OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
347 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
2,6-Diaminopyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2,6-DIAMINOPYRIDINE
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol. Used as hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL-5-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
Axcelis
2-Methylresorcinol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYLRESORCINOL
Mixture of 2-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine and o-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine. Used as a hair dye... view more
CI 47005. D&C Yellow No. 10 by BASF is a water soluble, coloring dye. D&C Yellow No. 10 is used in shampoo, shower-bath, deodorant and toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • CI 47005
CI 42090. FD&C Blue No. 1 by BASF is a triphenylmethane color, water soluble coloring dye. FD&C Blue No. 1 is used in shampoos, shower-bath, deodorant and toothpaste formulations... view more
INCI
  • CI 42090
Direct Blue 86 (CI 74180). Sicomet® Blue S 74180 by BAFS is a colorant. Sicomet® Blue S 74180 is suitable for shampoos, shower-baths, bubble baths, deodorants and toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • CI 74180
Acid Green 1 (CI 10020). Sicomet® Green S 10020 by BASF is a colorant. Sicomet® Green S 10020 finds application in shampoos, shower-baths, bubble baths, deodorants and toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • CI 10020
Acid Yellow 73 Sodium Salt (CI 45350). Sicomet® Uranin S 45350 by BASF is a colorant. Sicomet® Uranin S 45350 finds application in shampoos, shower-baths, bubble baths, deodorants and toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • CI 45350
C.E. Roeper
Cochineal. Used as a coloring material in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCHINEAL
C.E. Roeper
Indigo. Used for the production of cosmetic products... view more
C.E. Roeper
Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder. Roeper Henna by C.E. Roeper acts as a coloring agent. It is obtained from dried and milled henna leaves. Roeper Henna finds application in formulating skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA AURICULATA LEAF POWDER
Carrubba
Red poppy is a botanical extract by Carrubba. Red poppy is used as a coloring dye... view more
ACID BLUE 9. Duasyn® Acid Blue AE 03 by Clariant is a soluble dye. Available as water soluble powder dye. Exhibits high tinting strength, high brilliancy and transparency in aqueous solution and... view more
INCI
  • ACID BLUE 9
CI 42090. Duasyn Acid Blue AE liquid by Clariant is a soluble dye. Available as water based liquid dye. Duasyn Acid Blue AE liquid is used in personal care and cosmetics. Exhibits high tinting... view more
INCI
  • CI 42090
CI 181055. Duasyn® Brilliant Red F3B-SF liquid by Clariant is a soluble dye. Available as water based liquid dye. Offers high purity, high surface tension, low salt content and high tinctorial... view more
CI 42780. Duasyn® Ink Blue SLK by Clariant is a soluble dye. Available as water soluble powder dye. Offers very good stability in acidic media. Duasyn® Ink Blue SLK is used in personal care and... view more
CI 42045. Duasyn® Turquoise E-VS by Clariant is a soluble dye. Duasyn® Turquoise E-VS is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 42045
Lawsonia inermis flower/fruit/leaf extract. Henna extract acts as a hai dyeing and nourishing agent. It contains beat ionone, beta sitosterol, esculetin, fraxetin, gallic acid, lawsone, lupeol... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT
Evonik
Ammonium Persulfate. APS by Evonik is a pigment. APS is used for hair bleaching products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM PERSULFATE
Evonik
Potassium Persulfate. KPS by Evonik is used as a pigment and hair bleaching agent. KPS is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PERSULFATE
Evonik
Sodium Persulfate. NPS by Evonik is a pigment and hair bleaching agent. NPS finds applications in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PERSULFATE
Gattefossé
Malachite Extract (and) Aqua. Mala’Kîte™ by Gattefossé is a soluble coloring & dye, anti-pollution, antioxidant and protective agent. Mineral Matters™ liquid stone extracts apply special technology... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • MALACHITE EXTRACT
Ascophyllum Nodosum Powder. PhytMic Ascophyllum by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, ascophyllum nodosum. It enhances... view more
INCI
  • ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM POWDER
Greenphyt
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract. PhytMic Bamboo by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is an extract of the stems of bamboo. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA STEM EXTRACT
Charcoal Powder. PhytMic Bamboo Charcoal by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is derived from the sap of bamboo plant. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum... view more
INCI
  • CHARCOAL POWDER
Theobroma Cacao Shell Powder. PhytMic Cocoa Bean by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground shells of cocoa. It enhances plant... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SHELL POWDER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Powder. PhytMic Cranberry by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of cranberry. It enhances plant... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED POWDER
Hangzhou Haichem
1,2,3-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
1,2,4-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
1,3-Bis(2,4-DiaminoPhenoxy) Propane HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
1,5-Naphthalenediol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
2,3-Naphthalenediol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 42045. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Blue 1 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
INCI
  • CI 42045
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 45380. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Red 87 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
INCI
  • CI 45380
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 42053. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Food Green 3 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
INCI
  • CI 42053
CI 45350. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Yellow 73 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
INCI
  • CI 45350
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 61565. It is an oil soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Solvent Green 3 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
INCI
  • CI 61565
Used as a cosmetic colorant... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM STEARATE
Cosmetic colorant... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
Reachin Chemical
Isopropyl myristate. Regrease IPM is a non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. Has a good solubilizing capacity for lipid-soluble active agents and dyestuffs. It is a colorless and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
CI 16185. AMARANTE 85% E123 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a water soluble synthetic dye that exhibits good light fastness. It is available in the form of red... view more
INCI
  • CI 16185
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
CI 47005. ANANAS W 1004 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a water soluble synthetic dye that exhibits good light fastness. It is available in the form of yellow... view more
INCI
  • CI 47005
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
CI 14720. AZORUBINE 85% E122 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a water soluble synthetic dye. Exhibits good light fastness. It is available in the form of red powder. It is used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CI 14720
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HC Blue 16. Arianor Caribbean Blue by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a basic dye for semi-permanent applications for hair. This high purity grade meets the SCCS latest requirement in term of... view more
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
CI 74180. BLEU AZUR W 6004 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a water soluble synthetic dye. Exhibits good light fastness. It is available in the form of blue powder. BLEU AZUR W 6004 finds... view more
INCI
  • CI 74180
Shyam Dyestuff
Azo-metal complex. Solvent Black 27 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is a black colored organic dye. Solvent Black 27 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
Solvent Black 29 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is black in color. Solvent Black 29 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
CI 12195. Solvent Black 34 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is a monoazo-metal complex based black colored organic dye. Solvent Black 34 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
CI 50415. Solvent Black 5 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is an azine based black colored organic dye. Solvent Black 5 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
CI 50415:1. Solvent Black 7 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is an azine based black colored organic dye. Solvent Black 7 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
AC-VBE: Mild and long-lasting warming agent
Back to Top