OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. #1 Yellow Carnauba Wax NF #420 by Koster Keunen acts as a slip agent, wax & consistency factor. It can increase thermal stability, gloss, hardness and slip... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Cera Alba. 100% Certified Organic Beeswax #436 by Koster Keunen acts as a moisturizer, wax & consistency factor, emulsifier and antiseptic. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax. Candelilla Wax NF #419 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former, wax and consistency factor. It is a vegetable wax that contains natural hydrocarbons. It produces... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Ceresin. Ceresin 130/135 #107 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, waterproofing agent and barrier. It is a complex hydrocarbon. It is non-toxic, non-hazardous and... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Koster Keunen
Ceresin. Ceresin 145 #214 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former, waterproofing agent, wax & consistency factor and barrier. It is non-hazardous, non-toxic and non-irritating for skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Koster Keunen
Ceresin. Ceresin 1556 #182 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, wax & consistency factor, film former and barrier. Compatible with natural, mineral and synthetic raw materials. It is... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Koster Keunen
Ceresin. Ceresin 192 #159 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, wax & consistency factor, film former and barrier. It is non-toxic, non-hazardous and non-irritating for skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Certified Organic Carnauba Wax Flake #412 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor. It has a high melt point, high gloss and is the hardest of the... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Cera alba. Fair Trade Certified Beeswax by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emulsifier, moisturizing agent and antiseptic. It is 100% organic, purest and highest quality beeswax. It... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 165/175 #161 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and barrier. Also acts as a plasticizer, waterproofing agent... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 170/180 #140 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, film former and barrier. Also acts as a plasticizer, wax &... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 180/185 #146 by Koster Keunen acts as a plasticizer, waterproofing agent and gelling agent. It also acts as a wax &... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Organic Carnauba Wax #412F by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor. It is a vegetable wax that comes from the leaves of the brazilian tree of life. It is made... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 1090 #318 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, film former, waterproofing agent and barrier. It is non-toxic, non-hazardous and non-irritating for skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 153/160 #113 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former, consistency factor, waterproofing agent and barrier. It is compatible with the chemistries of natural, mineral, and... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 164/170 #116 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, wax/ consistency factor, film former and barrier. It is a blend of branched and linear hydrocarbon. It is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 170 #117 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, film former, waterproofing agent and barrier. It is non-hazardous , non-toxic and non-irritating for skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 175 #451 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, film former, consistency factor and barrier. It is compatible with the chemistries of natural, mineral and synthetic raw... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 180 #156 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former & barrier, waterproofing agent and wax/ consistency factor. It is non-irritating, non-toxic and non-hazardous for skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite 195 #237 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, consistency factor, film former and barrier. It is non-toxic, non-hazardous and non-irritating for skin and eyes. It is... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Ozokerite. Ozokerite Wax #248 by Koster Keunen acts as a consistency factor, film former, waterproofing agent and barrier. It is a blend of branched and linear hydrocarbon. It is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Koster Keunen
Paraffin. Paraffin 130/135 #125 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and water-proof agent. Offers excellent water barrier properties. It is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-reactive to the skin... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Koster Keunen
Paraffin. Paraffin 140/145 #126 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and water-proof agent. It is non-reactive, non-toxic and non-irritating. Offers excellent water barrier properties. Paraffin... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Koster Keunen
Paraffin. Paraffin 150/155 #127 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and water-proof agent. Shows excellent water barrier properties. It is non-irritating, non-toxic and non-reactive. Paraffin... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Koster Keunen
Paraffin. Paraffin 160/165 #175 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and water-proof agent. It is non-toxic, non-reactive and non-irritating. Provides excellent water barrier properties. Paraffin... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Powdered Carnauba Wax #1 NF ARP #828 by Koster Keunen acts as a slip agent, wax & consistency factor. It is not tested on animals and is free of genetically... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Powdered Organic Carnauba Wax #1 NF #452 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor. It has a high melt point, high gloss and is the hardest of the... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Sunflower Wax #258 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, thickener, stabilizer and barrier. It also functions as a film former, emollient and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Koster Keunen
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Sunflower Wax #258G by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, thickener and film former. It also acts as a lubricant, emollient and consistency modifier. It is... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cetyl Palmitate. Vegetable Wax Natural #563 by Koster Keunen acts as an emollient, moisturizing agent, thickener, wax & consistency... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top