OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeemate 300-OC

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
12 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Provital
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Provital GRAPE SEED OIL by Provital acts as an anti-aging, antimicrobial, emollient, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. It is an oil obtained... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleoyl Sarcosine. PERLASTAN® OCP by Struktol acts as a surfactant and foam booster. It is a biobased product derived from naturally occurring amino acids and is very mild to skin and eyes. A... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate. AMIN MS30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a foaming agent. It is easier to build viscosity sarcosinate-based mild surfactant. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Hsp Distance: 3.8
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Acts as a conditioing agent and viscosity builder. Imparts body to the hair. Requires in situ neutralisation. Used in hair conditioner, high pearl conditioners... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS (PF) by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, preservative-free, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. Galsoft NaLS (PF) is used in skin-, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. BAFEORII GSN 30F by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a rich & fine foam, mild, low salt, amino-acid surfactant which is easy to thicken. It provides low degreasing power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-NP by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It exhibits hard water tolerance and low irritation. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-P by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It contains phenoxyethanol as the preservative. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an amino-acid based-anionic surfactant, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is a sodium N-lauroyl... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is a surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It also acts as a moisturizing- and conditioning agent which imparts mild, smooth and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. It is an N-acylamino acid salt. It is mild to skin and hair. Used in shampoo and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. ORAMIX™ L 30 by Seppic acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sulfate- and paraben-free product derived from an amino-acid. It is an excellent substitute of Sodium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top