OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 442 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum. Tamarind by ADEKA is a plant-derived polymer, 100% natural & green ingredient with thickening & gelling properties when it is mixed with sugars, dextrin, sugar alcohols... view more
INCI
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED GUM
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder. YuraQ distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a NATRUE & COSMOS-approved exfoliant, whitening agent and smoothing agent. It is obtained from a magic seed... view more
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Elementis
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. FANCOL® CB by Elementis acts as an emollient, moisturizing, protective and skin conditioning occlusive agent. It is a non-animal origin, USP/NF grade obtained... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Elementis
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. FANCOL® VB by Elementis is a non-animal origin moisturizer and humectant. It consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL by Elementis is used as a binder in powder products. It is non-animal origin and extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam)... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Evonik
Ceramide NG (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Hairflux® by Evonik is a ceramide-based soothing agent. It is an olive-based ceramide that enables the... view more
Amaranthus caudatus Seed Oil. TEGO® Natural Amaranth by Evonik is a golden oil with a unique lipid composition rich in natural squalene for a smooth skin feel. It retains the skin’s elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
0Documents
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate. dermofeel® GO soft by Evonik is a 100% naturally derived, cost-effective W/O emulsifier. It is a PEG-free and renewably sourced co-emulsifier. Provides elegant textures... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIOLEATE
0Documents
Innovative Chemical Technologies
Zinc Ricinoleate (and) Tetrahydroxypropyl Ethylenediamine (and) Laureth-3 (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua. Flexicare™ ZR-L by Innovative Chemical Technologies is a naturally renewable odor... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDROXYPROPYL ETHYLENEDIAMINE
  • ZINC RICINOLEATE
  • LAURETH-3
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Innovative Chemical Technologies
Zinc Ricinoleate (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Tetrahydroxypropyl Ethylenediamine (and) Aqua. Flexicare™ ZR-LD by Innovative Chemical Technologies is a naturally renewable odor neutralizer... view more
INCI
  • ZINC RICINOLEATE
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
  • TETRAHYDROXYPROPYL ETHYLENEDIAMINE
  • AQUA
Innovative Chemical Technologies
Zinc Ricinoleate (and) Tetrahydroxyethylenediamine (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Aqua. Flexicare™ ZR-LT by Innovative Chemical Technologies is a naturally renewable... view more
INCI
  • ZINC RICINOLEATE
  • TETRAHYDROXYETHYL ETHYLENEDIAMINE
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
  • ...
Jover Scientech
Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. VERCARE ANTIOX 70 by Jover Scientech is a natural antioxidant which is obtained from edible non GMO vegetable oils. It is an ideal choice for certified... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Polycitronellol Acetate (40%) (and) Undecane (40%) (and) Tridecane (40%) (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (30%) (and) Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (10%) (and) Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (10%) (and)... view more
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water (and) Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil (and) Nigella Sativa Seed Oil (and) Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil (and) Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids (and) Palm Glycerides (and) Capryloyl... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM BRANCH/LEAF OIL
  • MAGNOLIA GRANDIFLORA BARK EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract, Alcohol denatured with diethylphthalate, Water, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Inositol, Linoleic Acid, PEG-35-Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (≥85%) (and) Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract (≥8.0-14.0%). Natural Peptide by MakingCosmetics is a de-puffing- & anti-wrinkle agent. This dual acting superfood derived peptide is obtained from... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHENOPODIUM QUINOA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Maltodextrin (25-50%) (and) Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (10-25%) (and) Caffeine (10-25%) (and) Carnitine (10-25%) (and) Microcrystalline Cellulose (10-25%) (and) Cysteic Acid (0.1-1%) (and)... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT
  • CAFFEINE
  • CARNITINE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan) Oil (>50%) (and) Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil (10-25%) (and) Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract (1-5%) (and) Beta-Sitosterol (1-5%) (and) Tocopherol (0.1-1%)... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure. It is rich in oleic acid and high levels... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure and deodorized. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It makes skin softer and more supple. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties and makes the skin softer & more supple. It protects the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic by OLVEA acts as moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It offers softness and more supplness. It protects the skin from free radicals &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. AvenaPLex by Oat Cosmetics is a repairing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It is an unique and powerful oat active that repairs, renews and protects the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Oryza Sativa Seed Protein (and) Oryza Sativa Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Gluconolactone (and) Calcium Gluconate (and) Phytic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERARICE™ by Provital acts as an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Dimethyl isosorbide (and) Tocopherol. LINEFILL™ by Provital acts as a wrinkle filler and lip plumper. It is a paraben-free... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Organic Deodorized Cocoa Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. It is an antioxidant which provides elasticity to the skin. It contains fatty acids which offers... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Hemp Seed Oil by Sophim has regenerating, refreshing, revitalizing and anti-aging properties. It offers moisturizing, restorative and nourishing effect... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Refined Cocoa Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. It is an antioxidant which provides elasticity to the skin. It contains fatty acids which offers nourishing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Uniproma Chemical
