OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 026 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
METASHINE® Iron Oxide Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with iron oxide. It provides isolated starlight to a shimmering... view more
METASHINE® Silver Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with silver. The use of silver achieves remarkably strong brilliance... view more
METASHINE® Titania Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with titanium dioxide. This series is defined by high transparency... view more
Black Iron Oxides (CI 77499) (and) Polydiethylsiloxane. Gelest Black Iron Oxide DE by Gelest is a diethicone treated pigment. It offers improved spreadability, hegman readings and color development... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Iron Oxides, Sodium Carboxyethylsilanetriol. Gelest Black Iron Oxide HS acts as a pigment wetting agent. Hydrosperse surface modification creates an anionic, hydrophilic reacted coating that... view more
Black Iron Oxide (CI 77499) (and) Dimethicone PEG-3 Laurate. Gelest Black Iron Oxide ML by Gelest acts as a pigment wetting agent. It is a maximum loading surface treatment pigment that utilizes a... view more
Black Iron Oxide (CI 77499) (and) Triethoxysilylpropyl Acetyl Hydroxyprolinate. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SF by Gelest is a skin-friendly treated pigment and powder. It is hydrophilic amino acid... view more
Black Iron Oxide (CI 77499) (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SR by Gelest is a super resistant treated pigment. It is coated with a hydroxyl-terminated silsesquioxane network... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Talc. ImerCare® Opaline by Imerys is a 100% natural, premium-grade talc that imparts an attractive pearlescent effect. It can be used at all pH levels and with all ingredients, even ionic, making it... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Kaolin. ImerCare® Opaque by Imerys is a 100% natural, eco-friendly, kaolin-based (china clay) opacifier. It is a cold processable, non-allergenic grade that offers a rich and creamy effect. It is... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Nagase
MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides baby skin texture, natural... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Micromica MK-100K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer production. As a result, it’s environmentally friendly. It... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Micromica MK-200K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer production. As a result, it’s environmentally friendly. It is... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Tipaque® CR-50 by Nagase is a rutile-type, pigmentary titanium dioxide. It is the most commonly used whitening pigment in cosmetics around the world. Tipaque® CR-50 has low heavy metal content due... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Tipaque® PF-671 by Nagase is a rutile-type titanium dioxide whitening pigment. It is produced using chloride method due to this it contains low heavy metal content. It provides outstanding coverage... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • SILICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Trioctyldodecyl Citrate. Siltech® CE-2000 by Siltech is a pigment dispersant and lubricant. It is also a good emollient for skin care. This grade is a patented oil-soluble citrate ester of a guerbet... view more
INCI
  • TRIOCTYLDODECYL CITRATE
CI 77499. Aurablush™ Black Oxide by Soujanya is a preservative-free, skin- & environment friendly, castor oil-based, black 11 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
CI 77266. Aurablush™ Carbon Black by Soujanya is a preservative-free, skin- & environment friendly, castor oil-based, black 7 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
CI 77491. Aurablush™ Red Oxide by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, red 101 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is a trouble- & preservative-free, environment & skin friendly and non-dusting... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
CI 77891. Aurablush™ White by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, white 6 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC-, formaldehyde-, heavy metal- and paraben-free. This environment &... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
CI 77492. Aurablush™ Yellow Oxide by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, yellow 42 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC-, formaldehyde-, heavy metal- and paraben-free. This... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC300 by Sophim is a high molecular weight fixating agent originated from minerals. It shows film-forming properties that acts on trans-epidermal water loss. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Myristyl myristate. PARYOL MM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, opacifying and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MM is suggested... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77499 (Iron Oxide 26-34 %wt) (and) Silica (0.5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -black is an innovative nano-free mineral pigment by ADParticles. It boosts the SPF and UVA-PF... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77491 (Iron Oxide 26-34 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -red by ADParticles is a nano-free, innovative mineral pigment. Suitable for formulating all... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Titanium Dioxide (94-99 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -white by ADParticles is a nano-free, innovative mineral pigment for cosmetic formulations. Suitable for formulating all types of... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77492 (Iron Oxide 24-33 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -yellow by ADParticles is an innovative nano-free mineral pigment. Suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ARGEX TITANIUM
Rutile titanium dioxide. It is a pigment which is manufactured by hydrometallurgical process CTL, giving a high TiO2 purity, and combines excellent optical properties like opacity and whiteness. It... view more
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic blue color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic violet color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
Aakash Chemicals
Talc. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Aakash Chemicals
Mica. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Aarti Industries
SULFONON DS 100 by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant and pearlising agent. It is an ethylene glycol distearate. It is a product of fatty acid ester. SULFONON DS 100 is designed for... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFONON MS 100 by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant and pearlising agent. It is a product of fatty acid ester. SULFONON MS 100 is an ethylene glycol monostearate. It is used in hand... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 40 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. It is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 45 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. It imparts silky gloss to the surfactant... view more
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl oleate. Capmul® GMO-50 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, opacifier and bulking agent. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Active Concepts
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane & Laureth-12. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. SilDerm Powder Gel is a polymer system which prevents pigment agglomeration while instantly... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-12
Active Concepts
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. SilDerm Powder LS is a polymer system which prevents pigment agglomeration while instantly improving the... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Active Concepts
Dimethicone Acrylate Copolymer. SilDerm® Acrylate by Active Concepts acts as a pigment dispering agent. It can enhance pigment dispersion and help reduce pigment transfer. Used in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Lysine (100%). Amihope® LL by Ajinomoto acts as an antioxidant, emollient, foaming-, texturing-, pearlizing-, anti-static- and pigment-dispersing agent. It has excellent lubricious... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Aqua, Trideceth-12, PEG-3 distearate, PEG-8, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Dicocoylethylenediamine PEG-15 sulfate, Tocopheryl acetate, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Retinyl palmitate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE
  • DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Aqua, Trideceth-12, PEG-3 distearate, Piroctone olamine, PEG-8, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Dicocoylethylenediamine PEG-15 sulfate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethnanol... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • PEG-8
  • ...
