OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
306 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant. It is non-ionic, mild, non-irritating and contains organic argan... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidant and reduces... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a primary and secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is non-ionic, non-irritating and... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Hemp Seed by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It offers excellent creamy, stable, gentle... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Meadowfoam Seed by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent and surfactant. It contains organic meadowfoam seed oil. It is non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Aqua, Sodium lauroyl lactylate, Sodium cocoyl isethionate, Lauryl glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Methyl paraben, Disodium EDTA. Acts as mildest surfactant with natural and controlled re-fattening... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • ...
Mild, high foaming synthetic surfactant that produces grit free syndet bars with excellent lather characteristics and bar properties. No additional ingredients are required to produce a high quality... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCONUT ACID
  • PARAFFIN
  • SODIUM COCOATE
  • ...
Blend of Cetyl Palmitate; Beheneth-10; Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a lipid layer enhancer for the production of viscous and pearly body cleansing and hair care... view more
INCI
  • BEHENETH-10
  • CETYL PALMITATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Lauryl Glucoside. Used in mild shampoos, shower formulas and bath preparations. Acts as a basic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Coco-Glucoside. Used in mild cosmetic cleansing preparations for skin and hair. Acts as a concentrated base surfactant... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Used in shampoos, body washes and skin cleansers. Acts as an alkanolamide free, very mild, high active surfactant... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
BioOrganic Concepts
Coco Glucoside. It is a blend of lauryl glucoside and decyl glucoside, enhances the ease of formulation. BioPon CAG is a naturally derived non-ionic surfactant. It readily dilutes in water. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Can give increased moisturization to formulations. Excellent compatibility with Carbomer gels. The recommended use level is 1.0- 7.0%. Gels... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Amides, coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl). Acts as a surfactant. It is a balanced mix of coconut monoethanolamide and lauryl ether sulfate created to make Cocamide MEA easily formulated. It has the same... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Magnesium laureth sulfate (and) Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® BS by CISME Italy acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a blend of special fatty alcohol ether sulphates neutralized with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Sodium laureth sulfate, Sodium laureth-8 sulfate, Magnesium laureth sulfate, Magnesium laureth-8 sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a mix of special fatty alcohol ether sulphate magnesium salt. It... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Coco-Betaine; Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate; Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Used as premix for shampoo, bubble bath and shower gel production. Acts as a surfactant. Offers convenient and easy handling... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Special grade of sodium cocoyl isethionate based on “topped” coconut fatty acid with lower C-chain components selectively removed. Used in shower gels, special shampoos, mild cleansing lotions and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Colonial Chemical
Water, PEG-80 sorbitan laurate, sodium trideceth sulfate, PEG-150 distearate, cocamidopropyl betaine. Is a concentrated mild surfactant blend that can be readily formulated into baby shampoos - "no... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
  • ...
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DIPA and Water. Cola® Det DEF-15 by Colonial Chemical acts as a foaming agent and surfactant. It is an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCAMIDE DIPA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Colonial Chemical
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Det DEF-20 by Colonial Chemical acts as a surfactant. It is an anionic/nonionic/amphoteric blend... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
Colonial Chemical
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Det DEF-20P by Colonial Chemical acts as a surfactant. It is an... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • ...
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Det DEF-25 by Colonial Chemical acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Cyclopentasiloxane and PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ BY 11-030 acts as a water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsifier, surfactant, thickener and gelling agent. It is a 50% dispersion of high... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PEG/PPG-19/19 DIMETHICONE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Decyl/Lauryl alcohol. ECOROL® 02 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 24 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 26 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
ECOROL® 28 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/30 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Evonik
PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate and PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Offers very good thickening properties. Exhibits a strong shear thinning flow... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Mixture of PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate and PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used for foam baths, shower baths, hair shampoos, liquid soaps, baby shampoos and cleaning preparations for sensitive... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate and Cocamide DEA. Used in body and hair shampoos. Possesses good thickening behaviour. Offers good cleansing effect. Provides creamy foam with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Hexylene Glycol. Rewoteric® AM G 30 acts as a surfactant. Offers good foaming, cleansing and wetting properties. Used in liquid soaps, shower... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Glyceryl Laurate. It acts as surfactant, foam booster and a thickener. It has mild re-fatting properties and high purity. It is regarded as an amphoteric surfactant and is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. GalFUSION Gentle Care by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a surfactant blend. It offers... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside. GalFUSION Mild Mix 611 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a surfactant blend. It is very easy to use and imparts consistent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycerin (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. GalFUSION Moist-Hair Care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • ...
