OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 064 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) C15-19 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ SERUM by Elkem Silicones is a ready to use, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
Blossom Honey Pro is a COSMOS-certified, substantiated extract based on organic acacia honey, and is adapted for optimal cosmetic use. Honey's composition full of sugars and more than 200 bioactive... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • MEL EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Jackfruit Pro not only symbolizes a vegan lifestyle but also supplements creatine shortage known from the skin of vegans. Jackfruit Pro specifically addresses the needs of plant-based eaters and is... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Lacto Pro™ is an organic milk concentrate rich in proteins and minerals, produced by spray-drying skimmed Swiss milk. It is a fine powder free of additives or preservatives... view more
INCI
  • SINE ADIPE LAC
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Wheat Herbaprotein™ is a high purity wheat protein hydrolysate in powder form. It is a source of essential amino acids and conditioning peptides containing nourishing, repairing film-forming... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Pearl Powder (100%). Pearl Powder by MakingCosmetics acts as an anti-aging- and nourishing agent. It is obtained by refining, high quality fresh water pearls (living shelled mollusks) grown in Asian... view more
INCI
  • PEARL POWDER
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (1.0-1.5MDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers injured-skin repairing & preventing, lubrication & film formation and thickening... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol USP) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing agent. It possesses high safety, strong penetration and stable absorption benefits. D-Panthenol is an active ingredient... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Contact
Get Sample
Plant Squalane. 100% olive origin certified by 13C/12C isotope analysis. Squalane hydrogenated from squalene. COSMOS and China approved. Active emollient, moisturizing agent, prevents TEWL, restores... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 by Sophim is 100% vegetable-based texturing agent, co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Deodorized Argan Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It helps to fight the signs of skin aging by activating cellular regeneration and restoring hydrolipidic film of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Propanediol (and) water (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract. INKAMaca by 3QP is an ingredient derived from the root of Lepedium meyenii. Offers anti–aging-, energizing-, nutrition-, uv-b protection... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LEPIDIUM MEYENII ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Lipex Sheasoft™ TR by AAK acts as a nourishing, excellent texturizer, sensory enhancer and moisturizing agent. It is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
Moringa Oleifera Butter. Bikira® Moringa Butter by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, nourishing-, protecting- and conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free... view more
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. UBUNTU® Ximenia Pure by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, nourishing, revitalizing and restructuring agent. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (96%). It... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
AQIA
Collagen and elastin complex. Colastin by AQIA acts as a nourishing agent. It is rich in organic precursors. Colastin is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • COLLAGEN
  • ELASTIN
Active Concepts
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil. AC Flax Seed Oil by Active Concepts is a nourishing-, conditioning- and revitalizing agent. It is used to nourish and condition the skin while offering hair... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Water & Phospholipids & Retinyl Palmitate & Pantothenic Acid & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Cholecalciferol & Tocopheryl Acetate. Offers anti-oxidant, conditioning and nutritive properties. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • PANTOTHENIC ACID
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ...
Active Concepts
Phospholipids & Retinyl Palmitate & Pantothenic Acid & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate. Offers nourishing and conditioning properties. Used in skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • PANTOTHENIC ACID
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ...
Water & Phospholipids & Retinyl Palmitate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Phytonaione & Pantothenic Acid. Offers nutritive and conditioning properties. Used in skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • PANTOTHENIC ACID
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Active Concepts
Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment. ACB Acerola Bioferment by Active Concepts acts as antioxidant, conditioning and nourishing agent. It can be used for skin and hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/ACEROLA CHERRY FERMENT
Activilong
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan by Activilong is an antioxidant, nourishing and regenerating agent. It revitalizes and deeply repairs dry and damaged hair. It provides strong & shiny hair and... view more
Activilong
Arnica Montana Flower Oil. Arnica by Activilong acts as an antiseptic, soothing and nourishing agent. It calms dowm the irritation of hair scalp. This oil is rich in abtioxidants and protects the... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER OIL
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado by Activilong acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It can regenerate dry and damaged hair & stimulate hair growth. It is rich in antioxidants and... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut by Activilong can penetrate the hair fiber by nourishing it. It offers shine, softness to the damaged hair and perfumes it with sweet and light fragrance. It contains... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Activilong
Mango by Activilong nourishes and provides shine to the hair. It softens and repairs the dry & damaged hair. It contains vitamins such as A, C, B1, B2, B6 and E, minerals, omega 9, iso-stearic acid... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Ximenia Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a emollient, moisturizing, soothing and anti-aging agent. It has high content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Ajinomoto
L-Serine (100%). L-Serine by Ajinomoto acts as a hair growth promoter, moisturizing, nourishing and repairing agent. Promotes the formation of the horny layer of the skin. L-Serine is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • SERINE
Ajinomoto
Alanine (1.20%), Aqua, Arginine (8.0%), Aspartic Acid (5.20%), Glycine (1.28%), Histidine (0.16%), Isoleucine (0.40%), PCA (4.27%), Phenylalanine (0.16%), Proline (0.40%), Serine (0.80%), Sodium... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • GLYCINE
  • HISTIDINE
  • PCA
  • ...
