OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
29 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Stepan
Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate (100%). Acts as a primary or secondary emollient, feel enhancer (soft, dry, non-oily) and solubilizing agent. It is non-ionic, biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/TRICAPRATE
Cetyl Palmitate. Used in lipsticks, makeup bases, creams and lotions and blushers. Acts as a emollient, emollient thickener and a base or stiffener for stick products. Offers biodegradability... view more
PEG/PPG-6/2 Glyceryl Cocoate. Acts as a conditioning agent, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It is a 100% active non-ionic liquid emollient. It is an alkoxylated derivative of glyceryl cocoate. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-6/2 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Butyl Stearate. Used in lipsticks, hair conditioners, creams, lotions and eye makeup products. Acts as a emollient and wetting agent. Posesses fragrance solubilizing and lubricant properties. Offers... view more
PEG-2 Stearate. Used in shampoos, foundations, cleansing products, creams and lotions. Acts as an emulsifier, emollient and opacifier. Offers biodegradability... view more
PEG-2 Stearate SE; Stearic Acid. Used in cleansing products, creams and lotions. Acts as an emulsifier and opacifier. Offers biodegradability... view more
Glycol Stearate; Stearamide AMP. Used in shampoos, suntan gels, shaving creams, bubble baths, hair dyes and colors, foot powders and sprays, liquid hand soaps, hair conditioners, mud packs, creams... view more
Glycol Distearate. Used in shampoos, hand soaps and cleansing products. Acts as a emulsifier, opacifier and viscosity booster. Offers biodegradability... view more
Glycol Stearate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid handsoaps, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, foundations and eye shadows. Acts as a nonionic pearlizing agent and emollient. Posesses... view more
Glycol Stearate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, foundations and eye shadows. Acts as a pearlizing agent, emulsifier and bodying agent. Posesses emollient and... view more
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Used in creams and lotions, aftershave lotions, makeup bases, mud packs and eye shadows. Acts as a primary and auxiliary emulsifier and emollient. Offers biodegradability... view more
Glyceryl Oleate. Used in bath oils, lipsticks, make-up bases, eye shadows, creams and lotions. Acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, pigment dispersant and lubricant. Posesses spreading and slip... view more
Glyceryl Stearate S.E.. Used in creams, lotions, cleansing products, make-up bases and eyeliners. Acts as an emulsifier. Offers biodegradability... view more
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in mascara, creams and lotions, makeup bases, cleansing products, suntan gels, creams and liquids, hair conditioners, eye shadows and foundations. Acts as an emulsifier and... view more
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in creams and lotions, antiperspirants, hair care products, cleansing products, foundations, makeup bases, sunscreens and suntan gels, eye shadows and mascara. Acts as a... view more
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Used in creams and lotions, cleansing products, make-up bases and eyeliners. Acts as a primary emulsifier(oil-in-water emulsions). Offers biodegradability... view more
Glyceryl Stearate; PEG-100 Stearate. Used in hair conditioners, creme rinses, cleansing products, antiperspirants, make-up bases, creams and lotion. Acts as a emulsifier, hair and skin conditioner... view more
Isopropyl Myristate. Used in bath oils, lipsticks, creams and lotions, make-up products, eye shadows, cleansing products, talcum powders and personal cleanliness products. Acts as a solvent, hair... view more
Isopropyl Myristate. Used in bath oils, lipsticks, creams and lotions, make-up products, eye shadows, cleansing products, talcum powders and personal cleanliness products. Acts as a solvent, hair... view more
Isopropyl Palmitate. Used in creams and lotions, suntan lotions and creams, bath oils, hair conditioners, liquid and cream make-ups, hair preparations, lipsticks, pre and after-shave products. Acts... view more
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Used in creams and lotions, make up formulations, hair sprays, anti-perspirants, lipsticks, personal cleanliness products and conditioners. Acts as a emollient, resin... view more
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Used in hair grooming products, creams and lotions, stick make-up, make-up bases, suntan products, lipsticks, bath oils, eyeshadows and pressed powders. Acts as an emollient... view more
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, surfactant, occlusive agent and emollient. It is sulfate-free and biodegradable. Used in 2 in 1 shampoo, lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/Glycol Stearate. Acts as a pearlescent agent, surfactant and emulsifier. It produces excellent pearlescence through cold blending. It is anionic/ester blend. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate/Glycol Distearate/Cocamide MEA/Laureth-12. Acts as a pearlescent agent, emulsifier and surfactant. It is anionic/ester/ non-ionic blend. It can be incorporated into alcohol... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • LAURETH-12
Distearyl Phthalic Acid Amide. Used in conditioning shampoos and anti-dandruff shampoos. Acts as a emulsifier or suspending agent and an opacifier. Offers biodegradability. Makes production of... view more
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant, humectant and emulsifier. It is the sodium salt of the reaction of lauric acid and lactic acid. It is sulfate-free. Provides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Sodium stearoyl lactylate. Acts as a skin feel enhancer, emulsifier, humectant and moisturizer. Is biodegradable. Used in skin care, hair care, body washes, shampoos, soap bar, rinses, liquid soaps... view more
Di(Hydrogenated) Tallow Phthalic Acid Amide. Used in conditioning shampoos and anti-dandruff shampoos. Acts as a emulsifier or suspending agent and an opacifier. Offers biodegradability. Makes... view more
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top