OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
43 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-LEEN® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-LEEN® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
Cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 by Roquette acts as a molecular encapsulating agent. It is a natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion. It has... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Sorbitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 by Roquette is a natural humectant obtained from corn or wheat starch. It can also be used as a natural preservative at high concentration, compacting agent for... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • URTICA DIOICA EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ACETUM
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Rice VNGR+®... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ LS 9547 by BASF acts as an antioxidant and photo-aging protection active. Extracted from Cassia alata leaves and titrated in flavonoid... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Maltodextrin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ PW LS 9827 by BASF acts as an antioxidant and photo-aging protection active. Extracted from Cassia alata leaves and titrated in flavonoid, it... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Maltodextrin (and) Lansium Domesticum Leaf Extract. DN-Aura® by BASF acts as a radiance promoter and brightening agent. It is a natural leaf extract from the Vietnamese tree “Langsat” or “Duku”... view more
Xanthan Gum. Rheocare® XGN by BASF acts as a rheology modifier and thickening agent. It is 100 percent based on renewable feedstock and not produced from genetically modified organisms (GMO). It is... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Origanum vulgare leaf extract. Aqua'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting, anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Cydonia oblonga leaf extract. Chrono'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained from quince tree. By decreasing... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CYDONIA OBLONGA LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus leaf extract. Screen'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained from bilberry. It has shown... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Clariant
Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide. CareMag™ D by Clariant is a body odor controlling agent. It is 100% natural magnesium mineral, obtained from the Dead Sea. It controls the... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM CARBONATE HYDROXIDE
  • MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE
Lauryl/Myristyl Polyricinoleate (and) Glycerin. GENADVANCE™ HYDRA by Clariant acts as conditioning agent. It is a 100% naturally derived ingredient, among others parl kernel oil (responsibly... view more
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent. Sourced from castor oil, it is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
SIPERNAT® 250 PC by Evonik acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a silicon dioxide-based active which provides an alternative to polyethylene beads for delivering exfoliation to skin care... view more
Hydrated Silica. SIPERNAT® 9000 PC by Evonik acts as an exfoliating agent. It is composed of exceptionally sturdy round-edged hydrated silica particles offering a long lasting scrubbing effect. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Cellulose (≥99%). TEGO® Feel C 10 is a natural cellulose fiber without derivatization or chemical modification. It is an eco-friendly alternative to microplastics in leave-on products. It improves... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
TEGO® Solve 90 is a propylene glycol-free, PEG-free and preservative-free solubilizer for perfume and essential oils. It shows a significant higher solubilizing efficacy, and as high as ~50% less... view more
Gattefossé
Jojoba Esters (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Polyglycerin-3. Definicire™ by Gattefossé is an active texturizing agent that recreates the hair protective lipid layer. It is... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
Gattefossé
EnergiNius™ by Gattefossé acts as a protecting agent. Derived from Indian Ginseng (Withania somnifera) roots, it is obtained using the highly innovative NaDES technology. Its phytochemical... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Darkenyl™ by Givaudan is an anti-aging & hair repigmenting active ingredient inspired from the stem cell research. It counteracts the hair whitening biological process, by combining two synergistic... view more
Greenpharma
Maltodextrin (and) Tulipa Gesneriana Flower Extract. DUMAFLORINE® by Greenpharma acts as a rejuvenating active. It is obtained from the black tulip flowers. It strengthens the skin biological shield... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • TULIPA GESNERIANA FLOWER EXTRACT
Oleic acid (and) Terminalia arjuna extract (and) Lecithin. LOOK Oléoactif® by Hallstar is an oil-based, biomimetic, eco-designed eye contour rejuvenation agent. Obtained through the patented... view more
INCI
  • TERMINALIA ARJUNA EXTRACT
  • OLEIC ACID
  • LECITHIN
Laboratoires Expanscience
Hydrolyzed Lepidium Meyenii Root. Skinhairgium® Bio by Laboratoires Expanscience acts as a hair growth promoter, radiance promoter, strengthening and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a concentrate of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED LEPIDIUM MEYENII ROOT
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Extract. OiLESS’city™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics acts as a rebalancing and sebum controlling agent. It is a preservative-free, natural Australian active... view more
INCI
  • BACKHOUSIA CITRIODORA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Naturex
Glycerin (and) Betaine (and) Aqua (and) Prunus Cerasus Flower Extract. Eliorelys™ by Naturex is extracted from cherry tree flowers using a patented process based on Natural Deep Eutectic Solvent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • BETAINE
  • PRUNUS CERASUS FLOWER EXTRACT
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. AvenaPLex by Oat Cosmetics is a skin lipid repairing, renewing and protecting natural active. It is a complex of skin identical lipids (including ceramides... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (1-5%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (1-5%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm N by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (5-10%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (5-10%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm P by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (1-5%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (1-5%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm S by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
PineAqua®
Pinus Sylvestris Trunk Extract. PINE EXTVOLAT by PineAqua® acts as an anti-aging and whitening agent. It has antiseptic, antibacterial, tonic and refreshing properties with a balanced pH level... view more
INCI
  • PINUS SYLVESTRIS BARK EXTRACT
Propanediol (and) Bioflavonoids. SEBOCLEAR™-MP by Rahn is a multifunctional and natural active ingredient from the leaves of Maclura cochinchinensis. It helps escape the vicious cycle of blemished... view more
INCI
  • BIOFLAVONOIDS
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Arctium Lappa Root Extract. EQUIBIOME™ by Seppic acts as a rebalancing agent. Sourced at the core of the roots of Great Burdock (Arctium lappa) with a... view more
INCI
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Hydrolite® 5 green by Symrise is a multifunctional ingredient derived from renewable raw materials from sugar cane, It has the same properties as the original pentylene glycol, Hydrolite® 5. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Symrise
SymLite® G8 by Symrise acts as a co-emulsifier to stabilize oil-in-water emulsions. It supports the product protection system and strengthens the skin barrier. It is made from sustainably sourced... view more
Vytrus Biotech
Glycerin (and) Morinda Citrifolia Callus Culture Lysate (and) Citric Acid. QUORA NONI PRCF by Vytrus Biotech acts as an anti-acne active. is the concentrated metabolome of totipotent cells from Noni... view more
Vytrus Biotech
Glycerin (and) Sarcocapnos crassifolia Callus Lysate (and) Citric acid. SARCOSLIM RE-SHAPE PRCF by Vytrus Biotech acts as a slimming and firming active. It is based on the new concept of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRIC ACID
Press Pause to skin irritation
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top