OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 142 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eastman Chemical Company
Methyl Acetate. Eastman™ Methyl Acetate, High Purity by Eastman acts as a solvent. It is a readily biodegradable, fast evaporating urethane grade with low alcohol and water content. Because of its... view more
Acetone. Green Biologics C3-ONE (Renewable Acetone) is produced from fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars utilizing Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium microbial biocatalysts. It is... view more
Pentylene glycol. Pentiol Green+™ by Minasolve acts as an emollient, humectant, solubilizer, antimicrobial, protective and skin conditioning agent. It is made from non-food parts of corn (cobs) and... view more
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. Pentiol by Minasolve acts as an emollient, humectant, non-conventional preservative, solvent, solubilizer, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It hydrates gelling agent such as... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone (and) Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Velvesil* DM gel by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an effective thickener and as a carrier for fragrances. It is a non-emulsifying... view more
Hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 by Roquette acts as a stabilizer, firming agent, and actives & fragrance solubilizer. This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch... view more
Mannitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 by Roquette acts as a humectant, anti-caking agent, opacifier, actives carrier and stabilizer. It is a natural ingredient derived from starch with moisture... view more
CLR Berlin
Hydrolyzed Elastin. Elastin CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a carrier, anti-wrinkle and regenerating agent. It provides native soluble collagen, which is intertwined with elastin at subepidermal level... view more
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 046 RC/FU by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. PARYOL 165 OL/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the Olive. It is refined by... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Andisil® D4 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides transient skin conditioning... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D45 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides skin... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D5 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It provides transient skin conditioning... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D56 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It possesses... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D6 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It is known for evaporation without... view more
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/ capric glycerides. Acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
Abitec Corporation
Triacetin. Acts as carrier (vehicle), solubilizer, lubricant, emollient, energy source and viscosity modifier... view more
Abitec Corporation
Non-hydrogenated, high oleic sunflower oil. Acts as a lubricant, moisturizer and a diluent in lip, sun, cream and lotion products. Possesses greater oxidative stability than sunflower oils with... view more
Abitec Corporation
High stability blend of partially hydrogenated soy and cottonseed oils. Can be used as a lubricant, moisturizer and a diluent in lip, sun, cream as well as lotion products... view more
Maltodextrin. Acts as a rheology modifier, carrier and filler. AGENAMALT 20.233 is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble... view more
Applications
Maltodextrin. AGENAMALT® 20.235 acts as a solvent & carrier, fillers & extenders and shows free flowing properties. It consists of glucose components (dextrose). It is extremely gentle on the skin... view more
Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLOLINE 110 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLOLINE 1154 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLOLINE 604 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLOLINE 802 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLOLINE 918 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
Emollient, solubilizer and liquid vehicle for highly pigmented products... view more
Tapioca Starch. NATRASORB® BATH by AkzoNobel is a specialty starch that offers unique functionality that is particularly suited for bath powders. It can be used as a carrier and a manufacturing aid... view more
AkzoNobel
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Magnesium Carbonate. NATRASORB® HFB by AkzoNobel is a hydrophobically modified starch that has a high capacity for loading oils. It... view more
All Organic Treasures
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
All Organic Treasures
Arachis Hypogaea Oil. All Organic Treasures Peanut Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a carrier and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (7-16%), C18:1 oleic acid (35-72%) and C18:2... view more
All Organic Treasures
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Sesame Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-aging, carrier, purifying, sunscreen, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light yellow oil... view more
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
Alzo International
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
Alzo International
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
Alzo International
C12-15 Pareth-3 Benzoate. Dermol 25-3B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and coupling agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethiconol. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
Artec Chemical
Cyclomethicone. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
Artec Chemical
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
Artec Chemical
Dimethyl Carbonate. Acts as a solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-121 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-122 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-201 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-31 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-32 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Escalol™ 587 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a secondary UV-B absorber used in high-SPF formulas. Moreover, it acts as an excellent solvent... view more
