OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
4 441 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Canola oil glyceride, Zea mays oil, TBHQ (20%), propylene glycol and citric acid (3%). Eastman Tenox™ 20A Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant and emulsifier. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TBHQ
  • ...
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Paraffin (and) Synthetic Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera® C 44 is a consistency factor, oil binder and co-emulsifier by Paramelt. It is a blend of carnauba and other waxes. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
PEG/PPG-12/12 Dimethylsiloxysilicate. Silsurf® Q25315-O by Siltech is an ultra-highly branched silicone polyether functional MQ resin-based, oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides excellent pigment... view more
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Siltech
Lauryl, bis-hydroxymethyl butyl propyl ether, dimethicone. Silube® 316 by Siltech is a PEG- & PPG-free, unique multi-hydroxyl functional silicone which acts as a medium HLB emulsifier. It has no... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-2B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, novel silicone conditioner and cationic emulsifier for oil-in-water & ethanol emulsions. It provides wet... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-4B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, novel silicone conditioner and cationic emulsifier for oil-in-water & ethanol emulsions. It offers... view more
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
PEG-10 Dimethicone. BRB 6341 by BRB International BV is an ethoxylated silicone emulsifier. It makes long stable low viscosity emulsions. It possesses the ability to emulsify silicone and organic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid. BRB 9719 by BRB International BV is an effective polydimethylsiloxane-based non-ionic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1299 Lauryl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1698 Cetyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1899 Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Cetearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL Cetearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Glycol Distearate (EGDS). PALMESTER 5101 Glycol Distearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin. EasySafe GC 8 by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial agent, humectant, re-fatting agent and co-surfactant/co-emulsifier. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Contact
Get Sample
Cross-linked acrylic polymer with enhanced lipophilic characteristics. Combines emulsifying properties with a good thickening efficacy in a broad range of pH. Provides very stable O/W emulsions with... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 MS/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PARYOL NEODERM PTIS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, surfactant and emulsifying agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. PARYOL TMC 810T by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, emulsifying and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Co-emulsifier and solubiliser. Shows bacteriostatic properties. Used in shaving creams, deodorant and antiperspirant formulations... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AAK is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It increases the film... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
AB Specialty Silicones
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 1001 by AB Specialty Silicones is a formaldehyde-free W/O emulsifier and wetting agent. It provides soft, silky feel to the end products. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG/PPG 18/18 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 1818 acts as an emulsifying, co-solubilizing, conditioning, lubricant / slip, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, surfactant, thickening, UV protective and... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG-9 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4409 by AB Specialty Silicones is a formaldehyde-free W/O or W/Si emulsifier and wetting agent. It provides soft, silky feel to the end products. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG 10 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4410 is a surfactant, emulsifying, co-solubilizing, conditioning, lubricant / slip, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, thickening, UV protective and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Bis PEG 10 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4410B acts as a surfactant, emulsifying, co-solubilizing, conditioning, lubricant / slip, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, thickening, UV protective and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin. Aquatouch H by ACT has both hydrophilic and lipophilic property which functions as an emulsifier to mix the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Glycerin (and) Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Lecithin. Aquatouch L by ACT can better the skin feel of the formulation and enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
Glycerin (60%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (19%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Ceramide 3 (6%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (5%). Cerasome by ACT can be applied in hair and skin conditioning agent to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Citrus Aurantium (Orange) Fiber (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid. EmulsiFlow™ SP by AE Chemie acts as an O\W emulsifier\stabilizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • ...