Glycerin, aqua, Calendula officinalis Flower Extract. AKORGANIC H MARIGOLD by Akott possess softening, soothing and nourishing properties. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the extraction of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Mel (Honey extract). Possesses nourishing and soothing properties... view more
INCI
  • MEL
Pyrus malus extract. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing and sebum-regulation properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus armeniaca extract. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing, emollient and tonic properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
Musa sapientum extract. Possesses nourishing, astringent and soothing properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Glycerin (and) Alcohol (and) Water (and) Chlorophyllin Copper Complex. AMICOLOR® Alfalfa PF004169 by Alban Muller International acts as a strengthening and nourishing agent by providing... view more
Alban Muller International
Castanea Sativa Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Chestnut by Alban Muller International acts as a restructuring agent. Possesses nourishing properties and shows optimal biocompatibility with the skin... view more
INCI
  • CASTANEA SATIVA SEED EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Cosme-Phytami® Honey by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a beehive product derived from plant Apis mellifera and contains carbohydrates. Possesses soothing properties and... view more
Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil. Offers moisturizing, nourishing and restructuring properties. Used in face care, body and hair care products: creams for damaged, dry and fragile skin, sun... view more
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Theobroma cocao (cocoa) Seed Butter. Used in soothing balms, intensive moisturizing creams, in lipsticks and in massage oils. Posesses hydrating, nourishing, soothing, healing, anti-stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Glycine Soya(Soybean) Oil. Used in hair, face and body products, baby care, emollient creams for normal, dry, damaged and mature skin, massage oils and shampoos for dry hair and lipsticks. Offers... view more
Alfa Chemistry
Chlorella Vulgaris Powder. Chlorella powder by Alfa Chemistry is a moisturizing-, nourishing- and regenerating agent. Chlorella powder is recommended for skin care formulations and facial mask... view more
INCI
  • CHLORELLA VULGARIS POWDER
Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract. Cinnamon Bark Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a nourishing agent and antioxidant. For this ingredient, volatile oil, cinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, cinnzeylanol and... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK EXTRACT
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Fenugreek extract by Alfa Chemistry offers moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emollient, nourishing, conditioning, toning and cleansing benefits. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
Zizyphus Jujuba Fruit Extract. Jujube Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a moisturizing agent, astringent, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and nutritive agent. It encourages cell rejuvenation, which makes... view more
INCI
  • ZIZYPHUS JUJUBA FRUIT EXTRACT
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
All Organic Treasures
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Babassu Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, cooling, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light, whitish fat that melts on the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. All Organic Treasures Cocoa Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (24-32%), C18:0 stearic acid (31-38%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocos Nucifera Oil. All Organic Treasures Coconut Oil/ Fat by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-redness, nourishing, moisturizing, protective and cooling agent. It contains C8:0 caprylsäure... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Grape Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-aging, nourishing, protective and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (3-9%)... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Spinacia Oleracea Extract. Spinach Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, nourishing and conditioning agent. It provides vitamins. Spinach Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SPINACIA OLERACEA LEAF EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
Soy Protein Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and nourishing agent. It provides proteins. Soy Protein Extract finds application in formulating hair- and skin care... view more
Amruta Herbals
Daucus Carota Fruit Oil. Carrot by Amruta Herbals acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin A. Carrot finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
Triticum sativum extract. Wheat germ by Amruta Herbals acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin E. Wheat germ finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM AESTIVUM GERM EXTRACT
Daucus Carota Seed Extract. Carrot by Amsar acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin A. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Carrot finds... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED EXTRACT
Triticum sativum germ oil. Wheat germ by Amsar acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin E. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Wheat germ... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM AESTIVUM GERM OIL
Angel Yeast
Yeast extract, water. Can promote collagen synthesis. Offers anti-inflammatory, soothing, moisturizing and revitalizing properties. Also provides nourishing and whitening properties. It can be used... view more
Yeast polysaccharides. Can lockup skin moisture effectively, long-lastingly and durably keep the skin moist. M60 still contains amino acids, peptides, which can penetrate into the skin and replenish... view more
Saccharomyces/Zinc ferment, water. Zinc plays an important role in the skin renovation, and the lack of zinc will result in the skin dry, acne and skin chapping. It controls the excretion of skin... view more
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Extract. Soy Protein Extract by Apara International acts as a protein, moisturizing, conditioning and nourishing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Soy... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus seed oil. ArctiCare® Blue Tocol Bilberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