Avalon Chemicals
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
Avalon Chemicals
Phthalic acid diethyl ester. It acts as a solubilizer, plasticizer, fixative, solvent & carrier. It has most frequent use in cosmetics and personal care products, principally as in perfumes, in hair... view more
Avalon Chemicals
Bis(2-ethylhexyl) hexanedioate. It can be used as a skin-conditioning agent in cosmetic and personal care applications and as a solvent for fragrance... view more
Dipropylene Glycol. Dipropylene Glycol by BASF acts as a humectant and solvent. Offers maintainance of moisture content at a constant value regardless of fluctuations in temperature and atmospheric... view more
PEG-6. Kollisolv® PEG 300 by BASF acts as a solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a low molecular weight liquid polyethylene glycol with excellent shelf life. Kollisolv® PEG 300 is used in... view more
PEG-8. Kollisolv® PEG 400 by BASF acts as a solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a low molecular weight liquid polyethylene glycol with excellent shelf life. It imparts consistency and stabilizes... view more
Sovent carrier and solubilizer... view more
BRB International BV
Cyclohexasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB CM 56-S acts as an antiperspirant, solvent and carrier. It is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. Exhibits... view more
BRB International BV
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Acts as a solvent. Offers spreadability and compatibility in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment spreading in color cosmetics, wet & dry combing in hair care... view more
BRB International BV
Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as a solvent. Offers spreadability and compatibility in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment spreading in color cosmetics, wet & dry... view more
BRB International BV
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Acts as a solvent. Provides spreadability and compatibility in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment spreading in color cosmetics, wet & dry combing in hair care... view more
BRB International BV
Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a solvent. It exhibits spreadability and compatibility in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment spreading in color cosmetics, wet & dry combing in hair care... view more
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric fatty acids... view more
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming ingredient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the olive. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the... view more
Bionest
Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone. NeSol A-1500 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-static, emollient and carrier. It helps active substances and pigments spread evenly on skin or hair. NeSol A-1500... view more
Blue Sun International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). Provides non-greasy... view more
Bluestar Silicones (Bluestar Group)
Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications. Also acts as a non-comedogenic... view more
CISME Italy
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
CISME Italy
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient, re-fatting agent, solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and moisture retention aid. It is an ester of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It has good dermatological... view more
CISME Italy
Acts as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant and solvent. It is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone. When applied... view more
1,2-Hexanediol. COEMDIOL-6 by COEM is a moisturizer, broad spectrum anti-microbial and solvent. It is a formaldehyde-free ingredient which is stable over a broad range of pH and temperatures. It has... view more
Cetyl Palmitate. Corum 5000 can be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care products. It improves the viscosity and richness of... view more
Myristyl Myristate. Corum 5028 improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care... view more
OctyldodecyI stearoyl stearate. It is an excellent pigment dispersant and binder. It imparts long-lasting lubricity and a rich, cushioned feel to the skin... view more
Stearyl Behenate. Solid ester is a white wax mass with a fatty feel. It improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor... view more
Solid ester is a white wax mass with a fatty feel. It improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV50 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV56 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV60 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. 4463 Oil acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. 6970 LP Oil acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. It acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. Drakeol® 10 B LT MIN OIL NF acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended to be used in baby care products, hair care, skin care, nail care and sun care... view more
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. Drakeol® 10 LT MIN OIL NF acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended to be used in baby care products, hair care, skin care, nail care and sun care products... view more
Caribbean Natural
Castor Oil. This oil is highly moisturizing and emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of ricinus communis. It is well known for its solvent and pigment wetting properties, making it useful for a... view more
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol by Chemceed acts as a solvent, emulsifier, emollient and thickening agent. C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol is recommended for use in cosmetics formulations... view more
Applications
Diethyl Phthalate. Diethyl Phthalate by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. Diethyl Phthalate is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. It is a colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) is used in perfumes and... view more