Bakuchiol. PromaCare® BKL by Uniproma Chemical is an anti-aging, antibacterial, anti-acne, whitening, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It can control oil and effectively protect sebum from... view more
INCI
  • BAKUCHIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Ingredient derived from the sacha inchik (Plukenetia volubilis) seeds. Acts as an emollient and moisturizer. It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging, restoration of the skin barrier function and reduction... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Oryza sativa cera. C 203 W by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the rice. C 203 W is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA CERA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER HE 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER J 39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER KK 43 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Vaccinium corymbosum (blueberry) seed. American blueberry seed by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
A&E Connock
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Seed. COSFLOR® AVOCADO STONE by A&E Connock is an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA SEED
A&E Connock
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder. COSFLOR® RICE by A&E Connock is an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA POWDER
A&E Connock
Olea europaea (olive) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA SEED POWDER
Canola Oil (EU)(US). Acts as bioactive emollient for improved skin protection. It is derived from renewable & locally grown rapeseed oil. It combines skin protecting and caring activities from... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
ABITEC Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Glycerin (54.4%) (and) Aqua (20%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (10%) (and) Polysorbate 20 (3.5%) (and) Polycaprolactone (3%) (and) Retinol (3%) (and) Lecithin (3%) (and) Ceramide NP (1%) (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA MEAL EXTRACT
  • BHT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Glycerin (54.5%) (and) Retinyl Palmitate (20.5%) (and) Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract (10%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (3%) (and) Cholesterol (2%). Actosome Retinol Palmitate (20)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant and reduces... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is non-ionic, non-irritating and... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Hemp Seed by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It offers excellent creamy, stable, gentle... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Meadowfoam Seed by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and surfactant. It contains organic meadowfoam seed oil. It is non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Moringa by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and primary & secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, non-irritant and rich creamy... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Hordeum Vulgare Seed Flour. BARLEY NATURAL by Agrana is a thickener and aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a native barley starch with excellent microbiological status. It shows low bacterial count... view more
INCI
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED FLOUR
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Anacardium Occidentale (Cashew) Extract. Caju by AQIA acts as an emollient. Caju is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE EXTRACT
Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract. Castanha-da-índia by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Castanha-da-índia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
Secale Cereale (Rye) Seed Extract. Centeio by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent and exfoliant. Centeio is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SECALE CEREALE SEED EXTRACT
Hordeum Vulgare Seed Extract. Cevada by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Cevada is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED EXTRACT
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate (and) Caprylyl/​Capryl Glucoside (and) Aqua. Galehemp® OW by Acme-Hardesty is PEG-free, non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. It is derived from hemp seed oil. It is an alternative... view more
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Polycastorate/Hemp Seedate. Galehemp® WO by Acme-Hardesty is PEG-free, non-ionic, water-in-oil emulsifier. It is derived from hemp seed oil. It possesses calming properties for... view more
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate. Galehemp® WS by Acme-Hardesty is a PEG-free, non-ionic, natural emulsifier. It acts as a water-dispersible ester and mild surfactant. It is derived from hemp seed oil... view more
Active Concepts
Water & Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract. AC DermaPeptide Lifting uses almond peptides to quickly tighten the skin and improve tone to create the look of a mini-lift... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein & Water & Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract. Rice peptides optimize cellular health while almond peptides quickly tighten the skin to improve tone... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract (and) Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract. AC Vegan Keratin OS by Active Concepts is... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • LENS ESCULENTA SEED EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CICER SEED EXTRACT
  • CHENOPODIUM QUINOA SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract. Phytofuse Rejuvenate® by Active Concept is 100% biodegradable, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory. It is a natural alternative for the current carbohydrate chemistry... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED EXTRACT
