OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
IOI Oleo
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, consistency factor and moisturizing agent. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It contains medium chain triglyceride (MCT) with higher amount of C8-fatty acid. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT pure Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Back to Top