OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
157 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent, skin humectant and emollient. It is free of menthol-derivatives and other... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA Glycerine, USP/BP/EP by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1218 Lauryl-Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1299 Lauryl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik is a botanical moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Buddleja Globosa Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid (and) Maltodextrin. Matico Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a plant-derived, non-GMO... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Alban Muller International
Maltitol (and) Punica Granatum Extract. Cytokalmine® ER by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, as well as anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and protective agent. It is a 100% natural dry... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Nylon 6/12. Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE by Arkema acts as a softening/texturing, mattifying and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a highly microporous roundshape polyamide powder specifically designed... view more
INCI
  • NYLON 6/12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Marsdenia Condurango Bark Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. Serenityl™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-stress and detoxination ingredient. It is extracted from... view more
INCI
  • MARSDENIA CONDURANGO BARK EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Mannitol (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Caffeine (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Anasensyl® LS 9322 by BASF is a preservative-free, synergistic soothing complex... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CAFFEINE
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 by BASF is an anti-aging agent. It possesses protection and repair properties. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 is used in sun & day care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Triticum Turgidum (wheat) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin. Egyptyl® LS 9591 by BASF is a revitalizing agent. It protects the skin against stress and urban pollutants. Egyptyl® LS 9591 finds application... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • TRITICUM TURGIDUM DURUM SEED EXTRACT
Beta-Glucan (and) Aqua. Hydrasensyl® Glucan by BASF is an ultra-pure, multi-functional and fast-acting moisturizing, smoothening and soothing agent. It has powerful immediate and long-term efficacy... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Faex Extract (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Panthenol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Caffeine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • AQUA
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Virola Surinamensis Seed Butter. Ucuúba Butter by Beraca acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It provides pleasant smell. It is produced by the cold pressing of its seeds. Ucuúba Butter... view more
INCI
  • VIROLA SURINAMENSIS SEED BUTTER
Biogründl
Polypodium Leucotomos Root Extract. Calaguala Extract by Biogründl exhibits dermo-purifying, calming and lenitive as well as anti-eczematous, anti-inflammatory and against vitiligo properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYPODIUM LEUCOTOMOS ROOT EXTRACT
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root (and) Rose Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Menthol (and) Panthenol. 4MAN by Chemyunion acts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Rose Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Rhizome/Root (and) Cichorium Intybus Leaf Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophycea Extract (and) Panthenol (and) Linoleic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA RHIZOME/ROOT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Chemyunion
Ethyl Linoleate (and) Ethyl Oleate (and) Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Sensoveil Soft by Chemyunion is an emollient. It can enhance the... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
  • ETHYL LINOLEATE
  • ETHYL OLEATE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ...
Glycerin and Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract. Prodizia® by Croda acts as an anti-fatigue agent and radiance promoter. It promotes the visible reduction of dark circles, under eye bags, dull... view more
INCI
  • ALBIZIA JULIBRISSIN BARK EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Sorbitan Stearate and Sorbityl Laurate. Arlacel™ LC by Croda acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a 100% naturally derived self-emulsifying system which creates liquid crystal formulations with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
  • SORBITYL LAURATE
Glycerin, Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1 and Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7. Matrixyl® 3000 by Croda is a powerful anti-wrinkle agent which helps reverse the... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • CARBOMER
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • AQUA
  • ...
Délice Extrême by Croda acts as a soothing and nourishing agent. It pairs perfectly with rich and melting textures to offer the skin a cocooning care that comforts the senses. Used in dry hair/skin... view more
Délice Fraîcheur by Croda acts as a purifying and balancing agent. Used in face cleanser, greasy hair care, anti-imperfection care/ oily skin, deodorant, freshness shower gel and men care products... view more
Buddleja Davidii Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract. Alpaflor® Nectapure PF by DSM acts as an anti-stress, anti-pollution, moisturizing and protective agent. It enhances skin’s own... view more
INCI
  • BUDDLEJA DAVIDII EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
PEG-2M. Acts as a foam booster and slip agent. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag & impart a smooth, lubricious after-feel and leaves hair and skin feeling silky. It improves... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2M
PEG-23M. Polyox™ WSR N-12K by Dow acts as a foam booster and slip agent. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag & impart a smooth, lubricious after-feel and leaves hair and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-23M
PEG-45M. Polyox™ WSR N-60K by Dow acts as a slip agent and foam booster. It improves tactile properties of water phase and overall aesthetics. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45M
PEG-7M. Polyox™ WSR N-750 by Dow is a water-soluble foam booster and slip agent. It is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. It improves tactile properties of water phase and overall... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7M
PEG-5M. Polyox™ WSR N-80 by Dow acts as a lubricant/ slip agent and foam booster. Used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. It is a water-soluble product... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5M
Cellulose. It acts as a aesthetic enhancer. It is a sensory additive without any derivatization or covalent chemical modification, which is entirely based on natural cellulose particle from... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Betaine; Urea; Potassium Lactate; Sodium Polyglutamate (proposed); Hydrolyzed Sclerotium Gum. It has moisturizing, protective and smoothening properties. It provides skin smoothness, contributes to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SCLEROTIUM GUM
  • POTASSIUM LACTATE
  • BETAINE
  • SODIUM POLYGLUTAMATE
  • ...
