OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 964 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Active Concepts
Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment. Acerola is an excellent source of vitamin C. Fermenting the fruit with Lactobacillus enhances the bio-availability for use in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/ACEROLA CHERRY FERMENT
Active Concepts
Water & Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract & Vaccinium Myrtillus Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Acer Saccharinum (Sugar Maple) Extract & Citrus Medica Limonum... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT
  • ACER SACCHARUM EXTRACT
  • ...
Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract. ABS White Willow Bark Extract 20% contains salicylates that can gently exfoliate and help treat problem skin for a smoother, more even complexion. It also... view more
INCI
  • SALIX ALBA BARK EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Dimethylacrylamide/Acrylic Acid/Polystyrene/Ethyl Methacrylate Copolymer & Water & Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract. ViscoDerm Rice is a light-weight ingredient that locks in moisture to enhance... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLIC ACID/POLYSTYRENE ETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free extract is rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also have... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Sambucus nigra Fruit Extract. PhytoCide Elderberry OS by Active Micro Technologies acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from elderberries which are an excellent... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Wasabia japonica Root Extract & Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Allium sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract & Water. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract & Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract & Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract & Water. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
ADEKA MINE SF-106 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is based on di-ester type quaternary ammonium salt, derived from vegetable fatty acids. It is biodegradable and offers excellent... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-1275 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-775 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-875 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
ADEKA TOL LB-103 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, excellent fluidity at low temperature and high concentration... view more
Corn Starch Modified. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO 9050 by Argana is a lipophilic (hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch which reduces tackiness and greasiness, achieves easy glide... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Hydrophobically modified corn starch. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO OS 9051 has very high oil and moisture absorbency power and an excellent emulsifying effect (emulsifier), so it can... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Zea Mays Starch. It acts as a thickener and a stabilizer. It is a native organic certified waxy corn starch with intact starch granules. It is dispersed in the aqueous phase and stirred until... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Maltodextrin. Acts as a rheology modifier, carrier and filler. AGENAMALT 20.233 is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Maltodextrin. AGENAMALT® 20.235 acts as a solvent & carrier, fillers & extenders and shows free flowing properties. It consists of glucose components (dextrose). It is extremely gentle on the skin... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate. Kem Nat by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative blend for natural & organic cosmetics in broad range of pH and globally... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic acid (and) Propanediol. Kem Nat β by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative. It is a combination of preservatives with 100%... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Ocimum basilicum extract. Possesses flavoring and balsamic properties... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM BASILICUM HERB EXTRACT
Matricaria recutita extract. Possesses soothing, refreshing, emollient and purifying properties... view more
INCI
  • MATRICARIA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
Sambucus nigra extract. Possesses soothing, emollient and calming properties... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FLOWER
Helichrysum italicum extract. Possesses soothing and UV absorbing properties... view more
INCI
  • HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM EXTRACT
Camelia sinensis extract. Possesses astringent, free radicals scavenger, stimulant and diuretic properties... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
PEG-2 Rapeseedamine. Elfameen® OVD-2 by AkzoNobel is a vegetable derived surfactant, excellent dispersing aid and good wetting agent. Provides dispersability, surface wetting, and rheology control... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 RAPESEEDAMINE
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, self tanner... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, shampoo, skin cream &... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a rheology modifier/thickner which also has the ability to form films. It is certified bio-organic powder. It shows broad compatibility, shear thining with rapid viscosity... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a aesthetic enhancer. It is unique, excellent aesthetics in hydroalcoholic systems, powder deposition from liquid talc-type products, increased cushion, richness in... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. Is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. AMI Shea Butter by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, softening and anti-aging agent. These butters are natural thickeners containing high level... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
(1) Glycerin and (2) alcohol and (3) water and (4) chlorophyllin-copper complex. Acts as strengthening and nourishing agent by providing antioxidants. It is said this extract is a great source of... view more
Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil. Amyris Essential oil Haiti by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the woods of Amyris balsamifera tree through... view more
INCI
  • AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil. Bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of the ripe fruit... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit oil. Bergapten-free bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi Oil. Cajeput Essential oil Vietnam by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from leafy branches through steam distillation. It... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA LEUCADENDRON CAJAPUTI OIL
Daucus Carota Fruit Oil. Carrot seeds Essential oil France by Albert Vieille acts as a perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the fruit through hydrostillation. It contains carottol... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top