OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 971 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate. Necon LO-80 by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the natural feed... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Stearate. Necon SAS by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the rapeseed oil. It offers... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
Alzo International
Quaternium-88. Nequat DAS-D by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the dimer acid of natural feed stocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-88
Alzo International
Stearyl Alcohol, Stearylamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, Dimethyl Lauramine and Dilinoleic Acid. Nequat DBS by Alzo International acts as a cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DILINOLEIC ACID
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth 20. Paramul J by Alzo International acts as an emollient and non-ionic emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel and provides... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Argile du Velay
Montmorillonite (30-40%) (and) Illite (30-35%) (and) Kaolin (10-15%) (and) Quartz (20-30%). CosBLUE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
  • MONTMORILLONITE
  • ILLITE
  • QUARTZ
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosCARAMEL™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosGREEN™ by Argile du Velay acts as an anti-aging, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure, quartz-free and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosKAO™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosNUDE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
10-methyl undecenoate. Acts as a fragrance agent. It can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of aromatic chemicals, and in formulations requiring its anti-odor properties. It is compliant... view more
INCI
  • METHYL UNDECYLENATE
Decanedioic acid/ 1,10-decanedioic acid. It can be used as a synthesis intermediate for sebacates esters which can be used as emollients, masking agent, film forming agent, hair or skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Nylon 6/12 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Acts as a lightening/whitening agent and radiance promoter. This treated product is designed to address existing and emerging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • NYLON 6/12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water (Aqua), Glycerin and Hydrolyzed Brassica Napus Seedcake Extract. Achromaxyl™ ISR biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging and skin brightening agent. It has sodium... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Glycerin and Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract. Aqua-Osmoline™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It targets water control for improved... view more
INCI
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Butylene Glycol and Hydrolyzed Rice Extract. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and anti-aging agent. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ E10M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ K200M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Blend of Water, Glycerin, Lauryl Methacrylate, Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer, Dicaprylyl Ether, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Algae Extract, Xanthan Gum and Polyglyceryl-2... view more
INCI
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • LAURYL METHACRYLATE/GLYCOL DIMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl2-Dihydroxy Stearate, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sorbitol, Argania Spinosa Extract (Argania Spinosa Fruit Extract) and Aqua. Argassential™ by BASF acts as firming and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT
  • ...
Malt extract. Basaline™ by BASF acts as a smoothing agent. It is a malt extract, modified through biotechnology, which increases dermal-epidermal cohesion. By specifically stimulating laminin... view more
INCI
  • MALT EXTRACT
Blend of Propylene Glycol, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Panthenol, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM EXTRACT
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN
  • RUSCUS ACULEATUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Biowhite™ by BASF acts as a lightening and brightening agent. It is a combination of plant extracts (scutellaria, white mulberry, saxifrage, and grape) with very high depigmentation effectiveness... view more
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Apricot kernel by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, brightening, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging, healing and firming agent. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
BIOLIE
Zea Mays Extract (and) Propanediol. CICAMAIZE by BIOLIE acts as an anti-aging and healing agent. It is produced through an innovative process of aqueous enzymatic extraction of co-products from corn... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Propanediol. CITRUSKIN by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness, refreshing, anti-radical and soothing agent. It is produced through an... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Abies Alba Seed Extract (and) Propanediol. FIREVER by BIOLIE acts as a protective, antioxidant, soothing, sunscreen, whitening, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and anti-pollution agent. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Water. GREENTENSE by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, anti-stretch mark, anti-inflammatory, repairing, smoothing, regenerating and soothing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTUCA SCARIOLA SATIVA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient, anti-aging, refatting and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an ideal ingredient for hydrating... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, nourishing- and moisturizing agent. It contains essential fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Lavandula hybrid Grosso Herb Oil. Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It improves blood circulation and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA HYBRIDA GROSSO HERB OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and SPF booster for sensitive skin. It stimulates keratinocyte proliferation, promoting... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Back to Top