OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
4 130 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Poloxamer 188. ADEKA NOL F-68 by ADEKA is a dispersant, solubilizer, foaming and cleansing agent. It has the best foaming properties and easily solubilizes perfume oils. It is composed of... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 188
Poloxamer 238. ADEKA NOL F-88 by ADEKA is a solubilizer, dispersant, non-ionic surfactant, foaming & cleansing agent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol & polypropylene glycol (PO/EO) block... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 238
Poloxamer 403. ADEKA NOL L-121 by ADEKA is a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier, defoaming & bodying agent with anti-foaming benefits. It is used as a solubilizer for certain active substances and... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 403
Poloxamer 124. ADEKA NOL L-44 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, multifunctional, high-performance surfactant and cleansing agent with broad molecular weight & low toxicity. It is also used as an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 124
Poloxamer 184. ADEKA NOL L-64 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, surfactant, co-emulsifier and cleansing agent. It possesses highest cleansing activity and emulsifying (O/W) benefits. This ingredient has low... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 184
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
Elkem Silicones
PEG/PPG-22/24 Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DMCO by Elkem Silicones is a wetting agent or an emulsifier in various personal care formulations. It is a silicone polyether copolymer surfactant with saturated... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-22/24 DIMETHICONE
Sorbitan Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Oleate. TEGO® Remo 95 MB by Evonik is a liquid surfactant thickener and hydrophilic emollient. It is fully natural based which offers efficient thickening of PEG... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9818 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Aqua (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate. MinaSolve™ CapEasy by Minasolve is a mild anti-acne-, anti-inflammatory-, anti-dandruff-, purifying-, deodorizing- and anti-seborrhoea agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • SODIUM BICARBONATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate (and) Aqua. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. It is a preservative-free, biodegradable grade, derived... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Lauryl Glycol Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT SHAA by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic hydroxy ether carboxylic acid type detergent base. It produces large amount of foam. It exhibits good foam... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLYCOL CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
PPG-75-PEG-300 Hexylene Glycol. FROTHMEISTER HG-375 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a non-ionic, sulfate-free surfactant and foaming agent. It acts as a foam stabilizer. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • PPG-75-PEG-300 HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Quaternium-80. Silquat® Di 30-F4D by Siltech is silicone quaternary compound for use as a conditioning and cleansing agent. It provides non-greasy, improved dry & wet combing, gloss and antistatic... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-80
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® A008-UP by Siltech is a mono-functional, water-dispersible silicone surfactant. It is a very low molecular weight ethoxylated polydimethylsiloxane based on a distilled... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® B608 by Siltech is used as an emulsifier, surface wetting agent, non-foaming surfactant and surface tension reducing agent in aqueous solution. It is self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
PEG-12 Dimethicone. Silsurf® D212-CG by Siltech is a water-soluble silicone surfactant. It is an ethoxylated polydimethylsiloxane. It is a 100% active low odor and low color cosmetic grade. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Bis-PEG-8 PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® Di-T108 by Siltech is a water soluble, 100% active silicone polyether copolymer with multi-functional polyether groups. It is sulfate-free, mild surfactant... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-8 PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-LS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers excellent foaming combined with mild detergency. It can reach excellent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate. AC-PO65 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used as a lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a composite based on alkyl... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-SCS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid based, quite mild, surfactant. It offers superior foaming capacity and its skin feeling is smooth and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-SLG30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid, mild, non-irritating, non-allergic & non-comedogenic, anionic surfactant. It is slightly acidic close to the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 MS/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PARYOL NEODERM PTIS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, surfactant and emulsifying agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides (and) Aqua. Lipex 102 E-75™ 50% by AAK is a mild non-ionic surfactant. Acts as a solubilizer for lipophilic ingredients. It is water dispersible shea butter. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides. Lipex 102 E75™ by AAK is a mild, non-ionic surfactant and solubilizing agent. It improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in rinse-off hair and body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 61 by AE Chemie acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam booster and cleansing agent. It provides fast drying, self-foaming... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
  • METHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, mild, non-irritating and contains organic argan... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant and reduces... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract. Lavanda by AQIA acts as a deo-active, cleansing, refreshing and masking agent. Lavanda is used in deodorants and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Juglans Regia Leaf Extract. Nogueira by AQIA acts as an astringent, exfoliant, cleansing, masking, bulking, soothing and conditioning agent. Nogueira is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA LEAF EXTRACT