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. GalFUSION RK-1 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a surfactant blend. It is very easy to use and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Polyquaternium-7. Galaxy 226 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as pearl shine concentrate blend of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
An ultra mild shampoo blend. Water and fragrance are the only additives needed. The recommended use level is 60% water plus 40% Ethox MSC. Viscosity and foam characteristics can be modified if... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • QUATERNIUM-15
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Cetearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a blend of anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating equipment... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL CETEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Cetearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. EMPIPEARL® XA 200 / X by Huntsman is derived from vegetable extract. It acts as a pearlescing agent. It is a blend of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCOL CETEARATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. EMPIPEARL® XA 400 / X by Huntsman acts as a pearlescing agent. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Jeen International
Blend of ammonium lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide DEA and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Used in cosmetics. Possesses high foaming bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Jeen International
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Disodium Oleamido MEA Sulfosuccinate, Cocamide MEA and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Used in body wash, hand soap and shampoo. Offers high foaming... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Jeen International
Blend of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Cocamide MEA. Used in shampoo... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Blend of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Cocamide Dea, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Salt. Used in shampoo... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Blend of Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide Dea, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Citric acid. Used in shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Kelisema
Zea Mays (Corn) Gluten Protein and Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolysed corn gluten proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ZEA MAYS GLUTEN PROTEIN
Kelisema
Wheat (Triticum vulgare) gluten and Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolyzed wheat gluten proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Kelisema
Wheat (Triticum vulgare) gluten and Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolysed wheat proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
Surfactant blend and cocamide DEA. Lincare™ PLC by Lincoln Fine Ingredients acts as a surfactant. Lincare™ PLC is a performance liquid concentrate for ease of formulating shampoo, hand soap as well... view more
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
Water (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA. Lincare™ PLC-DF by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a free-flowing performance concentrate... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • ...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA. Acts as a surfactant. It is a unique liquid version of cocamide MEA that also contains cocamidopropyl betaine. Allows formulators to blend the usually... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ C-CM surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is 40% solids, naturally-derived liquid version of Cocamide MEA that also contains... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocyl Isethionate and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chemoryl™ SFB-10SK surfactant blend by Lubrizol acts as a multi-purpose mild surfactant and cleansing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Isostearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Gluconate and Propylene Glycol. Used in lotions, creams, hair care and bath preparations. Acts as a cationic surfactant. Offers benefits such as very good... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE GLUCONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Glycol Stearate. Quickpearl™ I pearlizing agent by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing and pearlizing agent. It is a special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Proprietary blend of fatty alcohols, sucrose esters, and vegetal sitosterol. Used in personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE DISTEARATE
  • ...
Blend of Polysorbate 80, glycerin, hydroxylated lecithin, water, butylene glycol, arnica montana flower extract, lamium album flower extract, nasturtium officinale extract, arctium lappa root... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYLATED LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT
  • LAMIUM ALBUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Oxiteno
It is a balanced mixture of anionic, non ionic and amphoteric surfactants, suitably preserved and specially developed to obtain great cleaning products with high foam and excellent compatibility to... view more
It is a balanced mixture of anionic and amphoteric surfactants suitable preserved and specially developed to obtain products with a very low irritability level, as well as great cleaning action and... view more
Pilot Chemical
Concentrated blend of surfactants. Used in pearlescent shampoos, body and bath washes and various other personal care products. Produces high viscosity pearlescent personal care products with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Pilot Chemical
A surfactant used in baby shampoo, baby bath and children’s personal care products. An optimized blend of mild foaming and cleansing agents with very good viscosity characteristics. Gives products... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • ...
