OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 494 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT APF-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an eco-friendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent optimized for shampoo... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT TAP-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent derived from plentiful... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. It contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Deodorized Argan Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It helps to fight the signs of skin aging by activating cellular regeneration and restoring hydrolipidic film of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Tocopherol. Tocopherol Oil CLR by CLR Berlin offers protection from oxidation stress and damaging environmental influences. It contains tocopherols of natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Canola Oil (EU)(US). Acts as bioactive emollient for improved skin protection. It is derived from renewable & locally grown rapeseed oil. It combines skin protecting and caring activities from... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, mild, non-irritating and contains organic argan... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant and reduces... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is non-ionic, non-irritating and... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Hemp Seed by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It offers excellent creamy, stable, gentle... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Meadowfoam Seed by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and surfactant. It contains organic meadowfoam seed oil. It is non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate (and) Caprylyl/​Capryl Glucoside (and) Aqua. Galehemp® OW by Acme-Hardesty is PEG-free, non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. It is derived from hemp seed oil. It is an alternative... view more
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Polycastorate/Hemp Seedate. Galehemp® WO by Acme-Hardesty is PEG-free, non-ionic, water-in-oil emulsifier. It is derived from hemp seed oil. It possesses calming properties for... view more
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate. Galehemp® WS by Acme-Hardesty is a PEG-free, non-ionic, natural emulsifier. It acts as a water-dispersible ester and mild surfactant. It is derived from hemp seed oil... view more
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil & Silica Dimethyl Silylate & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. This unique active contains both vegetable proteins and olive oil, which help create more natural skin care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE
Activilong
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan by Activilong is an antioxidant, nourishing and regenerating agent. It revitalizes and deeply repairs dry and damaged hair. It provides strong & shiny hair and... view more
Activilong
Arnica Montana Flower Oil. Arnica by Activilong acts as an antiseptic, soothing and nourishing agent. It calms dowm the irritation of hair scalp. This oil is rich in abtioxidants and protects the... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER OIL
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut by Activilong can penetrate the hair fiber by nourishing it. It offers shine, softness to the damaged hair and perfumes it with sweet and light fragrance. It contains... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Cupressus Sempervirens Oil. Cypress by Activilong acts as an astringent and anti-inflammatory agent. It calms and purifies the hair scalp. It is rich in antioxidants and protects the hair fiber from... view more
INCI
  • CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Macadamia by Activilong provides UV filter performance, hydration, softness and shine to the hair. It protects the hair from sun and preserves hair color glistening... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Jell’S PDI by Aiglon acts as a gelling agent. It is based on codex liquid paraffin. It does not have polymeres, mineral ingredient & melting point and shows thixotropic behavior. Jell’S PDI is... view more
Peksogel N°2 by Aiglon acts as a gelling agent. It is neutral, hydrophobic, thermo-reversible, stable and based on codex liquid paraffin. Peksogel N°2 is recommended for massage balms, sunscreen... view more
Peksogel N°2 PDI by Aiglon acts as a gelling agent. It is neutral, hydrophobic, thermo-reversible, stable and based on codex liquid paraffin. Peksogel N°2 PDI is recommended for massage balms... view more
Polybase TG1 by Aiglon acts as a gelling agent. It is neutral, hydrophobic, based on codex liquid paraffin and compatible with mineral oils. Polybase TG1 is recommended for anti-wrinkle gels, body... view more
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut Milk Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a softening agent. Offers moisturizing properties, recommended for sensitive and fragile skin. It is a vegetable oil, rich... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® ER acts as a texturizing, stabilizing, solubilizing, dispersing and protecting agent. It is obtained by transesterifying triglycerides from milk thistle fatty... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate, Aqua and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase SF by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil. Offers moisturizing, nourishing and restructuring properties. Used in face care, body and hair care products: creams for damaged, dry and fragile skin, sun... view more
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea gratissima(Avocado) oil. Used in hair, face care, body care, aging skin, dry hair, dry skin, sun creams or massage oils, baby care products and around the eyes. Possesses moisturizing... view more
Borago Officinalis(Borage)Seed Oil. Used externally in daytime creams, cleansing milks, face lotions, face hygeine and massage oils. Posesses anti-aging, moisturizing, regenerating, toning and... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil. Green Tea Seed Oil by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is rich in catechins, polyphenols, vitamin C, chromium and selenium. It... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Arnica Montana Flower Extract. All Organic Treasures Arnica Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a healing and myorelaxing agent. It contains dried arnica blossoms (10%)... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top