Aqua, Trideceth-12, PEG-3 distearate, Ceramide 3, PEG-8, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Dicocoylethylenediamine PEG-15 sulfate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethnanol. It's a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Aqua, Trideceth-12, PEG-3 distearate, PEG-8, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Dicocoylethylenediamine PEG-15 sulfate, Sodium carboxymethyl betaglucan, alcohol, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylene... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Aqua, Trideceth-12, PEG-3 distearate, Dimethicone, PEG-8, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Dicocoylethylenediamine PEG-15 sulfate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol. It's a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Malate. Bernel Ester DISM by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting & dispersing and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Alzo International
Triisocetyl Citrate. Citmol 316 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It replaces viscous mineral and castor oil. It offers heavy... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOCETYL CITRATE
Alzo International
Trioctyldodecyl Citrate. Citmol 320 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It replaces viscous mineral and castor oil. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRIOCTYLDODECYL CITRATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Dermol DG-318 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
PEG-4 Diheptanoate. Dermol PDH by Alzo International acts as an emollient, pigment dispersant, wetting and coupling agent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIHEPTANOATE
Nylon-12 (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging Agent. This treated product is designed to impart deep and efficient hydration to fight first signs of aging and dry skin... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Nylon 12 (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as a rebalancing and purifying agent. This treated product is designed to treat oily skin, blemishy skin and damaged hair. Due to its unique microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • NYLON-12
Nylon 6/12 (and) Olive glycerides (and) Ceramide-3. Acts as a repairing and anti-wrinkle agent. This treated product is designed to treat damaged and very dry skins, mature skin and damaged hair... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • NYLON 6/12
  • OLIVE GLYCERIDES
Nylon 6/12 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Acts as a lightening/whitening agent and radiance promoter. This treated product is designed to address existing and emerging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • NYLON 6/12
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Artec Chemical
Dihydroxyacetone. Acts as a colorant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYACETONE
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Petrolatum (and) Paraffin (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) PVM/MA Decadiene Crosspolymer (and) Triethanolamine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • CI 77492
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Benzophenone-3 (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower (and) Methylparaben (and) Mica (and) Paraffin (and) Petrolatum (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PVM/MA... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil (and) Petrolatum (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Paraffin (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) PVM/MA Decadiene... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Benzophenone-3 (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Methylparaben (and) Mica (and) Paraffin (and) Petrolatum (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PVM/MA Decadiene Crosspolymer (and)... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • MICA
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) BHT. ISP Colorflow™ 100 liquid crystal by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a... view more
INCI
  • BHT
  • CHOLESTERYL CHLORIDE
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CHOLESTERYL OLEYL CARBONATE
2,6-Diaminopyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2,6-DIAMINOPYRIDINE
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol. Used as hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL-5-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
Axcelis
2-Methylresorcinol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYLRESORCINOL
Mixture of 2-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine and o-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine. Used as a hair dye... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived polymer which provides superior moisturization and conditioning properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Volcanic Ash. AXIOM VSP by Axiom Ingredients acts as a natural mineralizing agent. It is a volcanic spring powder rich in mineral content whose origin is geo-thermally heated springs in Japan. AXIOM... view more
INCI
  • VOLCANIC ASH
Mica (and) Titanium dioxide (and) Ferric Ferrocyanide. Cloisonné® Blue 626C is a pearlescent pigment. It imparts dramatic reflection/transmission color and varied effects. It is an intense and... view more
Mica (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77491). Cloisonné® Blue Flambe 650Z by BASF is a pearlescent pigment. It is an intense and lustrous pigment that add a high degree of shimmer. Their large particle size... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • MICA
Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Chromium Oxide Greens. Cloisonné® Blue-Green 728C by BASF is a pearlescent pigment. It contains an absorption colorant deposited on either a mica substrate or an... view more
INCI
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Mica (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77491). Cloisonné® Cerise Flambe 550Z by BASF is a pearlescent pigment. It imparts dramatic reflection/transmission color and varied effects. It is an intense and lustrous... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • MICA
Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77491). Cloisonné® Copper 340X by BASF is a pearlescent pigment. It is an intense and lustrous pigment that add a high degree of shimmer. Their large... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Back to Top