Propylene Carbonate. Propylene Carbonate by Chemceed is a VOC-exempt slow evaporating solvent with a high flash point. Propylene Carbonate is used in cosmetic care products... view more
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ethoxydiglycol and Propylene Glycol. Emulgador CH 8717 by Chemir acts as a solubilizer and oil solvent. It is an oxyethylenated derivative of castor-oil. It yields... view more
Chemyunion
Cetyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol. Chemylan AGLA acts as an emollient. Offers good spreading and fast absorption that is non-sticky and dry to the touch. Provides emollience and... view more
Polyquaternium-43. Genamin® PQ 43 PB by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent and carrier. It is cold processable and offers good antistatic effect, foam stability, silky after feel reduced... view more
Clariant
Clariant
Slip and mold-release agent. Water-soluble carrier substance. Moisture-stabilizing effect in creams. Leaves a pleasant feel on the skin. Can be used in transparent toothpastes. Good compatibility... view more
Clariant
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN B.P./EPh by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN I.P. by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum . HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN U.S.P by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN B.P./EPh by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN I.P by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
Used as a Provitamin-A carrier. Acts as a regulator for the lipid-balance of the skin. Dry skin, skin prone "keratinisation", scurfy skin and wrinkled skin is gradually normalised. Good skin... view more
Caprylyl glycol, Dipropylene glycol and Glyceryl caprylate. Cosphaderm® Dicapo acts as an emollient, humectant, emulsifier, solvent, viscosity controlling, masking, perfuming and conditioning agent... view more
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as an emollient and lubricant. Sourced from castor oil, it is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is used as a replacement... view more
Levulinic acid, Glycerin, Sodium levulinate and Aqua. Cosphaderm® LA-T acts as a humectant, denaturant, solvent, perfuming and skin conditioning agent. Used in personal care and cosmetic... view more
Applications
Phytic Acid and Aqua. Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT acts as a chelating agent and solvent. It is a naturally derived, environmentally friendly alternative. It shows higher chelating efficiency than EDTA in... view more
Applications
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL acts as a solvent and conditioning agent. It is synthetic in origin and conditions the skin. Used in skin care formulations with a dosage level of 0.5-5.0 %... view more
Cristalco
CosmEthyl® by Cristalco is a range of denatured alcohol covering both Surfin 96° and Surfin 99° grades, which have been specially developed for cosmetic applications... view more
Cristalco
FranceAlcools® by Cristalco is an iconic brand of premium ethyl alcohols specially designed to meet the most stringent requirements of the perfumes & cosmetics industry... view more
Cristalco
Surfin 96° by Cristalco is a purified alcohol produced through a sophisticated production process so as to remove any residual impurities or odor, providing a long-term stable support to bind... view more
Cristalco
Surfin 96° HQO by Cristalco is a purified alcohol produced through a sophisticated production process so as to remove any residual impurities or odor, providing a long-term stable support to bind... view more
Isohexadecane. Arlamol™ HD by Croda acts as a solubilizer and solvent. Offers light velvety unique skin feel. Exhibits good spreading and very good cleansing properties. Designed for shaving, body... view more
PPG-3 Isostearyl Methyl Ether. Arlamol™ LST by Croda acts as an emollient, solvents, active or effective boosters, dispersing-, pigment wetting-, skin conditioning- and spreading agent. It offers... view more
PPG-15 stearyl ether. Acts as a very good solvent for a wide range of actives and a coupling agent. Excellent spreader and lubricant with velvety skinfeel. Used in shaving, baby care, body care... view more
Custom Ingredients
Canola (or) Canola Oil. Acts as an emollient and solvent. Canola is a hybrid of rapeseed oil with low levels of erucic acid. It is a low cost natural oil and with high level of unsaturates. Used in... view more
Daiichi Fine Chemical (Kyowa Chemical Industry)
1,3-Butylene glycol. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative and a solvent. Posesses solubilising, anti-microbial, drying out preventing and viscosity decreasing properties. Offers characteristics... view more
Domus Chemicals
Dibutyl Sebacate. DomusCare® DBS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, conditioning agent and solvent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
Domus Chemicals
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. DomusCare® MCT by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, conditioning agent, emulsifier and solvent. Used in skin care products... view more
Blend of dimethicone and trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ 2-1184 Fluid is used in skincare, haircare, and antiperspirant, deodorant applications. Acts as a carrier. Posesses tackiness reducing, drying time... view more
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 0.65 cst. acts as a carrier, wetting and conditioning agent. It is non-polar, non-reactive dimethicone fluid. It offers low surface tension, broad viscosity range... view more
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 1 cst. acts as a carrier, wetting and conditioning agent. It is non-polar, non-reactive dimethicone fluid. It offers low surface tension, broad viscosity range, water... view more
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 1,000 cst. acts as a carrier and conditioning agent. It is non-polar, non-reactive, substantive, dry and less oily dimethicone fluid. It offers low surface tension... view more
Polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in skincare, colour cosmetics, haircare, antiperspirants and deodorants. Acts as a carrier. Offers characteristics such as compatibility with a wide range of... view more
Sun Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top