Nylon-10/10. It acts as an emulsifier. It consists of polyamide particles that are fully based on renewable sources and is made in a poly-condensation process of sebacic acid and decamethylene... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Galsoft GLI 21 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a surfactant, moisturizing and foaming agent. It is designed with breakthrough technology of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Fraxinus Excelsior Bark Extract (and) Silanetriol (and) Potassium Citrate. Cytobiol™ Lumin-Eye by Gattefossé is an active blend based on the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • FRAXINUS EXCELSIOR BARK EXTRACT
  • NIACINAMIDE
  • ...
Gattefossé
Jojoba Esters (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Polyglycerin-3. Definicire® by Gattefossé is an active texturizing agent that recreates the hair protective lipid layer. It is... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
Gattefossé
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Hordeum Vulgare Seed Extract. Malt Secrets™ by Gattefossé is an antioxidant, skin lightening, anti-aging, anti-stress and anti-hair loss agent. It protects the skin... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Gattefossé
Aqua (and) Olivine Extract. Oli’Vîne™ by Gattefossé is an energizing magnesium complex extracted from peridot. It increases cellular activity & oxygen consumption and fights environmental stress. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • OLIVINE EXTRACT
Gattefossé
Butylene Glycol (and) Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Water (and) Alcohol (and) Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract. Synerlight™ 2 by Gattefossé is a skin lightener. It is natural & preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT WATER
  • ALCOHOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Extract. Abdoliance™ by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a slimming agent. The natural extracts are encapsulated into spherulites. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL EXTRACT
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Sodium Hyaluronate. Cristalhyal® range by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a moisturizer, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a high molecular weight hyaluronic acid powder (MW: 1-1,4 MDa)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Darkenyl™ by Givaudan Active Beauty is an anti-aging and hair repigmenting & beautifier active ingredient inspired from the stem cell research. It counteracts the hair whitening biological process... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum. Easyliance® by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a smoothing and firming agent. It is a synergistic blend of a hydrolyzed biopolymer obtained by... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • HYDROLYZED RHIZOBIAN GUM
Givaudan Active Beauty
Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Rhizobian Gum. Easyliance® 2.0 by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a skin tightening-, anti-wrinkle-, anti-aging-, film forming- and firming agent. It is a synergistic blend... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • RHIZOBIAN GUM
Hallstar
Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Olivate. Olivem® 2020 by Hallstar acts as a cold-process emulsifier, sensorial modifier, thickener and stabilizer. It is... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (and) Bacillus Ferment. BIOME Oléoactif® by Hallstar reinforces the integrity of the epidermal barrier and preserves the microbiota of... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
  • BACILLUS FERMENT
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Zingiber Officinale Root Extract (and) Alpinia Officinarum Root Extract. YOUTH Oléobooster® acts as an anti-aging agent, repairing agent, smoothing agent... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ALPINIA OFFICINARUM ROOT EXTRACT
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Dodecane. Jeechem® NDA-D by Jeen International acts as an emollient to skin while simultaneously contributing dryness sensation from quick dry to soft touch. It also acts as a texture modifier in... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Jeen International
C9-12 Alkane (>97%). Jeechem® NDA-LC by Jeen International acts as an emollient to skin while simultaneously contributing dryness sensation from quick dry to soft touch. It also acts as a texture... view more
INCI
  • C9-12 ALKANE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. SeraSol® SC 84 by KCC Beauty acts as a delivery system and O/W emulsion stabilizer. It is a mixture of silicone polyether and cyclomethicone... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG 18/18 Dimethicone. Acts as an emulsifier to assist in production of water-in-oil (w/o) formulations, especially water-in-silicone (w/s) emulsions. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
Diisopropyl sebacate. Schercemol™ DIS ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier. It helps to reduce the greasiness associated with mineral oil or petrolatum. It exhibits rapid absorbency and fast... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20. GREYVERSE™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics acts as an anti-aging agent. It contains patented α-MSH biomimetic peptide which decreases hair oxidative... view more
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Caprylic Acid (90%) and Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract (10%). MicroCurb™ OC by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) acts as a broad spectrum preservative. It is an oil-soluble, steam distilled extract of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Extract. OiLESS’city™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics acts as a rebalancing and sebum controlling agent. It is a preservative-free, natural Australian active... view more
INCI
  • BACKHOUSIA CITRIODORA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract. Superox-C™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and radiance promoter. It has... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL DENAT.
