OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
31 361 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. Offers regulating and gel forming properties. It forms fine... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient acting as moisturizer, humectant, thickener, O/W emulsion stabilizer, solubilizer and cuticle protector. It also acts as a carrier of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve acts as an emollient, skin humectant, solubilizer, standalone preservative, solvent and antimicrobial protective agent. It is made from sugarcane bagasse, a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Carboxydecyl Dimethicone. SilForm* INX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a shining, moisturizing and anti-static agent. It is an ionic polymer with anti-frizz and fragrance... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Ceteareth-7 and Ceteareth-25. Silsoft* AX-E PMF emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent to provide enhanced thermal protection... view more
INCI
  • BIS-CETEARYL AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARETH-7
Momentive Performance Materials
Dipropylene Glycol (and) Polysilicone-29. Silsoft* CLX-E emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts a conditioning agent. It is a cross-linkable silicone that is very effective at low dosage... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Water, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Cetearyl Methicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Steareth-2 and Steareth-21. Silsoft* E-Pearl emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • STEARETH-2
  • ...
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 100 by Coatex (Arkema Group) acts as a thickener. Provides elegant texture with smooth flow and high clarity from neutral pH to alkaline pH. It is a rheology modifier... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer in aqueous dispersion. RHEOSTYL™ 85 L by Coatex (Arkema Group) acts as a rheology modifier. Provides low viscosity, excellent clarity, elegant textures with smooth flow... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 90 N by Coatex (Arkema Group) acts as an excellent thickener. It combines very high thickening efficiency with unique crystal clear... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates/Palmeth-25 Acrylate Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ E-Cream by Coatex (Arkema Group) acts as a polymeric emulsifier. It is an amphiphilic polymer that strongly adsorb at the oil/water interface. It... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/PALMETH-25 ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ E-Light by Coatex (Arkema Group) is an EO-free polymeric emulsifier. It is dedicated to formulate thin emulsions with a light and fresh feel. It is an amphiphilic... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-35. Baycusan® C 1010 by Covestro acts as a film former. This polyurethane dispersion forms a flexible and elastic film around the hair and protects it in any weather, without sticking... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-35
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-48. Baycusan® C 1008 by Covestro acts as a film former designed for hair care products. It is a polyurethane dispersion which is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-64. Baycusan® C 2000 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent providing exceptional sensory. It is ethanol-based, delivers a high sun protection factor (SPF) and provides pleasant feel... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-34. Baycusan® C 1000 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent specifically designed for sun and skin care products. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-35. Baycusan® C 1004 by Covestro acts as a film forming, toning and firming agent. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane polymer dispersed in water. An... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-35
Contact
Get Sample
Methylacetyl Methylpropanoyl Ethylcarbamate (and) Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract. STEMPROTECT® by Inabata, a new way to address exposome's stress. Acts as an anti-pollution and anti-aging active, its... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Inabata
Bentonite (and) Trimethoxybenzyl acetylsinapate. INACLEAR® by Inabata, biomimetic of palmo-plantar whiteness. Acts as a multi-target lightening/ whitening active and inhibitor of pigmentation... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Inabata
Bentonite (and) Silver Carboxymethylalaninate. INACALM® by Inabata, a cutaneous anti-stress active. The rare amino-acid and silver ion complex has a dual effect on skin's immunity, stimulating the... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Inabata
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil Esters (and) Carnitine (and) Esculin. SLIM EC3® by Inabata is a multi-active slimming complex. This innovative blend of ingredients... view more
INCI
  • CARNITINE
  • ESCULIN
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL /HYDROGENATED CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Aqua (Water) (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Cranberry organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Propanediol (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Capparis Spinosa Bud Extract (and) Morus Nigra Leaf Extract (and) Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. HerbaGlow® NRG by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a revitalizing and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s powerful, 100% natural, COSMOS-approved moisturizing cocktail that strives for optimal water retention. Hydro-Gain™ combines moisturizing lipophilic extracts from... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Carotolino incorporates the best of carrots including stabilized carotenoids. It reduces blue light-induced skin damage while at the same time it adds a vivid look. This makes our botanical active a... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Jackfruit Organic Herbasol® Extrakt Glycerin SB not only symbolizes vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from vegan skin... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Is an ingredient from the Canchalagua (Schkuria pinnata). It is GMO-free. Offers skin uv-b protection-, depurative-, tonic- and soothing properties... view more
Ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging, anti-oxidizing, stimulation of collagen and elastine, soothing, protection for the... view more
Ingredient derived from the Amazonian plant Myrciaria dubia. Acts as a free radicals scavenger. It is GMO-free. It is renowned for being one of the richest natural sources of vitamin C. Provides... view more
Capuli, Phisalis peruviano, is a native Andean plant. It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging-, anti-oxidant- and anti-wrinkle properties... view more
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Croton Lechleri Sap Extract. INKADrago by 3QP has very good immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects, which fight the effects caused by the free... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CROTON LECHLERI RESIN EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. Very high substantivity to hair without build-up. The conditioning properties improves wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Sodium Carbomer. PNC 400 by 3V is a pre-neutralized polyacrylate that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It shows quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Sodium Carbomer. Pre-neutralized polymer that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. Benefits and features: quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH furing the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Sodium Carbomer. Pre-neutralized polymer that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. Benefits and features: quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Paraffin. 52 / 54 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from petroleum. 52 / 54 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Paraffin. 58 / 60 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from petroleum. 58 / 60 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Synthetic beeswax. B 104 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is an ester of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols. B 104 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 BL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 BL is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 J by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 J is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top