract (and) Chlorphenesin (and) Disodium Phosphate (and) Citric Acid (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben. PURICARE™ LS 9658 by BASF is an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHLORPHENESIN
  • CITRIC ACID
  • DISODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • ...
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract. PURICARE™ POE LS 9727 by BASF is a free radical scavenging/antioxidant and anti-pollution agent. This ingredient provides cuticle... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA SEED EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) PVP (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract. Purisilk™ SPB LS 9854 by BASF offers benefits such as protection against external stress, substantivity, improved sensorial &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA SEED EXTRACT
  • PVP
Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract. Purisoft™ LS 9602 by BASF is an anti-pollution agent. It possesses purifying and protective properties. Purisoft™ LS 9602 finds application in skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract. Purisoft™ PW PSE LS 9836 by BASF shows anti-pollution properties and has an anti-greasy effect for oily hair. It also possesses repairing... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA SEED EXTRACT
BASF
Maltodextrin (and) Hippophae Rhamnoides Kernel Extract. RNAge™ by BASF is a firming, lifting (tightening), shaping (sculpting) and matrix protection active. It is extracted from sea buckthorn, it... view more
INCI
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES KERNEL EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Maltodextrin (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Seed Extract. Rambuvital® by BASF is an extract of rambutan seeds which vitalizes and protects both the scalp and hair follicle against pollution. It is... view more
Aqua (and) Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. SanSurf™ Cocoa Butter Plus by BASF is a moisturizing agent. It is a cocoa... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract. Sphingoceryl® VEG LS 8712 by BASF provides hair dye protection and hair structuring. It offers... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Vigna Aconitifolia Seed Extract (and) Sodium Citrate. VIT-A-LIKE® LS 9737 by BASF possesses renewing, anti-aging and regenerating properties. VIT-A-LIKE® LS 9737 is used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • VIGNA ACONITIFOLIA SEED EXTRACT
Retinyl Palmitate (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. VITAMIN A-PALMITATE CARE (1.0 BHT) by BASF is a vitamin antioxidant. VITAMIN A-PALMITATE CARE (1.0 BHT) is used in body and face care... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Retinyl Palmitate (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. VITAMIN A-PALMITATE CARE (1.0 Tocopherol) by BASF is an active, vitamin antioxidant. VITAMIN A-PALMITATE CARE (1.0 Tocopherol) is used... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Retinyl acetate. Vitamin A-Acetate 1.5 in Oil by BASF releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. This ingredient stimulates cell growth, increases... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • RETINYL ACETATE
EQUISTAT™ by BASF provides anti-inflammatory, collagen-boosting and matrix metalloprotease inhibitory activities. It inhibits collagen breakdown and stimulate collagen synthesis. This ingredient... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top