OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 459 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
DKSH
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
PPG-75-PEG-300 Hexylene Glycol. FROTHMEISTER HG-375 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a non-ionic, sulfate-free surfactant. It is also preservative-free foam booster and co-surfactant. It helps to... view more
INCI
  • PPG-75-PEG-300 HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Cocamide DEA (CDE/CDEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide DEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable oils. It... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Contact
Get Sample
Cocamide MEA (CMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier and cheaper to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Cocamide Methyl MEA (CMMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide Methyl MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is clear liquid and cold-mixable. It is fatty alkanolamide... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE METHYL MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernelamide DEA (PKDEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide DEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernelamide MEA (PKMEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 61 by AE Chemie acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam booster and cleansing agent. It provides fast drying, self-foaming... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • METHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
Olea Europea (Olive) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Olea by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient and foaming agent. It is a gentle surfactant with good cleansing ability and nice foaming properties. It... view more
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Polyquaternium-10, PEG-14 M and Water. Hydra Polymer JRX by AQIA acts as a foaming agent. It increases and improves the foam'́s quality in shampoos and liquid soaps. It gives better sensorial and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
  • PEG-14M
Abitec Corporation
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. Caprol® MPGO by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer and foam enhancer. It prevents agglomeration in several cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (30%) and Aqua(70%). Amisoft® ECS-22W by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant, foaming-, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is 30% aqueous solution derived from L-glutamic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
Lauroyl Lysine (100%). Amihope® LL by Ajinomoto acts as an antioxidant, emollient, foaming-, texturing-, pearlizing-, anti-static- and pigment-dispersing agent. It has excellent lubricious... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (30%) and Aqua (70%). Amilite® ACS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a gentle surfactant, conditioning- and foaming agent. It is a 30% aqueous solution, derived from L-alanine (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
  • AQUA
TEA-Cocoyl Alaninate(30%) and Aqua(70%). Amilite® ACT-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a very mild, highly biodegradable and hypoallergenic. It is derived from alanine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TEA-COCOYL ALANINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (4%), Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (16%), Sodium N-Cocoyl-L-Threoninate (5%) and Aqua (75%). Amilite® ET-CS-12 by Ajinomoto acts as a mild, gentle and anionic surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® Milk Thistle by Alban Muller International is a natural cosmetic formulation ingredient in the form of fluid, dry soft-touch oil, obtained from milk thistle... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Alzo International
Acetamide MEA. Foamid AME-100 by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Alzo International
Acetamide MEA. Foamid AME-70 by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Alzo International
Acetamide MEA. Foamid AME-75 by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Alzo International
Cocamide DEA. Foamid C by Alzo International acts as a thickener, foam builder and stabilizer for surfactant systems and an emulsifier for the aliphatic & chlorinated hydrocarbons. It is derived... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
Cocamide MEA. Foamid CME by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam & viscosity builder for shampoos, bath & shower products and emulsifier for creams & lotions. It is derived from the fatty... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Carnitine. Acts as a surfactant/cleansing agent, foaming agent, antistatic agent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in haircare products, skin care products and in other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CARNITINE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a surfactant, foam booster and thickener. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 940 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. It is a cross-linked, hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 941 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, foaming, gelling, conditioning & suspension agent and rheology modifier. It is a hydrophilic, cross-linked... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 980 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 981 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical is an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological behavior... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ E10M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Polyquaternium-7. DEHYQUART® 701/NA by BASF is a conditioning agent and foam booster. It offers advantages such as no build-up effect, smoothness giving a velvety and powdery skin feeling and... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Cocamidopropylamino Oxide. DEHYTON® P CAW by BASF is a co-surfactant, foam booster and foam stabilizer. It offers either a non-ionic or a cationic character depending on pH value of the solution... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Ammonium Cocoyl Isethionate. Jordapon® ACI-30 G by BASF is an anionic surfactant and foam booster. It is based upon fatty acids from natural, renewable coconut oil. It offers benefits including... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Jordapon® CI Powder by BASF is an anionic surfactant and a good foamer. It offers benefits including soft after feel, mildness and biodegradability. It is based upon fatty... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid. Jordapon® CI-65 by BASF is an anionic surfactant and a good foamer. It is based upon fatty acids from natural, renewable coconut oil. It offers benefits... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate. BergaCare EM-HE 7 as an emulsifer, non-ionic surfactant, foam booster and emulsion stabilising agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Bio-botanica
Saponins. It is a propriety blend of sarsaparilla root, wild yam root, quillaja root and yucca root. Saponins are naturally occurring high-molecular-weight glycosides with distinct foaming... view more
INCI
  • SAPONINS
Laureth-12 Meadowfoam Seed Oil. SanSol Meadowsol by Bionest acts as an anti-aging, thickener & stabilizer, anti-static, co-emulsifier, foaming, humectant, moisturizing, repairing and smoothing... view more
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
TEA Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild TLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Burlington Chemical Company
Coco Diethanolamide. BURCO® COCOAMIDE DEA acts as a surfactant, foam booster and solubilizer for fragrances. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam, boosts viscosity, rinses and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Burlington Chemical Company
