OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Theobroma cocao (cocoa) Seed Butter. Used in soothing balms, intensive moisturizing creams, in lipsticks and in massage oils. Posesses hydrating, nourishing, soothing, healing, anti-stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii(Shea Butter)Oil. Used in dry and damaged skin care, sun care and hair products, lip care as well as for the preparation for sun exposure. Posesses healing, anti-free radical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Helianthus Annus(Sunflower)Seed Oil. Used in hair and body care products, more particularly in baby care and for eye contour products, and lipsticks. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing, naturally... view more
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Viamerine® 10000 by Aldivia is used as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent. It is a mixture of polyglycerides which are... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Cocoa butter Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as suncare products and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • COCOA BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Cocoa butter Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well as suncare products and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
An ester of fatty acids derived from shea butter and polyglycerin-6. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Shea Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by transesterification between PEG-8 and shea butter. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, body products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER PEG-8 ESTERS
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top