OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
8 670 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA made by production process of Japanese sake, is an excellent skin conditioner and humectant that works at dermis & epidermis. Also, offers anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL GE-RF by ADEKA is a versatile & multifunctional, preservative booster, it moisturizes, acts as an emollient, or mild humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is high... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol. ADEKA NOL OG by ADEKA is a multifunctional antimicrobial with viscosity regulating & excellent wetting properties and broad efficacy against microorganisms. It functions as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate. SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C distributed by ADEKA is a multifunctional, eco-friendly, PEG-free, easy to use, powerful, O/W emulsifier having superb moisture retention. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
DKSH
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
Elkem Silicones
Caprylyl Methicone. MIRASIL™ CAPRYLYL TSO by Elkem Silicones is an easily volatile, emollient and surface active in many organic media. It is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity with an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties. Also, used as an non-comedogenic emollient in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ D-DMB by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethicone gum of very high viscosity at 15% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional moisturized skin feel and water... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 10 by Elkem Silicones offers a soft feel and protecting effect in skin care. In deodorants & antiperspirants, it provides detackification. This ingredient shows waterproof &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 100 by Elkem Silicones by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It provides wet/dry combing, softness, shine... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Phytosphingosine by Evonik can reduce the signs of acne, redness and inflamed skin. It is naturally present in the stratum corneum. It can inhibit the growth of microorganisms on the skin. It is... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Evonik
Sphinganine. SPHINGONY® by Evonik is anti-hair loss active. It is a naturally occurring, skin-identical sphingolipid produced by fermentation of yeast ensuring that sphinganine features the same... view more
INCI
  • SPHINGANINE
Tetrapeptide-30 (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. TEGO® Pep 4-Even by Evonik is an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and brightening agent. It is a preservative-free solution of tetrapeptide-30 (amino acid... view more
Lactobionic Acid. TEGO® RenewHA Lacto by Evonik acts as a moisturizing agent, humectant, antioxidant, chelating and protective agent. Offers improvement in the appearance of skin clarity, thickness... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBIONIC ACID
Mandelic Acid. TEGO® RenewHA Mandelic by Evonik acts as an exfoliant which promotes a renewed skin appearance. It is an aromatic alpha hydroxy acid (AHA). It is antibacterial with benefits for the... view more
INCI
  • MANDELIC ACID
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-12 is a light fluid with a smooth, dry skin feel. It shows excellent slip and spreading properties making it especially suited for use in water in silicone and powder... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-15 is a light emollient with a soft, cushion-like skin feel, imparting excellent slip and spreading properties in skincare and color cosmetics. In the water in... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-23 is a rich, non-tacky product that is substantive to the skin, provides a rich feel in water in silicone emulsions and has excellent pigment wetting properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Caprylyl Methicone. SiBrid® TM-081 acts as a wetting agent. SiBrid® TM-081 combines a light dry feel and the excellent slip of silicone with excellent organic compatibility. Due to good pigment... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Stearyl Methicone. SiBrid® TM-181 is a lubricious emollient that leaves a smooth weightless feel on the skin. Solubility profile is broad, from silicones through most cosmetic emollient oils. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL METHICONE
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9818 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived, mild perfuming agent. It offers a broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Minasolve
Resveratrol. Resve by Minasolve acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, anti-sebum and antimicrobial agent. It is a polyphenol extracted from Japanese knotweed. It displays similar... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
Nagase
AA2G™ by Nagase is an antioxidant, anti-aging-, skin-brightening- and anti-wrinkle agent in daily moisturizing and sunscreen products to prevent photo-aging. It is a stabilized ascorbic acid... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Lauraminopropionate. PIUSERIA AMC by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a bio-degradable, amino acid type, highly functional amphoteric surfactant. It is an effective composition in the prevention... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURAMINOPROPIONATE
Perfluorononyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® J15 by Siltech provides excellent lubricity, emolliency and barrier properties. This fluorinated silicone offers excellent softness, gloss and slip. Fluorosil®... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. Silsurf® 400R by Siltech is a high molecular weight silicone processing aid. It provides non-greasy and non-tacky feel. It improves spreading and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® A008-UP by Siltech is a mono-functional, water-dispersible silicone surfactant. It is a very low molecular weight ethoxylated polydimethylsiloxane based on a distilled... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® C208 by Siltech is a wetting agent, surface tension depressant and emulsifier in personal care applications. This grade is silicone glycol copolymer. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
PEG-10 Dimethicone. Silsurf® Di-1010 by Siltech is an active silicone with polyether terminal group. It is self-emulsifying in water and dispersible in many solvents. Silsurf® Di-1010 is used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
CI 19140. Auratint™ Bright Orange by Soujanya is a safe- & environment friendly, highly concentrated liquid coloring dye. This non-toxic, non-dusting, non-staining & trouble-free dye exhibits high... view more
INCI
  • CI 19140
CI 47005. Auratint™ Bright Yellow by Soujanya is a peroxide-stable, highly concentrated, liquid coloring dye. This non-toxic, non-dusting, non-staining & trouble-free, safe- & environment friendly... view more
INCI
  • CI 47005
CI 61585. Auratint™ Deep Blue by Soujanya is a safe- & environment friendly, highly concentrated, liquid coloring dye. This non-toxic, non-dusting, non-staining & trouble-free dye exhibits high... view more
INCI
  • CI 61585
CI 61570. Auratint™ Green by Soujanya is APEO-, VOC-, formaldehyde-, heavy metal- and paraben-free, highly concentrated liquid coloring dye. It offers excellent consistency and significant energy... view more
INCI
  • CI 61570
CI 16255. Auratint™ Scarlet by Soujanya is a highly concentrated, liquid coloring dye. This non-toxic, non-dusting, non-staining & trouble-free, safe- & environment friendly dye offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CI 16255
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Terlys
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Triethoxycaprylylsilane. BRB 2894 by BRB International BV is alkyl functional silane. It improves water repellency and compatibility with organic waxes and oils of pigments & powders. It is a very... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a volatile carrier. It is a low viscosity silicone fluid with low surface tension. Designed for skin and body care, antiperspirant, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Butylated Hydroxytoluene. BHT by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant and fat-stabilizer. It neutralizes free oxygen radicals and prevents auto-oxidation of organic materials and prevents rancidity of... view more
INCI
  • BHT
Contact
Get Sample
Citric Acid (100%). Citric Acid by MakingCosmetics is an alpha-hydroxy acid which acts as a buffering agent. It is inherently natural as it occurs in citric fruits and produced by fermentation of... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Bisabolol (25-100%). Natural Bisabolol by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant. It is a natural monocyclic sesquiterpene alcohol naturally obtained by distillation from the Candeia Tree (Vanillosmopsis... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Ferulic Acid. Natural Ferulic Acid by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is extracted and refined from the rice bran of sativa Linne (Gramineae). It acts as a synergistic... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Salicylic Acid (100%). Salicylic Acid, USP by MakingCosmetics is an exfoliant and anti-acne agent. It is prepared from dry sodium phenoxide in a stream of carbon dioxide, further purified by... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
PEG-12 Dimethicone. AC-193 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a safe, water-soluble silicone oil, with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It shows good compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is chemically synthesized, nature-identical, safe, non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a next-generation, 100% safe, non-allergenic, preservative-free, moisturizing ingredient, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is produced by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 70% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. This highly efficient, low-cost grade has a... view more
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 99% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is currently used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. It has a small molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Castor Oil by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Grape Seed Oil by Sophim is an emollient and film-former. It offers regenerative and restructuring properties with skin moisturization. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Refined Castor Oil EP Grade by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Refined Grape Seed Oil by Sophim is an emollient and film-former. It offers skin moisturization with regenerative and restructuring properties. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Effective sunscreen with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colours, nail enamels and liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
Benzophenone-4. Uvasorb S5 by 3V is an effective sunscreen agent with a broad spectrum absorbance ranging between 270 and 350 nm. It is also used as a light stabilizer for water based products. It... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale (Spermaceti DAB 10). D 310 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 (type 15) by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale. D 310 (type 15) is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 (type 95) by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale. D 310 (type 95) is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&E Connock
Hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
A&E Connock
