OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 321 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Poloxamer 338. ADEKA NOL F-108 by ADEKA is an emulsifying agent in intravenous fat emulsions, solubilizing agent, water gelling or wetting agent to maintain clarity. It is a mild detergent & O/W... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
Poloxamer 188. ADEKA NOL F-68 by ADEKA is a dispersant, solubilizer, foaming and cleansing agent. It has the best foaming properties and easily solubilizes perfume oils. It is composed of... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 188
Poloxamer 238. ADEKA NOL F-88 by ADEKA is a solubilizer, dispersant, non-ionic surfactant, foaming & cleansing agent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol & polypropylene glycol (PO/EO) block... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 238
Poloxamer 234. ADEKA NOL P-84 by ADEKA is a non-ionic polymer surfactant, solubilizer or dispersant. It functions as emulsifying, foaming & cleansing agent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol &... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 234
Poloxamer 235. ADEKA NOL P-85 by ADEKA is a non-ionic polymer surfactant, solubilizer, dispersant, foaming & cleansing agent. It has conditioning & detergency effects. This ingredient can boost foam... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 235
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate. DUROSOFT® PG10CY-MB distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a 100% naturally derived, non-ionic solubilizer of fragrances, essential oils and lipophilic oils into... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 CAPRYLATE
Glycolipids. RHEANCE® One by Evonik is a 100% natural cleansing agent designed for rinse-off applications. It also acts as solubilizing and foaming agent. Offers effective solubilization of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIPIDS
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Citric Acid (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Oleate (and) Sodium Surfactin (and) Aqua. SYMBIO® SOLV CLEAR PLUS MB by Evonik... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprylate/Caprate/Succinate (and) Propylene Glycol. TEGO® Solve 55 MB by Evonik is a PEG-free solubilizer for essential- and perfume oils in a water-based system. It is an ultra-mild... view more
Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Ricinoleate. TEGO® Solve 61 MB by Evonik is a solubilizer for natural oils. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 COCOATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 RICINOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate. TEGO® Solve 90 MB by Evonik is a PEG-free solubilizer for essential- and perfume oils in a water-based system. It is an ultra-mild surfactant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Cocamide MEA (CMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier and cheaper to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide Methyl MEA (CMMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide Methyl MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is clear liquid and cold-mixable. It is fatty alkanolamide... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE METHYL MEA
Lauric Acid MEA. PALMOCOL Lauric Acid Monoethanolamide / PALMOCOL Lauric Acid MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room... view more
Palm Kernelamide DEA (PKDEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide DEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient, acts as a moisturizer, preservative booster and good solubilizer & carrier of lipophilic and hydrophilic actives. It is biodegradable, easy... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and has long-lasting skin humectant properties. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also acts as an emollient, moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Pentylene Glycol. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve is an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and extraction solvent. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals)
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-L by NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals) acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer. It exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Akoline MCM™ by AAK acts as a co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer. It is a medium chain mono-/diglyceride with high solubilization capacity. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides (and) Aqua. Lipex 102 E-75™ 50% by AAK is a mild non-ionic surfactant. Acts as a solubilizer for lipophilic ingredients. It is water dispersible shea butter. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides. Lipex 102 E75™ by AAK is a mild, non-ionic surfactant and solubilizing agent. It improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in rinse-off hair and body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG/PPG 18/18 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 1818 by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying and co-solubilizing agent. It is recommended for applications that need a surface... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG 10 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4410 by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying, wetting and co-solubilizing agent. It reduces skin irritation and water solubility. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Bis-PEG-10 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4410B by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying, wetting and co-solubilizing agent. It is recommended for use with organic compounds to... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG 12 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4414 by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying, surface tension depressant, wetting and co-solubilizing agent. It provides softness and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4414B by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying, surface tension reducer, wetting and co-solubilizing agent. It is recommended for skin... view more
ABITEC Corporation
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. ABI-Lin™ by Abitec Corporation is a vegetable-derived substitute for lanolin. Acts as a lubricant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