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • TERMINALIA FERDINANDIANA FRUIT EXTRACT
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a moisturizing, soothing and protective agent. It is an ultra-refined... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ nc by Mibelle Biochemistry is a moisturizing-, firming-, soothing-, anti-redness and protective active. This... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
Mibelle Biochemistry
Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AstraForce by Mibelle Biochemistry is firmness/plumping agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Mibelle Biochemistry
Lecithin (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua. Lipobelle™ Glacier by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a protective and moisturizing active. It is based on pure swiss glacier water encapsulated into liposomes. The... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
ROELMI HPC
Aqua, Maltodextrin, Lolium Perenne Flower Extract, Pleurotus Ostreatus Extract, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Gluconate. Plerasan® Sun by ROELMI HPC acts as a soothing, repairing... view more
Sodium Hyaluronate. PrincipHYAL Aurora by ROELMI HPC acts as a protective, healing, repairing and regenerating agent. It is a 100% full effective spectrum of 2.0 generation, biotechnological, very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. PrincipHYAL Signal-10 by ROELMI HPC acts as an anti-aging, regenerating, protective, firming and moisturizing agent. It is derived from a stable oligomer of hyaluronic acid, with... view more
INCI
  • HYALURONIC ACID
Water, Glycerin, Taurine, Chlorella Vulgaris/Lupinus Albus Protein Ferment, Acanthopanax Senticosus (Eleuthero) Root Extract. Acts as a moisturizing, repairing, regenerating and anti-stress active... view more
INCI
  • ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CHLORELLA VULGARIS/LUPINUS ALBUS PROTEIN FERMENT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Reachin Chemical
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Regrease AB by Reachin Chemical is an excellent solvent and solubilizer for sunscreens and pigments, glossing agent, binder, emulsifier and wetting agent for pressed powders... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Synthetic Wax. DECORNEL 500 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator, exfoliating and cleansing agent. It is a nonpolar, white, tasteless and odorless wax bead. It is a blend consisting... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Water/Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract. Acts as a purifying active, astringent and seboregulator. It is an aqueous extract obtained from the juniper berries (juniperus communis). Its content in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Spec-Chem Industry
Triclosan. Acts as a preservative. Prevents the cross-infection and skip infection. Triclosan produces no smell, no stimulation, and has high-affinity to skin. Possesses good compatibility with most... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Tagra biotechnologies
Iron oxide CI 77499 (35-37%) and Titanium Dioxide (24-26%) and Boron Nitride (19-21%) and Acrylate/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer (10-12%)and Triethyl Citrate(7-9%). Acts as an aesthetic enhancer... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • ...
Tagra biotechnologies
Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510) & Titanium dioxide & Boron nitride & Acrylate/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer & Triethyl Citrate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer (color & Look). Its microcapsules... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • CI 77510
  • CI 77891
  • ...
Tagra biotechnologies
Iron oxide (CI 77499)/ Iron oxide (CI 77491)/ Iron oxide (CI 77492) & Titanium dioxide & Boron nitride & Acrylate/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer & Triethyl Citrate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • ...
Tagra biotechnologies
Chromium Oxide Green & Titanium dioxide & Boron nitride & Acrylate/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer & Triethyl Citrate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer (color & Look). Its microcapsules are loaded... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
  • CI 77891
  • ...
Tagra biotechnologies
Mica & Titanium dioxide & Boron nitride & Acrylate/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer & Triethyl Citrate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer (color & Look). Its microcapsules are loaded with 90% mica... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • ...
Polyoxyethylene (25) Castor Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a neutral oil, very pure, almost ropy. Has high viscosity and it is without additives such as aluminum, silicium, cationics, bentonite... view more
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Spotlight
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top