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is used in personal care products for suspending and... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffee Arabica Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is non-ethoxylated, non-tacky, non-greasy and... view more
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Coffee Arabica Seed Oil. EmulsiPure® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is stable and compatible with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. EmulsiPure® Hemp Seed by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It promoted liquid crystal emulsification. It is used... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Diglycerol tri-cocoate. Methilan PG2 TC by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TC is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Diglycerol tri-stearate. Methilan PG2 TE by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TE is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Diglycerol tri-oleate. Methilan PG2 TO by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TO is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000. Methilan® 1000 S by AQIA acts as an emollient, viscosity stabilizer, co-emulsifier and greasing agent. It helps on viscosity stabilization. Methilan® 1000 S is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
1-Hexadecanol Hydrogen Phosphate Potassium Salt. Acts as a co-emulsifier and o\w anionic emulsifier. It is a long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as potassium salt. Possesses low HLB... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 40 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. SULFOSHINE DS 40 is used in shampoos, liquid... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 45 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. It imparts silky gloss to the surfactant... view more
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-80 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-8 caprylic/capric glycerides. Is a water-soluble, ethoxylated, nonionic emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It is compatible with other nonionic, cationic and anionic materials in formulation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Acconon® CC-6 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, moisturizer, modifier, solubilizer and skin refatting agent. It is prepared from derivated coconut fatty... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Actera Ingredients
Cetyl Tranexamate Mesylate. TeraCeutic TXVector™ by Actera Ingredients is a multifunctional, emulsifier, skin brightener and anti-aging depigmentation active. It is used for a naturally even skin... view more
Active Concepts
Butylene Glycol & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying BG is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying BG can also be used as a pigment spacer... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Concepts
Cyclopentasiloxane & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying CS is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying CS can also be used as a pigment... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Distarch Phosphate. CORN PO4 PH “B” by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber dispersant and emulsifier. It is a multifunctional modified starch derived from corn certified as natural cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Ajinomoto
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-11PF by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic surfactant, co-emulsifier, dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is available in flake form. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® HS-21P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid and natural fatty acids. Leaves a... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Excellent super rich feeling and antistatic properties on hair. Excellent emulisifying properties. Speeling re-fatting properties on the skin... view more
INCI
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-4, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. Acts as anionic emulsifier mainly based on nano-emulsion and gel network concept O/W. Synthetic vegetable origin. Provides high skin affinity... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-4
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Myristyl alcohol, Behentrimonium chloride, Glyceryl stearate citrate. Acts as a cationic emulsifier mainly based on the nano-emulsion and gel network concept o/w. Synthetic vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Polyglyceryl-3 distearate, Myristyl alcohol, Dimethicone propyl PG-betaine, Glyceryl stearate citrate. Acts as silicon based emulsifier mainly based on the nano-emulsion and gel network concept O/W... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Sorbitan Stearate. Biogenico Geniocare SY by Akott acts as a non-ionic emulsifier mainly based on the nano-emulsion and gel network concept O/W. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Alban Muller International
Tensami® 1-05 by Alban Muller International is a natural emulsifier that gives finished products an incomparable texture. It contains fatty acids, phospholipids and proteins which nourish and... view more
Alban Muller International
Tensami® 10-06 by Alban Muller International is a natural emulsifier. It contains fatty acids, phospholipids and proteins which nourish and restructure the skin. It gives finished products an... view more
INCI
  • SAPONINS
  • XANTHAN GUM
Alban Muller International
Tensami® 3-06 by Alban Muller International is a natural emulsifier that gives finished products an incomparable texture. Suitable for sensitive skin. Tensami® 3-06 contains fatty acids... view more
Alban Muller International
Tensami® 4-07 is a natural emulsifier by Alban Muller International. It contains fatty acids, phospholipids and proteins wich nourish and restructure the skin. Suitable for sensitive skin. Tensami®... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
  • XANTHAN GUM