Lauramine Oxide. BURCOXIDE™ LO acts as a foam booster and thickening agent. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam and viscosity. It is found to have chlorine and acid stability and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
CHT Group
PEG/PPG-15/5 Dimethicone. BeauSil PEG 010 by CHT Group is polyether-modified polysiloxane. It is a water-soluble surfactant. It acts as an emollient and humectant. It is used as an emulsifier (O/W)... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-15/5 DIMETHICONE
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP4 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, thickening agent and foam booster. It builds complexes in combination with anionic surfactants and these... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP5 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent with detoxification properties. It builds complexes in combination with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Glycereth-2 Laurate. It is a non-ionic co-surfactant mainly used as thickener and foam stabilizer in personal care and low irritating cleaning formulations... view more
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
PEG-75 Lanolin (50%). Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
CREMER OLEO
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is extracted from seeds of the "wonder tree". Castor oil mainly consits of oleic-, linoleic-, palmitic- and stearic acid as well as of 80-85 % of the glyceride... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 (50/50) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 (60/40) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 PS (70/30) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 TA (30/70) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Ginol... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Quillaia Saponaria Bark Extract. Quillaia Extract by Carrubba offers cleansing, anti-dandruff, foaming and volumizing benefits. Quillaia Extract reduces oil and is used in shampoo, conditioner... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Carrubba
Yucca Schidilgera Extract. Yucca Extract by Carrubba acts as an anti-inflammatory, cleansing, soothing, healing, foaming and anti-dandruff agent. It stimulates scalp and reduces oil. Yucca Extract... view more
INCI
  • YUCCA SCHIDIGERA FRUIT
Avena Sativa (Oat) peptide, Sodium benzoate, Gluconolactone. Acts as a film forming agent. It forms a thin film on the skin and hair to impart protection, moisturization and shine without product... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Hydrolyzed Lupine Seed Extract, Sodium benzoate, Gluconolactone. Acts as a film forming agent. It forms a thin film on the skin and hair to impart protection, moisturisation and shine without... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Chemrez Technologies
Cocamide DEA. Fil-Amide 190 by Chemrez Technologies acts as a foaming agent. It is high purity fatty alkanolamide commonly termed as coco diethanolamide (CDEA). It is manufactured from highly... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Chemrez Technologies
Cocamide DEA. Fil-Amide 190M by Chemrez Technologies acts as a foaming agent. It is high purity fatty alkanolamide commonly termed as coco diethanolamide (CDEA). It is manufactured from highly... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Chemyunion
Water (and) Glycerin (and) TEA-Stearate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Laurate (and) Sodium Myristate (and) Sodium Palmitate (and) Sodium Oleate. Unibase EB by... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • TEA-STEARATE
  • ...
Polypropylene Terephthalate. Aristoflex® PEA 70 by Clariant is a biodegradable, o/w emulsifier. Used in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths and soft creams. Offers foam aesthetics improving... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. DEAC® 85 by Clariant acts as a foam stabilizer, lubricant and thickener. DEAC® 85 is used in formulating shampoos, foam baths, shower gels and shaving creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® 217 by Clariant acts as a lubricant, foam stabilizer and thickener. Genagen® 217 finds application in formulating foam baths, shampoos, shaving creams and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® CDE by Clariant acts as a foam stabilizer, lubricant and thickener. Genagen® CDE is used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels and shaving creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® CDE Spezial by Clariant functions as a lubricant, thickener and foam stabilizer. Genagen® CDE Spezial is designed for shampoos, foam baths, shower gels and shaving creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Colonial Chemical
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Oleamido-MEA Sulfosuccinate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Cola® Det BSC-ND by Colonial Chemical is a DEA-free, anionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DIPA and Water. Cola® Det DEF-15 by Colonial Chemical acts as a foaming agent and surfactant. It is an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCAMIDE DIPA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Det DEF-25 by Colonial Chemical acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Tridecyl Sulfate and PEG-150 Distearate. Acts as a mild cleanser and excellent foamer. Is a blend of mild ingredients for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • ...
Comercial Química Massó
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. MASSOCARE SF SCAA by Comercial Química Massó acts as an amphoteric surfactant, hair conditioning agent and foam booster. It is a very mild surfactant, gentle cleanser that... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate. Adinol™ CT 95 SD by Croda acts as wetting agent and dispersing agent. It has excellent detergency and foaming properties. Adinol™ CT 95 SD is used in bath, shower &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Adinol™ CT24 by Croda acts as a dispersing and foaming agent. It offers excellent detergency and wetting properties. It can be used for sensitive skin... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Adinol™ CT95 by Croda acts as a surfactant, foaming/ foam control, wetting and dispersing agent. Provides pleasing skin feel. Suitable for use in neutralizing shampoo... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Aqua (and) Potassium lauroyl wheat amino acids. Aminofoam™ W OR by Croda acts as a surfactant and foam stabiliser. It imparts very good cleansing performance without significant defatting. It has... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Sodium Coco PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Arlasilk™ CDM by Croda is a biomimetic phospholipid derived from coconut oil. Acts as a conditioning agent, counter-irritant, emollient, foaming agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Peg-12 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ TI-2011 SPE Specialty Fluid acts as a foam builder, humectant, emollient and wetting agent. It is a graft style hydrolytically stable silicone polyether surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-100 by Dow acts as a film former, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersants. Delivers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-101 by Dow acts as a film former, binder, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-202 by Dow acts as a binder, film former, lubricant, suspension aid, lather enhancer/stabilizer, gelling agent, emulsion stabilizer and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Methylcellulose. Methocel™ A4C PCG by Dow acts as a film former, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersants. Offers a unique feature... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCELLULOSE
Cocamide DEA. Eur-Amid MEF by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Soyamide DEA. Eur-Amid SOY by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Eur-Amid CLB by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cocamide MEA. Eur-Amid CM/Fl by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Back to Top