Pilot Chemical
Derived from natural resources. Used in shampoo, body wash and various other personal care products. Provides mild personal care formulations with very good lather profile, long lasting creamy foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Economic and environmentally friendly (biodegradable) blend of surfactants derived from renewable vegetable resources. Used in liquid hand soaps, hair shampoos, body washes, pet shampoo and pet... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Blend of Sulfuric acid, mono-C10-16-alkyl esters, sodium salts; Coconut diethanolamide; 1-Propanaminium, 3-amino-N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-, N-coco acyl derivatives, inner salts; Sodium... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Protameen Chemicals
Protachem™ BSC-B by Protameen Chemicals is a mild surfactant blend. Used in baby products, facial cleanser and high-end shampoos... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidipropyl Betaine and Cocamide MEA. Protachem™ MEV-K by Protameen Chemicals acts as an anionic surfactant. It is cost effective. Used in shampoos, bath products, hand... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
ROELMI HPC
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate and C12-C13 Alkyl Lactate. Specifeel® EM by ROELMI HPC acts as a mild surfactant/ cleansing agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
  • ...
Alcocare® 6012 by Solvay acts as a surfactant. Posesses antimicrobial properties. Alcocare® 6012 is used in liquid soaps and skin care applications... view more
Oleamide DEA. Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Blend with optimum ratios. For use in liquid hand cleansers. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is a very mild childrens bubble bath concentrate. Blended with optimum ratios. Used in liquid products and foaming products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Easy to use alternatives to diethanolamides. Boost & stabilize f oam while improv ing viscosity of anionic systems. Much higher performance and higher solids than just a betaine alone. No heat is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Southern Chemical Textiles
MIPA-Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate (and) Laureth-3 (and) Cocamide MIPA (and) Propylene Glycol. Sopal FBO by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant concentrate made from anionic and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
  • LAURETH-3
  • MIPA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Southern Chemical Textiles
Aqua (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) PEG-150 Distearate. Sopal JSB by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant blend. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • ...
Southern Chemical Textiles
Aqua (60-70%) (and) Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (25-35%) (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (10-20%). Sopal LCW by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant concentrate with the actives in a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Southern Chemical Textiles
Aqua (45-55%) (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (10-20%) (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (10-20%) (and) Cocamide MEA (1-5%) (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (1-5%). Sopal LE-35 by Southern Chemical & Textiles... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Southern Chemical Textiles
Aqua (35-45%) (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (20-30%) (and) Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine (10-20%) (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (5-15%). SOPAL LF-55 by Southern Chemical & Textiles is a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG1214 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C12-C14. Offers good... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Anionic surfactant. Used in personal care products like toilet combo soap bars. Posesses foaming, marring, sloughing and lime soap dispersing properties. Offers benefits including mildness, wear... view more
Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate; Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate; Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Lauramide MEA; Cetrimonium Chloride; PEG-150 Distearate. Used in shampoos, body washes, facial washes, and hand washes... view more
Anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals. Used in personal care products such as body wash. Posesses foam optimizing and lime soap dispersing properties. Provides advantages including very low... view more
Blend of sodium C14-16 olefin sulfonate, sodium laureth sulfate and cocamide MEA. Acts as a concentrated surfactant blend. Is biodegradable. Used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, and liquid bubble... view more
Water, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate, Quaternium-15, Tetrasodium EDTA... view more
Cocamidopropyl betaine and Sodium Caproyl Lactylate. Cocobetaine/Lactylate Blend by The Herbarie acts as a surfactant blend. It is a blend of naturally derived acyl lactylates and coconut oil... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM CAPROYL LACTYLATE
United-Guardian
Water-based surfactant blend. Designed to remove makeup from the skin. Water rinseable, leaving a clean and fresh sensation on the skin... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
United-Guardian
Cleanses the skin and remove make-up, even those that are waterproof. Free of mineral oil, isopropyl-fatty acid esters and harsh surfactants. Amphoteric surfactant formulated with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Blend of MEA-lauryl sulfate, potassium phosphate, magnesium aspartate and PEG-8. AFRON -22 by Vevy acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and stabilizer. It is biologically adapted as non-ethoxylated... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASPARTATE
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
  • PEG-8
  • POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is mild to skin and eyes. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Lauramidopropyl Betaine and Sodium Trideceth-7 Carboxylate. Offers rich and creamy foam. Protects from low temperatures. Possesses very good skin and eye compatibility. Used in shampoos, foam baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLATE
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is mild to skin and eyes. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Cocamide MIPA, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Sodium Dilaureth-7 Citrate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products. Possesses very mild to skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DILAURETH-7 CITRATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Know more about Provital Skin Hydration
Back to Top