ABITEC Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-80 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-8 caprylic/capric glycerides. Is a water-soluble, ethoxylated, nonionic emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It is compatible with other nonionic, cationic and anionic materials in formulation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Isodecyl Neopentanoate (and) Diisopropyl Sebacate (and) Lauryl Lactate. AE Sunboost® 1033B by AE Chemie is an optimized mixture of esters to boost the SPF sunscreen preparations while achieving an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Sodium Olivate. Aecosolv® Olive (Neutralized) by AE Chemie acts as a solubilizer and cleansing agent. It is 100% naturally plant derived. It solubilizes fragrance and a wide range of lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM OLIVATE
Sodium Sunflowerate. Aecosolv® Sunflower by AE Chemie acts as a solubilizer and cleansing agent. It is 100% naturally plant derived. It is biodegradable and gives sticky after feel. It solubilizes... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
2-amino-2-methyl-1,3-propanediol. AMPD™ by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing and solubilizing agent. Is a neutralizing amine that provides pH buffering and stabilizing action and also... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Tromethamine. TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizer, stabilizer, solubilizer and buffering agent. It offers mildness and possesses primary amine functionality. It... view more
INCI
  • TROMETHAMINE
Decyl Oleate. Polymol® CTV by AQIA is a superfatting, emollient and solubilizing agent. It enhances actives penetration and shows high spreading power. Polymol® CTV is used in hair and skin care... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ajinomoto
Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate (100.0%). Eldew® PS-203R by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, solubilizer, stabilizer, repairing-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. Derived... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Isopropyl N-Lauroyl Sarcosinate (100.0%). Eldew® SL-205 by Ajinomoto acts as an emollient, dispersant, solubilizer and moisturizing agent. It is amino acid-based colorless to light yellow fluid. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® ER by Alban Muller International acts as a texturizing, stabilizing, solubilizing, dispersing and protecting agent. It is 80-90% biodegradable and is obtained... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® Milk Thistle by Alban Muller International is a natural cosmetic formulation ingredient in the form of fluid, dry soft-touch oil, obtained from milk thistle... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Polyglycerin-10 Esters. Viatenza® Caprylic/Capric PO10 by Aldivia is a co-emulsifier, emollient and co-surfactant. It possesses soothing, solubilizing and softening... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES POLYGLYCERIN-10 ESTERS
Alzo International
Dicaprylyl Maleate. Bernel Ester DCM by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for avobenzone & oxybenzone. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL MALEATE
Alzo International
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Bernel Ester NPDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
PPG-2 Isoceteth-20 Acetate. Cupl PIC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, o/w emulsifier and fragrance solubilizer. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 ISOCETETH-20 ACETATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International is as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ambuja Solvex
PEG-40 castor oil. Acts as a non ionic surfactant. Is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil in water (o/w) emulsions and a very effective solubilizer for many fragrances. Has the added attribute... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-20. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-25. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Lonzest® CO by Arxada acts as a non-ionic emollient, sensory modifier and wetting agent. Offers solubilizing benefits. Lonzest® CO is used in skincare, color cosmetics and hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. Lonzest® DC NT by Arxada is a non-ionic emollient, mattifying agent, sensory modifier and wetting agent. It is a silicone alternative and possesses solubilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Polysorbate 20. Lonzest® SML-20 by Arxada is a non-ionic, cold process emulsifier and solubilizing ingredient. It contributes to emulsion stability. It can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 80. Lonzest® SMO-20 by Arxada acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. Lonzest® SMO-20 is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polysorbate-61. Lonzest® SMS-4 by Arxada acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. It can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Phenethyl Benzoate. X-Tend™ 226 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and solubilizer. Provides a high solubilizing capacity for solid organic sunscreen materials such as... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL BENZOATE
Avalon Chemicals
Phthalic acid diethyl ester. It acts as a solubilizer, plasticizer, fixative, solvent & carrier. It has most frequent use in cosmetics and personal care products, principally as in perfumes, in hair... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Polyurethane-47. Acts as a binder, film former and solubilizer. It is a unique viscoelastic urethane polymer imparting flexibility and softness, not typically found in traditional plasticizers. When... view more
Aethoxal® B by BASF is a superfatting agent and solubilizer. It provides spreadability. Aethoxal® B is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. CETIOL® HE by BASF is a lipid layer enhancer and solubilizer. This ethoxylated glyceride is used in surfactant cleansing preparations, essential oils and active agents... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. CREMOPHOR® CO 40 by BASF is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifier. It is obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. CREMOPHOR® CO 40 is used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. CREMOPHOR® CO 410 by BASF is an emulsifier and nonionic solubilizer. It is used to solubilize ethereal oils, perfume compositions, vitamins and hydrophobic active... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua. CREMOPHOR® CO 455 by BASF is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifier. It is obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
BIOALKEMIA
Decyl Oleate. iMOl CTV by BIOALKEMIA is a thickener, emollient and solubilizing agent for the manufacture of cosmetic products that favor active penetration. In lipsticks, promotes uniform... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Behn Meyer Group
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Palmitate. BM EMSE PF by Behn Meyer Group acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a blend... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-12
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETYL PALMITATE
  • ...