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut by Activilong can penetrate the hair fiber by nourishing it. It offers shine, softness to the damaged hair and perfumes it with sweet and light fragrance. It contains... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Macadamia by Activilong provides UV filter performance, hydration, softness and shine to the hair. It protects the hair from sun and preserves hair color glistening... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Activilong
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. Sesame by Activilong acts as a purifying agent. This oil regenerates the hair scalp by providing hydration and softness. It is rich in antioxidants and protects the hair... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Activilong
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Black Castor by Activilong strengthens and nourishes the hair. It also helps in hair growth. It exhibits antibacterial and antifungal properties. It contains vitamin E... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid. ZinClear IM® 50JJ by Advance NanoTek acts as an UV filter. It has pourable viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ZINC OXIDE
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and superfatting agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Marula oil. It is classified... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Ximenia Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a emollient, moisturizing, soothing and anti-aging agent. It has high content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Prunus amygdalus dulcis seed extract. Possesses nourishing and revitalizing for dry dehydrated as well as senescent skins... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEED EXTRACT
Coffee arabica bean extract. Possesses tonic, revitalizing and stimulant properties... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Zea Mays Extract. Possesses emollient, moisturizing and substantivating for hair... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS BRAN EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
Avena sativa extract. Possesses moisturizing, emollient, decongestant properties and calms down irritated... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
Glycine soja extract. Possesses emollient, nourishing, restructuring, softening and calming for irritations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA EXTRACT
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Carrot by Alban Muller International is a highly volatile and aromatic essential oil. Acts as a cleansing agent suitable for skin care applications. Carrot is extracted from the seed and the leaves... view more
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Coriander seed by Alban Muller International is an essential oil extracted from the seed of the plant. It can be used for relaxation. Coriander seed is highly volatile and aromatic... view more
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Castanea Sativa Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Chestnut by Alban Muller International acts as a restructuring agent. Possesses nourishing properties and shows optimal biocompatibility with the skin... view more
INCI
  • CASTANEA SATIVA SEED EXTRACT
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Coffea Arabica Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Coffee by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-aging agent. It is derived from seeds of Coffea arabica L. and contains caffeine. Possesses slimming... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Fenugreek by Alban Muller International acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from seeds of Trigonella foenum-graecum L. and contains... view more
INCI
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Theobroma cocao (cocoa) Seed Butter. Used in soothing balms, intensive moisturizing creams, in lipsticks and in massage oils. Posesses hydrating, nourishing, soothing, healing, anti-stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract. Black Sesame Extract by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant. It contains saponin and tannin. Black Sesame Extract is suitable for use in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Fenugreek extract by Alfa Chemistry offers moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emollient, nourishing, conditioning, toning and cleansing benefits. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil. Green Tea Seed Oil by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is rich in catechins, polyphenols, vitamin C, chromium and selenium. It... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED OIL
Alfa Chemistry
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil. Tomato Seed Oil by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant and protective active. It is a cold pressed vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of tomatoes. It is rich... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Babassu Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, cooling, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light, whitish fat that melts on the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Hydroxystearate. Dermol 20-S by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen &... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 20-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium and dry skin feel. It is substantive... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Hydroxystearate. Dermowax GMHS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and increases viscosity. Dermowax GMHS is recommended... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Alzo International
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Dermowax HC-40 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is an ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and adds body, texture &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Foeniculum Vulgare Seed Extract. Fennel Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-dandruff, anti-septic and anti-inflammatory agent. Fennel Extract finds application in formulating hair- and... view more
INCI
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE SEED EXTRACT
Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract. Grape Seed Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-microbial agent. Grape Seed Extract finds application in formulating skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top