Alchemy Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase C by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. It acts as a fantastic base... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate, Aqua and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase SF by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose stearate (and) Sucrose palmitate. Sucrablend SP V2 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a co-emulsifier. It is designed to be used with Sucragel to improve high temperature stability, making it... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil & glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Viamerine® 10000 by Aldivia is used as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent. It is a mixture of polyglycerides which are... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides. Viamerine® 4000 by Aldivia sis used in emulsion, face, hair and body care products. It acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Hydroxystearic/linolenic/oleic polyglycerides. Viamerine® WH 36 by Aldivia acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. It possesses water absorbing and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides. Viamerine® WH70 by Aldivia acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. Viamerine® WH70 is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Acts as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent which can substitute for lanolin. Used in emulsion, face care, hair care and body... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
All Organic Treasures
Cera Alba. All Organic Treasures Beeswax by All Organic Treasures acts as an emulsifier, emollient, film former and perfuming agent. It is a solid wax with characteristic smell. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
PPG-2 Isoceteth-20 Acetate. Cupl PIC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, o/w emulsifier and fragrance solubilizer. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 ISOCETETH-20 ACETATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Acetate and Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol. Dermacet AC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Isostearyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-18 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Ambuja Solvex
PEG-40 castor oil. Acts as a non ionic surfactant. Is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil in water (o/w) emulsions and a very effective solubilizer for many fragrances. Has the added attribute... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Ambuja Solvex
Glycerol hydroxystearate. Acts as an auxiliary emulsifier. Provides improved and excellent emulsion stability, bodying, thickening, emolliency, increased of colorants as well as active principles in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 941 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Shows outstanding long-flow property in mucilage and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anubhav Biotech
Acts as an emulsion stabilizer. Chitosan is a natural carbohydrate biopolymer derived by deacetylation (DA) of chitin, a major component of the shells of crustacean such as crab, shrimp and... view more
AqStar M1™ by Aqdot is a naturally derived, high performance emulsifier. It delivers stability by a combination of charge, steric & inter-facial network interactions, cross-linking polymers to... view more
Cetrimonium Chloride. Cetrimonium chloride by Artec Chemical acts as an anti-static agent, antimicrobial, surfactant and emulsifying agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Artec Chemical
Lanolin. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, hair conditioning- and skin conditioning agent, emollient, skin protectant, and surfactant and emulsifying agent. Used in hair care products, skin care... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Stearic acid. Acts as a surfactant /cleansing agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, opacifying agent, foaming agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Xanthan gum. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and thickener. Used in skin care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 940 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. It is a cross-linked, hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 941 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, foaming, gelling, conditioning & suspension agent and rheology modifier. It is a hydrophilic, cross-linked... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 980 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 981 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical is an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological behavior... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ E10M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Sorbitan Olivate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. Beautyderm K10 by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a self-emulsifying, self-bodying O/W emulsifier. It is based on olive oil. It... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Olive oil PEG-7 esters (40-60%), Octyl stearate (20-40%), Polyglyceryl 3 polyricinoleate (10-25%), Sorbitan oleate (10-25%). Acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from skin compatible raw materials... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-7 ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Lauryl alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Olive oil PEG-7 esters. Acts as a secondary surfactant and emulsifier or co-emulsifier in O/W systems. It is obtained from pure italian olive oil. It features the emollient and lubricant... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-7 ESTERS
Sodium Polyacrylate. COSMEDIA® SP by BASF is an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a preservative-free, anionic acrylic homopolymer of sodium salt. It provides a special sensorial experience... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Ceteareth-20. CREMOPHOR® A20 by BASF is a binder and an oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides effective emulsification for skin care emulsions, make-up foundations and hair rinses. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Ceteareth-25. CREMOPHOR® A25 by BASF is an oil-in-water emulsifier. It possesses absorbing, protective and stability increasing properties. CREMOPHOR® A25 is used in ointments, creams, liquid... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Ceteareth-6 (and) Stearyl Alcohol. CREMOPHOR® A6 by BASF is an oil-in-water emulsifier. CREMOPHOR® A6 is used in ointments, creams, liquid emulsions and gels... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-6
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. CREMOPHOR® CO 40 by BASF is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifier. It is obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. CREMOPHOR® CO 40 is used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Back to Top