Behn Meyer Group
Ceteareth-20. BM S-WAX 20 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer and non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of Cetearyl Alcohol. BM S-WAX 20 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Behn Meyer Group
Ceteareth-25. BM S-WAX 25 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer and non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of Cetearyl Alcohol. BM S-WAX 25 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Behn Meyer Group
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BM SOLB 40 RH by Behn Meyer Group acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Behn Meyer Group
Steareth-2. BM ST-WAX 2 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer. It is a synthetic surfactant composed of polyethylene glycol polymer (n=2) and stearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic emulsifier use in... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
A PEG dimethicone. Acts as a conditioning agent, a solubilizer and as a formulation aide, ideal for incorporating water into a castor oil based system to yield blooming bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Blue Sun International
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Ethylhexyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, dispersant, solubilizer and emollient. It has non-oily texture and offers good solubilizing property... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Isononyl Isononanoate. Isononyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a silicone oil and silicone gum solubilizer. Provides dry and silky touch. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Isotridecyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, Silicone oil solubilizer and emollient. It is non-oily and nearly dry. Used in cleansing oils, light... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Burlington Chemical Company
COCAMIDE DEA. BURCO® COCOAMIDE DEA by Burlington Chemical Company acts as a surfactant, foam booster and solubilizer for fragrances. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CHT Group
C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicione (and) Caprylyl Methicone. BeauSil WAX 046 by CHT Group is alkyl modified siloxane. It works as a solubilizer for natural lipids in silicone fluids or it works like booster... view more
INCI
  • C20-24 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
CISME Italy
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. CETAROL™ HE 7 by CISME Italy acts as a non-ionic emulsifying/ solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties. It is produced by reacting coco fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
CISME Italy
Octyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, and pigment wetting agent/dispersant. It is an ester of 2-ethylenehexyl alcohol and stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 80. EMAROL™ 80 Ph by CISME Italy acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
PEG-75 Lanolin (50%). Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Octoxynol-11 (and) polysorbate 20. Corum 9111 by Corum acts as a perfume solubilizing agent. It is a good aqueous medium for perfume or lipidic derivatives... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • OCTOXYNOL-11
PEG-7 Olivate. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or mineral... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 OLIVATE
PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate. Corum 9807 by Corum is a water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent. It functions as emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate. Corum 9836 by CORUM functions as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and foam stabilizer. It is a water-soluble, natural, hydrophilic oil, easily... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
CREMER OLEO
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. CremerCOOR® GC810 by CREMER OLEO acts as an antimicrobial and solubilizer. It helps solubilizing polar ingredients in non-polar bases. In surfactant formulations, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerCOOR® MCT 70/ 30 by CREMER OLEO acts as a solubilizer and emollient. It is medium to low spreading and exhibits excellent dispersing capabilities e.g. for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate. CremerCOOR® PG4 cocoate by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. In combination with other surfactants, it improves skin feeling, mildness, foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. VERSAGEL® ML 1600 by Calumet Specialty Products Partners is a fast absorbing dry-feel gel... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
Calumet Specialty Products Partners
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. VERSAGEL® ML 750 by Calumet Specialty Products Partners is a fast absorbing dry-feel gel... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ethoxydiglycol and Propylene Glycol. Emulgador CH 8717 by Chemir acts as a solubilizer and oil solvent. It is an oxyethylenated derivative of castor-oil. It yields... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Chemspec Chemicals
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. CHEM OS by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-320 nm and offers protection. It also acts as an excellent solubilizer for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
PEG-20. Polyglykol 1000 by Clariant is a polethylene glycol with a mean molecular weight of 1000. Acts as a thicker, solubilizer and moisturizing agent. Offers excellent solubility in water... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Emulsogen® HCO 040 by Clariant acts as a solubilizing agent and as an O/W emulsifier. It is produced by ethoxylation of hydrogenated castor oil. Emulsogen® HCO 040 is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Emulsogen® HCO 040 SG Vita by Clariant is a solubilizer for active, essential and perfume oils and an O/W emulsifier for special emulsions. This grade is 100%... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Emulsogen® HCO 060 is a solubilizing agent and O/W emulsifier by Clariant. Emulsogen® HCO 060 is used in perfume oils, essential oils, shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil(and) Propylene Glycol. Emulsogen® HCP 049 by Clariant is a liquid solubilizer and as an O/W emulsifier. It is recommended for special emulsions. It is used in cream... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Colonial Chemical
Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Oleamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. Adds conditioning and dense foam to the traditional betaine properties. In addition, this product will build viscosity at a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Colonial Chemical
Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer. Poly Suga® Mulse D9 by Colonial Chemical acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used in dispersion of fragrances and all types of oils. It is... view more
PEG-8 laurate, laureth-4 and chloroxylenol. Is a 100% active, non-ionic product designed to quickly incorporate PCMX into liquid hand soaps for anti-microbial claims. Furthermore, the ingredients... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
  • LAURETH-4
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
Comercial Química Massó
PEG-35 Castor Oil. MASSOCARE CO35 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic) and solubilizer. MASSOCARE CO35 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 CASTOR OIL
Comercial Química Massó
Dimethyl Isosorbide. MASSOCARE DMI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a solubilizer and stabilizer. It is a good vehicle for actives into the skin. MASSOCARE DMI is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Comercial Química Massó
PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. MASSOCARE HCO25 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic) and solubilizer. MASSOCARE HCO25 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Comercial Química Massó
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. MASSOCARE HCO40 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic) and solubilizer. MASSOCARE HCO40 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Comercial Química Massó
PEG-54 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. MASSOCARE HCO54 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic) and solubilizer. MASSOCARE HCO54 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-54 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Back to Top