OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 382 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Methyl Acetate. Eastman™ Methyl Acetate, High Purity by Eastman acts as a solvent. It is a readily biodegradable, fast evaporating urethane grade with low alcohol and water content. Because of its... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETATE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties. Also, used as an non-comedogenic emollient in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA Glycerine, USP/BP/EP by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glyceryl Triacetate. PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin a good... view more
Triethylhexanoin. PALMESTER 1900 Glycerol Tri 2-Ethylhexanoate by KLK OLEO is a medium spreading emollient with good skin spreadability. It imparts dry lubricity giving your skin an elegant light... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3585 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3595 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and has long-lasting skin humectant properties. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also acts as an emollient, moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Pentylene Glycol. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve is an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and extraction solvent. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® F by P2 Science is a high-performing fragrance fixative and carrier. It can solubilize & present a wide variety of essential oils and fragrance ingredients. It is... view more
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a volatile carrier. It is a low viscosity silicone fluid with low surface tension. Designed for skin and body care, antiperspirant, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hydrolyzed Elastin. Elastin CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a carrier, anti-wrinkle and regenerating agent. It provides native soluble collagen, which is intertwined with elastin at subepidermal level... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 046 RC/FU by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. PARYOL 165 OL/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the Olive. It is refined by... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (99.0%). Andisil® D4 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. It provides transient skin conditioning property and eventually dissipates... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (70.0%) (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (30.0%). Andisil® D45 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. This ingredient provides transient skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (96.0%). Andisil® D5 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier and delivery agent with silky feel. It provides transient skin conditioning property and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (65.0%) (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (35.0%). Andisil® D56 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. It is blend of cyclic silicones to offer a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane (94.0%). Andisil® D6 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel and improved spreading and longer playtime than cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol caprylate. Capmul® 908P by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent and plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Maltodextrin. Acts as a rheology modifier, carrier and filler. AGENAMALT 20.233 is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLOLINE 110 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLOLINE 1154 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLOLINE 604 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLOLINE 802 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLOLINE 918 by Aiglon acts as a solvent, emollient, anti-static and skin protecting agent. It is highly purified by a severe catalytic hydrogenation treatment. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
All Organic Treasures
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Arachis Hypogaea Oil. All Organic Treasures Peanut Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a carrier and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (7-16%), C18:1 oleic acid (35-72%) and C18:2... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Sesame Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-aging, carrier, purifying, sunscreen, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light yellow oil... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Alzo International
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Pareth-3 Benzoate. Dermol 25-3B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and coupling agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 PARETH-3 BENZOATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethiconol. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Artec Chemical
Cyclomethicone. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Artec Chemical
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Artec Chemical
Dimethyl Carbonate. Acts as a solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL CARBONATE
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-121 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a thickener, carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-122 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-201 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-31 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-32 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Escalol™ 587 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an UV filter. It is a secondary UV-B absorber used in high-SPF formulas. Moreover, it acts as an excellent solvent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Avalon Chemicals
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Avalon Chemicals
Phthalic acid diethyl ester. It acts as a solubilizer, plasticizer, fixative, solvent & carrier. It has most frequent use in cosmetics and personal care products, principally as in perfumes, in hair... view more
Avalon Chemicals
Bis(2-ethylhexyl) hexanedioate. It can be used as a skin-conditioning agent in cosmetic and personal care applications and as a solvent for fragrance... view more
Dipropylene Glycol. DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL CARE by BASF is a humectant and solvent. It possesses low volatility and is miscible with common organic solvents and water. DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL CARE is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
PEG-6. Kollisolv® PEG 300 by BASF is a solvent. It is a low molecular weight liquid polyethylene glycol with excellent shelf life. Kollisolv® PEG 300 is used in formulating ointments and liquid... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
PEG-8. Kollisolv® PEG 400 by BASF is a solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a low molecular weight liquid polyethylene glycol with excellent shelf life. It imparts consistency and stabilizes heat... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
PEG-32. Lutrol® E 1450 NFP by BASF is a solvent carrier and solubilizer. Lutrol® E 1450 NFP is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
PEG-90. Lutrol® E 4000 by BASF is a solvent, solubilizer, carrier and lubricant. It provides consistency to formulations. This ingredient can be used as carriers for active substances, and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-90
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
BioOrganic Concepts
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming ingredient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the olive. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Bionest
Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone. NeSol A-1500 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-static, emollient and carrier. It helps active substances and pigments spread evenly on skin or hair. NeSol A-1500... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
Blue Sun International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). It provides non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CHEMLAND
CC Bead GTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It has a gold outer shell color and white core color. It is designed to prevent outer shell from opening even under extreme conditions during powder making... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead NBTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability or color change. It is gently torn when applied on the skin exposing the... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead PKTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability or color change. It is gently torn when applied on the skin exposing the... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead RTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability and color change. It is designed to prevent outer shell from opening even... view more
CHEMLAND
Titanium Dioxide (and) Mica (and) Iron Hydroxide (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77499 (and) Sucrose (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Acrylates Copolymer. CC Bead WTB by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • SUCROSE
  • ...