Ribes Rubrum Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efa Ruby Redcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as a soothing agent. It is used as hydrating, anti-aging, regenerating and lightening agent. It is also used as... view more
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Organic Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
Juniperus Communis Sprout Extract. ArctiCare® Junessence HG Juniper Sprout Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging agent for sun-, skin- and body care products. It is used as a nourishing... view more
INCI
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS SPROUT EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Cottonseed Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Glucose (and) Fructose (and) Sucrose (and) Inositol. Cotton Bloom™ 5S biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FRUCTOSE
  • GLUCOSE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein. Dynagen™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-hair loss agent and nourishing agent. It provides hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Vicia Faba Seed Extract. Follisync™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging agent, hair growth promoter and nourishing agent. Follisync™... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • VICIA FABA SEED EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract. Lipigenine™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is based on flax seed... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Dextrin. Neoglycogene biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a nourishing and energizing botanical glucose polymer mimetic of glycogen. It provides a substantial energy reserve and helps... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
Lactococcus Ferment (and) Propylene Glycol. Technobion® BL LS 8407 by BASF provides nutrition and moisturization to hair. It offers stimulation of metabolism and repairing properties. Technobion®... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Olive Oil by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a warming oil made up of high quantity of vitamin E-rich unsaturated oleic acid. Olive Oil is... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cupuaçu Butter by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a nourishing agent and emollient. It is obtained from the dried seeds from the cupuaçu tree by cold pressing. Cupuaçu... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
BIO-EXTRACTS
Oryza sativa extract. Rice Bio-extract by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as an exfoliant, softening, nourishing, natural oil-absorbent and anti-bacterial agent. It is used to hydrate the skin. Rice Bio-extract... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. APRICOT KERNEL OIL by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, brightening, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging, healing and firming agent. It is rich in oleic... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient, anti-aging, refatting and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an ideal ingredient for hydrating... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, nourishing- and moisturizing agent. It contains essential fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Cynara Cardunculus Seed Oil. Cardo Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient, anti-aging and nourishing agent. It increases synthesis of collagen fibers. It contains vitamin E... view more
INCI
  • CYNARA CARDUNCULUS SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacis Lentiscus Fruit Oil. Lentisco Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and nourishing agent. It offers smoothness to the skin, reduces inflammation and increases... view more
Bacuri Butter by Beraca acts as a nourishing agent. It is rich in minerals such as magnesium, zinc and calcium and contains vitamins D2, E and K. It increases energy production at the cellular level... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter and Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, and Punica Granatum. Acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
Cupuacu Juice Powder. Acts as a stimulating and nourishing active. Contains vitamins, minerals and fatty acids. Used in skin care formulations... view more
Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and conditioning active. It is an extra low molecular weight, naturally occurring biopolymer glycosaminoglycan consisting of repeating disaccharide units... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. Dermatein® Hyaluronic Acid HMW by BioOrganic Concepts acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a naturally occurring, high molecular weight biopolymer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and conditioning active. It is a naturally occurring, low molecular weight biopolymer glycosaminoglycan consisting of repeating disaccharide units of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Biocogent
Algae Extract. DermalRx® KBGA by Biocogent acts as a nourishing agent and anti-aging agent. It is a cutting-edge extract of the very unique blue-green algae from the klamath lake region in Oregon... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (90-95 %) and Maltodextrin (5-10 %). ALOE VERA FINE POWDER 200/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It is a freeze... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Biocosmethic
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (>98.60 %), Potassium Sorbate (0.2 %) and Sodium Benzoate (0.2 %). ALOE VERA GEL 1/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Biocosmethic
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (>98.60 %), Potassium Sorbate (0.2 %) and Sodium Benzoate (0.2 %). ALOE VERA GEL 10/1 by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Biocosmethic
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract. AMARANTH OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. Is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of Amaranthus caudatus and is rich in 60% of... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
Biocosmethic
Pyrus Malus Seed Oil (100%). APPLE SEED OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and antioxidant. It is obtained by cold pressing process of Pyrus Malus seeds and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
Back to Top