Vitis vinifera (grape) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED POWDER
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (0.05%). Apep AHP-5 by A&PEP acts as an anti-aging agent. It is recommended for cosmetics and facial expression treatment. Apep AHP-5 is a preservative-free grade... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1. Apep Poly-3 acts as a anti-wrinkle- & moisturizing agent. It is a preservative-free grade. It is suitable for lip care. The dosage level of Apep Poly-3 is 3%... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
Hexapeptide-9 (and) Tripeptide-29 (and) Tripeptide-1 (and) Acetyl hexapeptide-8 (and) Lactobacillus / Collagen Ferment Filtrate. Finexell-T11 by A & PEP acts as an anti-aging agent and anti-wrinkle... view more
INCI
  • TRIPEPTIDE-29
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
  • TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • HEXAPEPTIDE-9
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Akoline MCM™ by AAK acts as a co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer. It is a medium chain mono-/diglyceride with high solubilization capacity. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (96.0%). Andisil® D5 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier and delivery agent with silky feel. It provides transient skin conditioning property and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane (94.0%). Andisil® D6 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel and improved spreading and longer playtime than cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Methicone. Andisil® MH 30 by AB Specialty Silicones is a specialty, hydride substituted, silicone fluid. This ingredient is recommended for use as a surface treatment modifier in pigment coatings... view more
INCI
  • METHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Phenyltrimethicone. Andisil® PTM 20 by AB Specialty Silicones is a phenyl modified silicone fluid. It offers dry & oily finish, cushion, film forming properties, lubrication, organic compatibility... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Disiloxane. Andisil® SF 0.65 by AB Specialty Silicones is a linear siloxane-based volatile active carrier. It shows greatest volatility of linear and cyclic siloxanes. In hair care products, it... view more
INCI
  • DISILOXANE
AE Chemie
Capryloyl Glycine. AE C8G by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Menthyl Lactate. AE CHEMIEKOOL ML® by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
AE Chemie
Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine. AE DEP-11 by AE Chemie acts as a whitening agent. AE DEP-11 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
AE Chemie
Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline. AE DPHP by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging agent. It promotes collagen and elastin production and inhibits free-radical activity. AE DPHP is used in anti-aging products... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. AE Ester CE 1688 by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning and lubricating agent. It provides lubricating and conditioning properties. AE Ester CE 1688 is used in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Tromethamine. TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent and solubilizer. Possesses primary amine functionality and neutralizing properties. TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC is a... view more
INCI
  • TROMETHAMINE
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Branco by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient, UV absorber, protective agent, antioxidant, antimicrobial, conditioning agent and astringent. Chá Branco is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Preto by AQIA acts as an astringent, UV absorber, emollient, protective, humectant, antioxidant, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. Chá Preto is used in oral... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Wood Extract. Sândalo by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Sândalo is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SANTALUM ALBUM WOOD EXTRACT
AQIA
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract. Uva by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Uva is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Lauramide DEA. Alkalan® DL 90 by AQIA acts as a thickening agent, emollient and lubricant. Alkalan® DL 90 is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
CI 15850:2. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic red color pigment. Used in lip care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
CI 15850:1. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic red color pigment. Used in lip care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
Allantoin. Aako Allantoin by Aako acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It reduces redness and also has hydrating properties to prevent the skin from drying out. It is an active promoting wound... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOCCINATE LES by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is laureth sulfosuccinate di sodium salt. It is an alcohol type monoester based on ethoxylated fatty alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LES... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOCCINATE LSS by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfosuccinate disodium salt. It is a monoester based on medium cut C12-C14 alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LSS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOLON LMG 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON LMG 94 is a sodium lauryl sulfate granule-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMN 92/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is designed for oral- and hair care formulations. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate needle-based on natural... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top