OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 964 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Thymus Vulgaris Oil. Thymus Vulgaris Essential Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antibacterial agent. It can be used for treatment of acne. It provides purifying, tonic and... view more
INCI
  • THYMUS VULGARIS OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Solanum Lycopersicum Seed Oil. Tomato Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant. It acts as an inhibitor of several free radical species and lipid peroxidation. It provides... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Wild Olive Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a nourishing-, soothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses good oxidation stability and high concentration of... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. Yellow Sesame Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is naturally antibacterial for common skin pathogens. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
D-Alpha-Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO... view more
100% Natural Mixed Tocopherols (E-306) concentrate. BIOXAN® T by BTSA is a natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It is very effective in low concentrations and has no... view more
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Mixture of Tocobiol® C, ascorbyl palmitate, Biomega-Tech® Algae and Ecoflax® C. OXABIOL® by BTSA acts as a lightening, antioxidant, moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is manufactured mainly of... view more
Mixture of tocopherols (E-306), phytosterols and squalene. TOCOBIOL® C by BTSA is a 100% natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It has no effect on the color or smell of the... view more
Beraca
AAA by Beraca acts as an anti-acne agent and as an anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene, flavonoids and limonoids. It improves oily skin health and reduces the effect of acne. It... view more
Beraca
ADA by Beraca acts as an anti-dandruff, anti-seborrheic and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene and selenium. ADA is used in dry or oily dandruff–prone hair treatment products... view more
Beraca
ARS Body by Beraca acts as an emollient. It contains flavonoids, gamma-oryzanol, lauric acid and omega 6. Provides regeneration, nutrition, revitalization, moisturizing and softness to skin. It... view more
Beraca
ARS Hair by Beraca acts as a conditioning, revitalizing, softening and film forming agent. Provides softness, revitalization, intense glossiness and vitality. ARS Hair is used in silicone... view more
Acts as an anti-aging agent and as an antioxidant. It contains anthocyanins and vitamins. It is obtained from the fruit which is known to contain highest content of vitamin C. Its standardized... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Origanum vulgare leaf extract. Aqua'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting, anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
Palmitoyl Cocoa seed extract. Berkemyol® Cocoa by Berkem is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-elastase and anti-photoaging agent. It preserves elastin, combats oxidative stress and has... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT
Palmitoyl Camellia Sinensis Extract. Berkemyol® Green Tea acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging active anti-photoaging and moisturizing agent. Berkemyol® Green Tea contains palmitate of green tea... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL CAMELLIA SINENSIS EXTRACT
Palmitoyl Pine Bark Extract. Berkemyol® MARITIME PINE by Berkem acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging active and anti-photoaging. It contains OPC palmitate of maritime pine bark, mostly catechin and... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL PINE BARK EXTRACT
Palmitoyl potentilla erecta root extract. Berkemyol® Potentilla by Berkem is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles and anti-glycation agent. It limits the damage caused by free radicals... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TORMENTILLA ERECTA ROOT EXTRACT
Bicosome
Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • LECITHIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • ...
BioEpiderm
Silver. MicroSilver BG™ by BioEpiderm acts as an antimicrobial, anti-acne agent, anti-inflammatory agent, anti-redness and sunscreen agent. It is highly pure, metallic silver powder, which is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (90-95 %) and Maltodextrin (5-10 %). ALOE VERA FINE POWDER 200/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It is a freeze... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Biocosmethic
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (>98.60 %), Potassium Sorbate (0.2 %) and Sodium Benzoate (0.2 %). ALOE VERA GEL 1/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Biocosmethic
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (>98.60 %), Potassium Sorbate (0.2 %) and Sodium Benzoate (0.2 %). ALOE VERA GEL 10/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Biocosmethic
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract. AMARANTH OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. Is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of Amaranthus caudatus and is rich in 60% of... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
Biocosmethic
Pyrus Malus Seed Oil (100%). APPLE SEED OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and antioxidant. It is obtained by cold pressing process of Pyrus Malus seeds and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
Bionat Consult
Carapa guaianensis seed oil. Andiroba by Bionat Consult acts as an relaxing agent. It is rich in stearine, unsaturatedfatty acids, limmonoid andirobin and upto 5% unsaponifiable matter. It... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
Bionat Consult
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Powder. Apricot Scrub 1000 by Bionat Consult acts as a strong exfoliant. Apricot Scrub 1000 finds application in formulating cosmetics, body and soap bars. It has a shelf... view more
Bionat Consult
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Powder. Apricot Scrub 200 by Bionat Consult acts as an exfoliant. Apricot Scrub 200 finds application in formulating cosmetics, face and body products. It has a shelf life of... view more
Bionat Consult
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Powder. Apricot Scrub 500 by Bionat Consult acts as an exfoliant. Apricot Scrub 500 finds application in formulating body care products. It has a shelf life of 24 months... view more
Bionat Consult
Euterpe oleracea fruit oil. Açai by Bionat Consult acts as an anti-aging, butter and conditioning agent. It is rich in phytosterols, anthocyanins, essential fatty acids such as omega 6 & omega 9... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top