CISME Italy
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CISME Italy
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient, re-fatting agent, solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and moisture retention aid. It is an ester of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It has good dermatological... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
CISME Italy
Acts as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant and solvent. It is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone. When applied... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
1,2-Hexanediol. COEMDIOL-6 by COEM is a moisturizer, broad spectrum anti-microbial and solvent. It is a formaldehyde-free ingredient which is stable over a broad range of pH and temperatures. It has... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Cetyl Palmitate. Corum 5000 can be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care products. It improves the viscosity and richness of... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Myristyl Myristate. Corum 5028 improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
OctyldodecyI stearoyl stearate. It is an excellent pigment dispersant and binder. It imparts long-lasting lubricity and a rich, cushioned feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Solid ester is a white wax mass with a fatty feel. It improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and... view more
Diethylhexyl Sebacate is an excellent freeze-resisting agent, plasticizer and solvent. It is suitable for hair spray (Aerosol fixatives), hair tonics, hair dressings, after shave lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV50 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV56 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV60 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. 4463 Oil acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. 6970 LP Oil acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. It acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended applications include soap softeners... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. Drakeol® 10 B LT MIN OIL NF acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended to be used in baby care products, hair care, skin care, nail care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
Paraffium Liquidum. Drakeol® 10 LT MIN OIL NF acts as an emollient, protective agent and solvent. Recommended to be used in baby care products, hair care, skin care, nail care and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Caribbean Natural
Castor Oil. This oil is highly moisturizing and emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of ricinus communis. It is well known for its solvent and pigment wetting properties, making it useful for a... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol by Chemceed acts as a solvent, emulsifier, emollient and thickening agent. C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol is recommended for use in cosmetics formulations... view more
Diethyl Phthalate. Diethyl Phthalate by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. Diethyl Phthalate is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. It is a colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
Propylene Carbonate. Propylene Carbonate by Chemceed is a VOC-exempt slow evaporating solvent with a high flash point. Propylene Carbonate is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ethoxydiglycol and Propylene Glycol. Emulgador CH 8717 by Chemir acts as a solubilizer and oil solvent. It is an oxyethylenated derivative of castor-oil. It yields... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Chemyunion
Mineral Oil (94.50-95.50%) (and) Polyethylene (4.50-5.50%). Chemygel® by Chemyunion is an innovative excipient for ointments and translucent oily gels leading to less greasy formulations and with a... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYETHYLENE
Chemyunion
Microcrystalline Cellulose (34-40%) (and) Calcium Phosphate (23-40%) (and) Maltose (15-20%) (and) Zea Mays Starch (7-15%) (and) Silica (0.50-4.0%) (and) Magnesium Stearate (0.50-1.0%). Compremix®... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • CALCIUM PHOSPHATE
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • SILICA
  • ...
Microcrystalline Cellulose (34-40%) (and) Calcium Phosphate (23-40%) (and) Maltose (15-20%) (and) Zea Mays Starch (7-15%) (and) Silica (1-5%). Compremix® DCA/SE by Chemyunion has been developed as... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
  • CALCIUM PHOSPHATE
  • MALTOSE
  • ...
Chemyunion
Cetyl Acetate (and) Oleyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol. Profilm by Chemyunion is an emollient with fine texture and dry touch, and functions as a conditioning agent, co-solvent of fats... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ACETATE
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • CETYL ACETATE
Chemyunion
Sucrose (60-80%) (and) Microcrystalline Cellulose (10-20%) (and) Xanthan Gum (5-15%) (and) PVP (3.50-5.0%) (and) Silica (0.50-1.0%). Suspender® by Chemyunion is an excipient aid and stabilizer used... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • PVP
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ...
Polyquaternium-43. Genamin® PQ 43 PB by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent and carrier. It is cold processable and offers good anti-static effect, foam stability, silky after feel reduced... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-43
Clariant
PEG-350. PEG 20000 by Clariant acts as a slip and mold-release agent, softener and a water-soluble carrier. It has a moisture-stabilizing effect in creams. Leaves a pleasant feel on the skin. It can... view more
INCI
  • PEG-350
Clariant
PEG 3000 by Clarient is slip and mold-release agent. It is water-soluble carrier substance. It shows moisture-stabilizing effect in creams. It leaves a pleasant feel on the skin. It can be used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60
Clariant
PEG 3350 by Clarient is a softener, slip and mold-release agent. It offers moisture-stabilizing effect in creams. It leaves a pleasant feel on the skin. It can be used in transparent toothpastes. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
Clariant
PEG 35000 by Clarient is slip, softener and mold-release agent. It is water-soluble carrier substance. It shows moisture-stabilizing effect in creams and leaves a pleasant feel on the skin and no... view more
INCI
  • PEG-800
Cobiosa
Amniotic fluid. Bio-Nutryl by Cobiosa acts as an astringent, emulsifier, detergent, solvent and trans-cutaneous diffusion agent. It provides soothing, moisturization and nutrition to the epidermis... view more
INCI
  • AMNIOTIC FLUID
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN B.P./EPh by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN I.P. by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum . HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN U.S.P by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN B.P./EPh by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Columbia Petro Chem
Paraffinum Liquidum. LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN I.P by Columbia Petro Chem is a liquid paraffin. It is colorless, tasteless and odorless. Acts as antistatic agent, solvent, emollient and protective... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Comercial Química Massó
Coco-caprylate/Caprate. MASSOCARE CCC by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a medium polar, fast spreading emollient with low occlusivity that leaves a light, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Comercial Química Massó
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. MASSOCARE E by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and carrier for oil soluble actives. It shows good spreading and moisturizing properties. It is an excellent solvent... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Comercial Química Massó
Isohexadecane. MASSOCARE HD by Comercial Química Massó acts as a non-polar emollient, skin conditioning agent and solvent. It is a highly branched, fluid paraffin oil. It shows good spreading and... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Back to Top