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract. Sálvia by AQIA acts as a cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Sálvia is used in oral care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Betaion® CAPB by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. It contains fatty acids derivative amphoteric surfactant which has high conditioning power and low irritability. Betaion®... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Aarti Industries
SULFOCCINATE LES by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is laureth sulfosuccinate di sodium salt. It is an alcohol type monoester based on ethoxylated fatty alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LES... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOCCINATE LSS by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfosuccinate disodium salt. It is a monoester based on medium cut C12-C14 alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LSS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
SULFODET L 38 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant for hair shampoos. SULFODET L 38 is an alfa olefin sulfonate liquid based on thin film continuous sulfonation of high purity C12-14... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFODET N 91 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is an alfa olefin sulfonate-based on thin film continuous sulfonation of high purity C12-14 olefins, neutralized with sodium ion... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFODET N 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant suitable for hair shampoos. It is an alfa olefin sulfonate needle-based on thin film continuous sulfonation of high purity C12-14... view more
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethelyene 6 capric esters. Acts as a water soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids. Also acts as a surfactant yet has a moisturizing effect due to its refatting... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-80 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-8 caprylic/capric glycerides. Is a water-soluble, ethoxylated, nonionic emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It is compatible with other nonionic, cationic and anionic materials in formulation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Active Concepts
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen. AC Foaming Collagen PF by Active Concepts acts as moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It consists of bovine... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Active Concepts
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. AC Foaming Wheat PF by Active Concepts acts as moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It is produced through the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Agrana
Oryza Sativa (and) Cetrimonium Chloride. D.S.A. 7 by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber. It is physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorption for oil and fats and has... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® ECS-22W by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from L-glutamic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amilite® ACS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a gentle surfactant, conditioning- and foaming agent. It is a 30% aqueous solution, derived from L-alanine (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
  • AQUA
TEA-Cocoyl Alaninate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amilite® ACT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a very mild, highly biodegradable and hypoallergenic. It is derived from alanine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-COCOYL ALANINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (4%), Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (16%), Sodium N-Cocoyl-L-Threoninate (5%) and Aqua (75%). Amilite® ET-CS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle and anionic surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (100%). Amilite® GCK-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle surfactant with excellent foaming properties. It is derived from glycine and coconut fatty acids. Produces... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Aqua, Sodium lauroyl lactylate, Sodium cocoyl isethionate, Lauryl glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Methyl paraben, Disodium EDTA. Acts as mildest surfactant with natural and controlled re-fattening... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Carrot by Alban Muller International is a highly volatile and aromatic essential oil. Acts as a cleansing agent suitable for skin care applications. Carrot is extracted from the seed and the leaves... view more
Alban Muller International
Betula Pubescens Twig Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Birch by Alban Muller International acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from leaves of Betula pubescens Ehrh. plant and contains flavonoids that... view more
INCI
  • BETULA PUBESCENS TWIG EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Fenugreek by Alban Muller International acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from seeds of Trigonella foenum-graecum L. and contains... view more
INCI
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Panax Ginseng Root. Cosme-Phytami® Ginseng (red) by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-aging agent. It is derived from the roots of Panax ginseng C. A. Mey. plant containing ginsenosides... view more
INCI
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT
Alban Muller International
Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Horse chestnut tree by Alban Muller International acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from the seeds of Aesculus hippocastanum L. plant and... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
Cupressus sempervirens leaf/nut/stem oil. Cypress Essential oil Spain by Albert Vieille acts as a masking, conditioning and cleansing agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the leaves, nuts and... view more
INCI
  • CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS LEAF/NUT/STEM OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate & alcohol & sucrose myristate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid product, safe, mild... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Avacado Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Viatenza® Avocado PO6 by Aldivia is an emollient, co-emulsifier and co-surfactant. It is a mixture of ester obtained by transesterification between oil and... view more
Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Viatenza® Coco PO6 by Aldivia is an emollient, co-emulsifier and co-surfactant. The water-dispersible oil is amphiphilic and non-ionic. It is a mixture of ester... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Grape Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Viatenza® Grape PO6 by Aldivia acts as an emollient, co-emulsifier and co-surfactant. It is a mixture of ester obtained by transesterification between oil and... view more
Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Viatenza® Macadamia PO6 by Aldivia acts as an emollient, co-emulsifier and co-surfactant. The water-dispersible oil is amphiphilic and non-ionic. It is a... view more
Raspberry Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. Viatenza® Raspberry PO6 by Aldivia is an emollient, co-emulsifier and co-surfactant. It is amphiphilic and non-ionic water-dispersible oil. Viatenza®... view more
All Organic Treasures
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. All Organic Treasures Olive Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, regenerating, protective, sunscreen and cleansing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Alzo International
Cetyl Acetate and Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol. Dermacet AC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Isostearyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-18 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Octyldodecanol. Dermocol I-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Alzo International
Isosteareth-2. Dermocol IS-2 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARETH-2
Ambe NS Agro Products
Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract. Grape Fruit Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing and cleansing agent. Grape Fruit Extract finds application in formulating skin care... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambuja Solvex
PEG-40 castor oil. Acts as a non ionic surfactant. Is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil in water (o/w) emulsions and a very effective solubilizer for many fragrances. Has the added attribute... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Centella Asiatica Extract. Gotu kola by Amruta Herbals acts as a cleansinf, conditioning, smoothing, soothing and toning agent. Gotu kola finds application in formulating skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
Santalum Album Extract. Sandal wood by Amruta Herbals acts as a soothing, conditioning and cleansing agent. Sandal wood finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SANTALUM ALBUM EXTRACT
Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit Extract. Soap wort by Amruta Herbals acts as a natural detergent. Soap wort finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SAPINDUS TRIFOLIATUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Santalum Album Extract. Sandal wood by Amsar acts as a soothing, conditioning and cleansing agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Sandal wood finds... view more
INCI
  • SANTALUM ALBUM EXTRACT
Amsar
Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit Extract. Soap wort by Amsar acts as a natural detergent. It is derived from fruit cortex. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Soap... view more
INCI
  • SAPINDUS TRIFOLIATUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract. Grape Fruit Extract by Apara International acts as a moisturizing, cleansing and anti-aging agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Grape Fruit Extract is... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Argile du Velay
Montmorillonite (30-40%) (and) Illite (30-35%) (and) Kaolin (10-15%) (and) Quartz (20-30%). CosBLUE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
  • MONTMORILLONITE
  • ILLITE
  • QUARTZ
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosCARAMEL™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosKAO™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosNUDE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosPINK™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-20. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-25. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Caprylyl Pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL PYRROLIDONE
Carnitine. Acts as a surfactant/cleansing agent, foaming agent, antistatic agent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in haircare products, skin care products and in other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CARNITINE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Advantage™ Revive polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a cleansing agent. Provides an effective removal of sebum at the root for visibly cleaner and lustrous hair with... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aqua. SurfaThix™ N polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and surfactant. It is an acrylate-based technology with unique hydrophobic properties... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Oleth-5 Phosphate. Zenix™ 4617 Phosphate Ester Surfactant by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a free-acid form of an ethoxylated alcohol phosphate ester... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5 PHOSPHATE
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Axiom Ingredients
Bis-Hydroxypropyltrisiloxyl IPDI/PEG-23 Copolymer. AXIOM C-1000 acts as a softner, cleanser and texture modifier. It is a modified high molecular weight carbowax based ingredient and provides better... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Bis-Hydroxypropyltrisiloxyl IPDI/PEG-14 Copolymer. AXIOM C-600 acts as a softening, texture modifying and cleansing agent. It is a modified carbowax based ingredients which offers superior pigment... view more
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (100%). JUNIPER Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as a cleansing and detoxifying agent. It consists of A-pinene (40-50), B-pinene (8-10) and sabinene (8-10). JUNIPER... view more
INCI
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT OIL
Picea Abies Leaf Oil (100%). SPRUCE Essential Oil by Ayali Group is an anti-fungal, purifying, anti-inflammatory and cleansing agent. It consists of Α-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphene, α-pinene... view more
INCI
  • PICEA ABIES LEAF OIL
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top